International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sjusjøen rennet sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sjusjøen rennet sprint
Organiser: Norway
Date: 13 December 2014

Men

3 490 m, 71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Hans Jorgen KvaleNORNorway14:474:14
2Andreas HolmbergSWESweden14:50+0:034:15
3Jorgen MadslienNORNorway14:58+0:114:17
4Erik RostSWESweden15:24+0:374:24
5Oyvind WatterdalNORNorway15:34+0:474:27
6Martin HammarbergSWESweden15:43+0:564:30
7Peter ArnessonSWESweden15:50+1:034:32
8Markus LundholmSWESweden15:57+1:104:34
9Stanimir BelomazhevNORBulgaria16:06+1:194:36
10Sindre Jansson HaverstadNORNorway16:18+1:314:40
11Lars MoholdtNORNorway16:22+1:354:41
12Ove SaetraNORNorway16:33+1:464:44
13Linus RappSWESweden16:36+1:494:45
14Andris KivlenieksLATLatvia16:50+2:034:49
15Bjornar KvaleNORNorway17:12+2:254:55
16Radek LacigaCZECzech Republic17:31+2:445:01
16Elias T. MolnvikNORNorway17:31+2:445:01
18Carl MagnussonSWESweden17:33+2:465:01
19Sixten WalheimSWESweden17:35+2:485:02
20Oskar SandbergSWESweden17:40+2:535:03
21Eivind TonnaNORNorway17:41+2:545:04
22Jakub SkodaCZECzech Republic17:44+2:575:04
23Filip JacobssonSWESweden17:50+3:035:06
24Niklas HenrikssonSWESweden17:59+3:125:09
25Mihkail UtkinNORRussian Federation18:06+3:195:11
26Martin EricsonSWESweden18:22+3:355:15
27Raivo KivlenieksLATLatvia18:47+4:005:22
28Klaus CsucsSWERomania19:04+4:175:27
29Jonas Madslien BakkenNORNorway19:07+4:205:28
30Andreas SolbergNORNorway19:25+4:385:33
31Oyvind WiggenNORNorway20:00+5:135:43
32Petr HorvatCZECzech Republic20:02+5:155:44
33Audun HeimdalNORNorway20:14+5:275:47
34Ondrej VodrazkaCZECzech Republic20:29+5:425:52
35Gabriel HojlindSWESweden21:32+6:456:10
36Henning SjokvistSWESweden21:33+6:466:10
37Kalle HenrikssonSWESweden21:57+7:106:17
38Rasmus WickbomSWESweden22:32+7:456:27
39Gjermund Tornqvist HaldenNORNorway22:38+7:516:29
40Adrian DahlstromSWESweden23:30+8:436:44
41Gustaf BerglundSWESweden23:57+9:106:51
42Fransesco CorradinoITAItaly24:12+9:256:56
43Eivind Ofsthus GravirNORNorway24:18+9:316:57
44Filip BergstromSWESweden24:34+9:477:02
45Vojtech MatusCZECzech Republic25:03+10:167:10
46Anders Felde OlaussenNORNorway25:22+10:357:16
46Ondrej StaryCZECzech Republic25:22+10:357:16
48Roman HorynaCZECzech Republic26:01+11:147:27
49Vaclav SnuparekCZECzech Republic26:06+11:197:28
50Vojtech BartosCZECzech Republic26:24+11:377:33
51Vegard MyklemyrNORNorway26:29+11:427:35
52Sondre Ruud BratenNORNorway26:35+11:487:37
53Ondrej HlavacCZECzech Republic26:52+12:057:41
54Einar LofthusNORNorway27:07+12:207:46
55Vegard GulbrandsenNORNorway27:22+12:357:50
56Ondrej HasekCZECzech Republic27:35+12:487:54
57Pontus KullinSWESweden27:36+12:497:54
58Hallvard Arntzen FossNORNorway28:36+13:498:11
59Jan CiencialaCZECzech Republic28:48+14:018:15
60Fredrik NorlinSWESweden29:24+14:378:25
61Simon ErikssonSWESweden30:28+15:418:43
62Ondrej HasmanCZECzech Republic32:48+18:019:23
63Lukas PatscheiderITAItaly33:05+18:189:28
64Havard Landro SvingheimNORNorway33:17+18:309:32
65Jan HasekCZECzech Republic34:23+19:369:51
66Antonin SmausCZECzech Republic36:24+21:3710:25
67Henrik SparrSWESweden36:57+22:1010:35
68David CastilloESPSpain38:08+23:2110:55
69Josef NemecekCZECzech Republic38:22+23:3510:59
70Pablo Corbi VicedoESPSpain44:18+29:3112:41
71Sebastian FilipekCZECzech Republic50:27+35:4014:27

