International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2015 - JWSOC Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: JWSOC Sprint
Organiser: Norway
Date: 11 February 2015

M20

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Vladislav KiselevRussian Federation14:21
2Aleksandr PavlenkoRussian Federation15:06+0:45
3Elias T MolnvikNorway15:46+1:25
4Jonas Madslien BakkenNorway15:59+1:38
5Sixten WalheimSweden16:06+1:45
6Samuli SchroderusFinland16:19+1:58
7Sergey GorlanovRussian Federation16:22+2:01
8Filip JacobssonSweden16:29+2:08
9Sampo HyppolaFinland16:37+2:16
10Eevert ToivonenFinland16:44+2:23
11Bjornar KvåleNorway16:52+2:31
12Kalle HenrikssonSweden17:09+2:48
13Andreas SølbergNorway17:15+2:54
14Audun HeimdalNorway17:27+3:06
15Andres SaalEstonia17:29+3:08
16Stepan ZhukovRussian Federation17:33+3:12
17Antti SaikkoFinland17:47+3:26
18Oyvind WiggenNorway18:08+3:47
19Martin EricsonSweden18:09+3:48
20Aleksandr ZlobinRussian Federation18:39+4:18
21Aleksi KarppinenFinland18:57+4:36
22Georgiy RomanovUkraine19:05+4:44
23Vojtech MatusCzech Republic19:14+4:53
24Aleksandr TuchinRussian Federation19:51+5:30
25Vladislav MikhailyukKazakhstan20:01+5:40
26Markku BergmanFinland20:13+5:52
27Vaclav SnuparekCzech Republic20:41+6:20
28Noel BoosSwitzerland20:43+6:22
29Rimmo RoomEstonia21:09+6:48
30Vootele JagomagiEstonia21:19+6:58
31Daumantas Jurgis PetrovasLithuania21:30+7:09
32Francesco CorradiniItaly22:34+8:13
33Lars BeglingerSwitzerland25:05+10:44
34Kestrel OwensUnited States26:02+11:41
35Aidas ZigilejusLithuania26:51+12:30
36Michael LaraiaUnited States28:30+14:09
37Luca VenturaItaly31:45+17:24
38Aliaksandr RazhkouBelarus32:29+18:08
0Adrian DahlstromSwedendisqualified
0Nojus KalvaitisLithuaniadisqualified
0Davide ComaiItalydisqualified

W20

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Anine AhlsandNorway14:29
2Evine Westli AndersenNorway14:32+0:03
3Andrine BenjaminsenNorway15:07+0:38
4Mariya PetrushkoRussian Federation15:08+0:39
5Isabel SalenSweden15:39+1:10
6Liisa Sassi PakkilaFinland15:55+1:26
7Shoira RuzievaRussian Federation16:14+1:45
8Suvi OikarinenFinland16:15+1:46
9Ellen SarenmarkSweden16:43+2:14
10Noora RaisanenFinland16:44+2:15
11Doris KudreEstonia16:54+2:25
12Anastasiia SopovaRussian Federation16:56+2:27
13Lia PatscheiderItaly17:03+2:34
14Daria RogovaRussian Federation17:30+3:01
14Tuuli SuutariFinland17:30+3:01
16Jogvile SusinskaiteLithuania17:34+3:05
17Laura DienerSwitzerland17:57+3:28
18Liubov BalandinaRussian Federation18:02+3:33
19Klara YngvessonSweden18:12+3:43
20Hanna ErikssonSweden18:19+3:50
21Juliaana NasiFinland18:20+3:51
22Petra HancovaCzech Republic19:20+4:51
23Silvia LuupEstonia19:22+4:53
24Kaisa SanderEstonia19:40+5:11
25Stefania CorradiniItaly19:52+5:23
26Julia KorhonenFinland19:56+5:27
27Vaiva LaurutyteLithuania20:01+5:32
28Ida NordlundSweden20:12+5:43
29Fanni Jauhojarvi MarkussenDenmark21:41+7:12
30Karin HallSweden23:02+8:33
31Jonne RoomaEstonia24:26+9:57
32Melanie SergievUnited States33:20+18:51
0Nina KuklinaRussian Federationdisqualified
0Viktorija MichnovicLithuaniadisqualified
0Ragnhild HjermstadNorwaydisqualified
0Assem NazyrovaKazakhstandisqualified

