International Orienteering Federation

Official results for SM-pitkä matka

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: SM-pitkä matka
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 March 2015

Men

22 210 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Staffan TunisIF FemmanFinland1:50:174:57
2Lars MoholdtNorwayNorway1:51:08+0:515:00
3Janne HäkkinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:52:51+2:345:04
4Tero LinnainmaaKyrös-RastiFinland1:56:02+5:455:13
5Raino PesuLounais-Hämeen RastiFinland1:57:00+6:435:16
6Yura YazykovKyrös-RastiBelarus1:57:48+7:315:18
7Hannu-Pekka PukemaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:58:26+8:095:19
8Jarno ParkkinenNaviFinland1:59:53+9:365:23
9Misa TuomalaSuunta JyväskyläFinland2:02:26+12:095:30
10Jyri UusitaloPellon PonsiFinland2:03:59+13:425:34
11Tuukka TurkkaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland2:04:02+13:455:35
12Tuomas KotroSK VuoksiFinland2:06:06+15:495:40
13Tommi ReponenSuunta JyväskyläFinland2:06:18+16:015:41
14Teemu TauriainenKuusamon Erä-VeikotFinland2:07:15+16:585:43
15Kare KaskinenUlvilan UraFinland2:08:25+18:085:46
16Santeri AikioKuusamon Erä-VeikotFinland2:10:53+20:365:53
17Jarkko UrpalainenMiehikkälän VilkasFinland2:11:36+21:195:55
18Ville VäyrynenRasti-PielinenFinland2:12:19+22:025:57
19Juha MartikainenHaapamäen UrheilijatFinland2:13:08+22:515:59
20Peter SundelinIF FemmanFinland2:15:47+25:306:06
21Pyry KettunenSäyneisen SalpaFinland2:20:47+30:306:20
22Lauri LeinonenNaviFinland2:22:27+32:106:24
23Ville SaikkoLappeen RientoFinland2:23:57+33:406:28
24Sami-Petteri JuopperiPellon PonsiFinland2:32:13+41:566:51
25André HagaOK BotniaFinland2:34:02+43:456:56
26Samuli HuuskoLaitasaaren VetoFinland2:38:59+48:427:09
27Eerik SihvolaValkealan KajoFinland2:42:44+52:277:19
28Jaakko JutilaTampereen PyrintöFinland2:42:48+52:317:19
Tomi KauppilaMiehikkälän VilkasFinlanddisqualified
Joona ViholainenSuunta JyväskyläFinlanddisqualified
Topias PeltonenHaapamäen UrheilijatFinlanddid not finish
Jukka VäyrynenRasti-PielinenFinlanddid not finish
Simo TurunenSK VuoksiFinlanddid not finish

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Mira KaskinenUlvilan UraFinland1:11:29
2Milka ReponenHaapamäen UrheilijatFinland1:12:54+1:25
3Mervi PesuRajamäen RykmenttiFinland1:14:09+2:40
4Marjut TurunenSK VuoksiFinland1:15:24+3:55
5Salla KoskelaLounais-Hämeen RastiFinland1:15:44+4:15
6Marika HaraKooveeFinland1:17:39+6:10
7Mirka SuutariKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:18:12+6:43
8Mari KoivunenLammin SäkiäFinland1:21:16+9:47
9Anni HonkimaaEspoon SuuntaFinland1:23:42+12:13
10Pernilla TunisIF FemmanFinland1:24:02+12:33
11Sari SuomalainenLeppävaaran SisuFinland1:25:50+14:21
12Oona ValkonenKangasniemen KalskeFinland1:25:51+14:22
12Venla TahvanainenEspoon SuuntaFinland1:25:51+14:22
14Kaisa LylynperäKooveeFinland1:27:00+15:31
15Mira RäisänenSaloisten ReipasFinland1:34:18+22:49
16Outi ValkonenKangasniemen KalskeFinland1:35:35+24:06
17Alma ToivonenKangasala SKFinland1:36:36+25:07
18Marjo BergmanOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland1:37:04+25:35
19Ritva PartanenLammin SäkiäFinland1:40:16+28:47
20Mia LindrothAsikkalan RaikasFinland1:41:21+29:52
21Marja RantanenLammin SäkiäFinland1:43:36+32:07
22Anna RiihimäkiAsikkalan RaikasFinland1:50:01+38:32
Tiia TallilaValkeakosken HakaFinlanddid not finish
Sonja MörskyHaapamäen UrheilijatFinlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org