International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swedish Ski-O Tour

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swedish Ski-O Tour
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 21 December 2014

Men

19 710 m, 31 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Lars Moholdt NOR 1:24:43 4:17
2 Andreas Holmberg SWE 1:24:53 +0:10 4:18
3 Stanimir Belomazhev NOR 1:25:29 +0:46 4:20
4 Erik Rost SWE 1:25:56 +1:13 4:21
5 Martin Hammarberg SWE 1:27:39 +2:56 4:26
6 Ulrik Nordberg SWE 1:28:32 +3:49 4:29
7 Oyvind Watterdal NOR 1:28:54 +4:11 4:30
8 Sindre Jansson Haverstad NOR 1:29:27 +4:44 4:32
9 Markus Lundholm SWE 1:30:17 +5:34 4:34
10 Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR 1:30:19 +5:36 4:34
11 Ove Saetra NOR 1:30:24 +5:41 4:35
12 Raivo Kivlenieks LAT 1:32:30 +7:47 4:41
13 Jorgen Madslien NOR 1:32:32 +7:49 4:41
14 Linus Rapp SWE 1:33:07 +8:24 4:43
15 Peter Arnesson SWE 1:33:24 +8:41 4:44
16 Niklas Henriksson SWE 1:35:06 +10:23 4:49
17 Daniel Svensson SWE 1:35:15 +10:32 4:49
18 Carl Magnusson SWE 1:36:29 +11:46 4:53
19 Simon Fors SWE 1:36:59 +12:16 4:55
20 Petr Horvat CZE 1:39:01 +14:18 5:01
21 Jakub Skoda CZE 1:39:02 +14:19 5:01
22 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo SWE 1:41:32 +16:49 5:09
23 Radek Laciga CZE 1:43:24 +18:41 5:14
24 Roman Horyna CZE 1:44:19 +19:36 5:17
25 Erik Blomgren SWE 1:46:08 +21:25 5:23
26 Anton Sjokvist SWE 1:48:18 +23:35 5:29
27 Kristian Dahlstroem SWE 1:50:21 +25:38 5:35
28 Karl Johan Westberg SWE 1:57:06 +32:23 5:56
Oystein Wiggen NOR disqualified
Christian Spoerry SWE mispunched
Anders Vedin SWE mispunched
Klaus Csucs ROU did not start
Andris Kivlenieks LAT did not start
Johan Lovgren SWE did not start

Women

13 860 m, 25 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Magdalena Olsson SWE 1:09:17 4:59
2 Josefine Engstrom SWE 1:09:21 +0:04 5:00
3 Hana Hancikova SWE 1:11:09 +1:52 5:08
4 Audhild Bakken Rognstad NOR 1:11:14 +1:57 5:08
5 Frida Sandberg SWE 1:12:25 +3:08 5:13
6 Anna Ulvensoen NOR 1:12:56 +3:39 5:15
7 Asa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE 1:14:20 +5:03 5:21
8 Isabel Salen SWE 1:14:44 +5:27 5:23
9 Bente Rost SWE 1:16:33 +7:16 5:31
10 Evelina Wickbom SWE 1:16:46 +7:29 5:32
11 Maria Nordstrom SWE 1:17:23 +8:06 5:34
12 Linda Lindkvist SWE 1:17:36 +8:19 5:35
13 Tiia Tallila FIN 1:18:45 +9:28 5:40
14 Emma Bergstroem SWE 1:19:41 +10:24 5:44
15 Ingrid Stengard SWE 1:20:02 +10:45 5:46
16 Elin Vedin SWE 1:20:34 +11:17 5:48
17 Maria Nordstrom NOR 1:20:59 +11:42 5:50
18 Simona Karochova CZE 1:21:11 +11:54 5:51
19 Frida Persson SWE 1:24:15 +14:58 6:04
20 Petra Hancova CZE 1:25:48 +16:31 6:11
21 Alice Ventura ITA 1:31:10 +21:53 6:34
22 Anna Gunnars SWE 1:33:38 +24:21 6:45
23 Kristin Hylander SWE 1:37:05 +27:48 7:00
24 Johanka Simkova SWE 1:47:20 +38:03 7:44
Emily Benham NOR did not finish
Tove Alexandersson SWE did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org