Women

3 070 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSWESweden14:464:48
2Audhild Bakken RognstadNORNorway15:50+1:045:09
3Evelina WickbomSWESweden16:05+1:195:14
4Hana HancikovaSWECzech Republic16:26+1:405:21
5Frida SandbergSWESweden16:27+1:415:21
6Elin VedinSWESweden17:04+2:185:33
7Bente RostSWESweden17:13+2:275:36
8Magdalena OlssonSWESweden17:17+2:315:37
9Linda LindkvistSWESweden17:34+2:485:43
10Evine Westli AndersenNORNorway17:43+2:575:46
11Anna UlvensoenNORNorway17:52+3:065:49
12Isabel SalenSWESweden17:58+3:125:51
13Emma BergstromSWESweden18:27+3:416:00
14Simona KarochovaCZECzech Republic18:45+3:596:06
15Hanna ErikssonSWESweden18:51+4:056:08
16Hannele TonnaFINFinland19:17+4:316:16
17Ida NordlundSWESweden19:27+4:416:20
18Ellen SarenmarkSWESweden20:02+5:166:31
19Johanka SimkovaCZECzech Republic20:15+5:296:35
20Sarah PerssonSWESweden20:39+5:536:43
21Stefania CorradiniITAItaly21:02+6:166:51
22Tilla Farnes HennumNORNorway21:12+6:266:54
23Rebecka HylanderSWESweden21:13+6:276:54
24Laura Csucs FenyvesiHUNHungary21:28+6:426:59
25Emily BenhamGBRGreat Britain21:48+7:027:06
26Zsuzsa FeyROURomania22:02+7:167:10
27Ragnhild HjermstadNORNorway22:06+7:207:11
28Elsa AnderssonSWESweden22:08+7:227:12
29Marte Fallbakken BergeNORNorway22:09+7:237:12
30Emelie Westli AndersenNORNorway23:31+8:457:39
31Karoline SonsterudbratenNORNorway23:41+8:557:42
32Fanni Jauhojarvi MarkussenDENDenmark24:00+9:147:49
33Anniken Helland HansenNORNorway24:07+9:217:51
34Erica EdmanSWESweden24:22+9:367:56
34Lia PatscheiderITAItaly24:22+9:367:56
36Marit Melby JacobsenNORNorway24:37+9:518:01
37Anniken Eriksrud KarlsenNORNorway24:47+10:018:04
38Nora Synnove WoxholthNORNorway25:52+11:068:25
39Margarethe WisloffNORNorway26:20+11:348:34
40Hana HorvatovaCZECzech Republic26:34+11:488:39
41Anne Willkommen EikenNORNorway26:36+11:508:39
42Asne Skram TromsborgNORNorway27:14+12:288:52
43Idunn HaavengenNORNorway28:00+13:149:07
44Tiril Ruud BratenNORNorway28:19+13:339:13
45Marianne DaehliNORNorway28:45+13:599:21
46Alice VenturaITAItaly29:40+14:549:39
47Sabina PilcovaCZECzech Republic30:13+15:279:50
48Petra HancovaCZECzech Republic31:13+16:2710:10
49Kristin SmebyNORNorway32:32+17:4610:35
50Cristina LuisNORUnited States33:12+18:2610:48
51Lucie SzarzecovaCZECzech Republic38:54+24:0812:40
52Martina WankovaCZECzech Republic41:09+26:2313:24
53Veronika GallovaCZECzech Republic43:33+28:4714:11

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org