International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swedish Ski-O Tour

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swedish Ski-O Tour
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 21 December 2014

Men

19 710 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Lars MoholdtNORNorway1:24:434:17
2Andreas HolmbergSWESweden1:24:53+0:104:18
3Stanimir BelomazhevNORBulgaria1:25:29+0:464:20
4Erik RostSWESweden1:25:56+1:134:21
5Martin HammarbergSWESweden1:27:39+2:564:26
6Ulrik NordbergSWESweden1:28:32+3:494:29
7Oyvind WatterdalNORNorway1:28:54+4:114:30
8Sindre Jansson HaverstadNORNorway1:29:27+4:444:32
9Markus LundholmSWESweden1:30:17+5:344:34
10Hans Jorgen KvaleNORNorway1:30:19+5:364:34
11Ove SaetraNORNorway1:30:24+5:414:35
12Raivo KivlenieksLATLatvia1:32:30+7:474:41
13Jorgen MadslienNORNorway1:32:32+7:494:41
14Linus RappSWESweden1:33:07+8:244:43
15Peter ArnessonSWESweden1:33:24+8:414:44
16Niklas HenrikssonSWESweden1:35:06+10:234:49
17Daniel SvenssonSWESweden1:35:15+10:324:49
18Carl MagnussonSWESweden1:36:29+11:464:53
19Simon ForsSWESweden1:36:59+12:164:55
20Petr HorvatCZECzech Republic1:39:01+14:185:01
21Jakub SkodaCZECzech Republic1:39:02+14:195:01
22Oystein Kvaal OsterboSWENorway1:41:32+16:495:09
23Radek LacigaCZECzech Republic1:43:24+18:415:14
24Roman HorynaCZECzech Republic1:44:19+19:365:17
25Erik BlomgrenSWESweden1:46:08+21:255:23
26Anton SjokvistSWESweden1:48:18+23:355:29
27Kristian DahlstroemSWESweden1:50:21+25:385:35
28Karl Johan WestbergSWESweden1:57:06+32:235:56
29Oystein WiggenNORNorwaydisqualified
Christian SpoerrySWESwitzerlandmispunched
Anders VedinSWESwedenmispunched
Klaus CsucsROURomaniadid not start
Andris KivlenieksLATLatviadid not start
Johan LovgrenSWESwedendid not start

Women

13 860 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Magdalena OlssonSWESweden1:09:174:59
2Josefine EngstromSWESweden1:09:21+0:045:00
3Hana HancikovaSWECzech Republic1:11:09+1:525:08
4Audhild Bakken RognstadNORNorway1:11:14+1:575:08
5Frida SandbergSWESweden1:12:25+3:085:13
6Anna UlvensoenNORNorway1:12:56+3:395:15
7Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSWESweden1:14:20+5:035:21
8Isabel SalenSWESweden1:14:44+5:275:23
9Bente RostSWESweden1:16:33+7:165:31
10Evelina WickbomSWESweden1:16:46+7:295:32
11Maria NordstromSWESweden1:17:23+8:065:34
12Linda LindkvistSWESweden1:17:36+8:195:35
13Tiia TallilaFINFinland1:18:45+9:285:40
14Emma BergstroemSWESweden1:19:41+10:245:44
15Ingrid StengardSWEFinland1:20:02+10:455:46
16Elin VedinSWESweden1:20:34+11:175:48
17Maria NordstromNORSweden1:20:59+11:425:50
18Simona KarochovaCZECzech Republic1:21:11+11:545:51
19Frida PerssonSWESweden1:24:15+14:586:04
20Petra HancovaCZECzech Republic1:25:48+16:316:11
21Alice VenturaITAItaly1:31:10+21:536:34
22Anna GunnarsSWESweden1:33:38+24:216:45
23Kristin HylanderSWESweden1:37:05+27:487:00
24Johanka SimkovaSWECzech Republic1:47:20+38:037:44
Emily BenhamNORGreat Britaindid not finish
Tove AlexanderssonSWESwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org