M17

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Henning SjökvistSweden14:03
2Nicola MüllerSwitzerland15:52+1:49
3Vegard GuldbrandsenNorway16:10+2:07
3Vitalii GuliaevRussia16:10+2:07
5Martin PenchevBulgaria16:30+2:27
6Elmeri ToivanenFinland16:33+2:30
7Robin SalenSweden16:41+2:38
8Sergei MizonovRussia17:02+2:59
9Konstantin PurtovRussia17:08+3:05
10Rasmus WickhomSweden17:10+3:07
11Ondrej StaryCzech Republic17:31+3:28
12Eivind Øftshus GravirNorway17:35+3:32
13Ondrej HlavacCzech Republic18:01+3:58
14Tommi HärkönenFinland18:21+4:18
15Niilo OjanahoFinland18:39+4:36
16Lukas DeiningerSwitzerland18:46+4:43
17Niks PlavinsLatvia18:54+4:51
18Evgenii OsinRussia19:02+4:59
19Aaro AhoFinland19:08+5:05
20Märten Henrik PaisEstonia19:18+5:15
21Jan HasekCzech Republic19:46+5:43
22Kaarel VesilindEstonia19:48+5:45
23Tobias KuglerAustria20:45+6:42
24Hallvard Arntzen FossNorway20:52+6:49
25Ignas AmbrazasLithuania21:19+7:16
26Erik TuuriSweden21:38+7:35
27Andris SarksnaLatvia21:39+7:36
28Ivan KorneevRussia21:40+7:37
28Konstantins BogdanovsLatvia21:40+7:37
30Andres RõõmEstonia21:46+7:43
31Jakub DekretSlovakia23:35+9:32
32Ionut CrisanRomania25:37+11:34
33Tsvetan IvanovBulgaria25:43+11:40
34Igor LinkevichRussia25:51+11:48
35Matti BrunsGermany30:27+16:24
36Sefan Alexandru BiroRomania35:17+21:14
0Emilis KaklauskasLithuaniadisqualified
0Cristian ConstantinRomaniadisqualified
0Rokas VaitkusLithuaniadisqualified

W17

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Anna PetrovaRussia14:30
2Alexandra RusakovaRussia14:46+0:16
3Veronika KalininaRussia15:24+0:54
4Veera KlemettinenFinland15:27+0:57
5Liisa NenonenFinland15:54+1:24
6Elin LundgrenSweden16:20+1:50
7Tilla Farnes HennumNorway16:33+2:03
8Mariia GlushkovaRussia16:42+2:12
9Kseniia PenzinaRussia17:08+2:38
10Veronika GallovaCzech Republic17:35+3:05
11Roosa SimiläFinland17:37+3:07
12Anne EikenNorway18:05+3:35
13Lea WidmerSwitzerland18:07+3:37
14Kaisa RoobaEstonia18:17+3:47
15Emily RaudkeppEstonia18:23+3:53
16Anniken Eriksrud KarlsenNorway18:40+4:10
17Kristel KõivoEstonia18:44+4:14
18Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria18:46+4:16
19Elin NordlundSweden19:36+5:06
20Elizabete LocmeleLatvia19:58+5:28
21Marina ViatkinaRussia20:09+5:39
22Eliane DeiningerSwitzerland20:14+5:44
23Riina JordiSwitzerland21:02+6:32
24Elin HållSweden21:08+6:38
25Karolina SakalauskaiteLithuania21:49+7:19
26Margrethe WisløffNorway21:50+7:20
27Antonia ErhartAustria22:35+8:05
28Vilma AlberingaLatvia22:51+8:21
29Pia BuchholzGermany23:18+8:48
30Migle SusinskaiteLithuania23:57+9:27
31Daiana HabinaRomania24:00+9:30
32Arta Renate RulleLatvia24:16+9:46
33Roxana CulceanRomania24:28+9:58
34Laura KotilaFinland25:24+10:54
35Lisa KrimbacherAustria25:43+11:13
36Martina WankovaCzech Republic25:51+11:21
37Johanna LundkvistSweden27:20+12:50
38Denisa TamasRomania33:04+18:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org