International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Canadian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Canadian Orienteering Championships
Organisers: Canada / Orienteering New Brunswick
Date: 20 August 2015

Cambridge Sports Union

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Greg WalkerMen (20)20:13+4:574:59

Coureurs de Bois OC

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Damian KonotopetzMen (20)15:163:46
Kelly EgilsonMen (20)mispunched

Delaware Valley Orienteering Association

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Wyatt RileyMen (20)18:16+3:004:30

Delaware Valley Orienteering Association

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Anthony RileyMen (20)mispunched

Delaware Valley Orienteering Association

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Angelica RileyWomen (10)17:56+3:315:41

Dont Get Lost

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Emma WaddingtonWomen (10)14:254:34
9Meghan RanceWomen (10)24:15+9:507:41
Patrick SaileMen (20)mispunched

Edmonton Overlanders OC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Garry AtchisonMen (20)49:51+34:3512:18

Foothills Wanderers OC

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tori OwenWomen (10)14:59+0:344:45
Ian SmithMen (20)mispunched

Greater Vancouver OC

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Adam WoodsMen (20)16:19+1:034:01
4Graeme RennieMen (20)17:53+2:374:24
7Ben SmithMen (20)18:41+3:254:36
9Kate KnappWomen (10)24:15+9:507:41

Green Mountain Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ethan ChildsMen (20)mispunched

Halifax Hustlers OC

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Cameron FanceyMen (20)19:34+4:184:49
12Colin DavisMen (20)31:37+16:217:48

Maprunner UK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Helen ErringtonWomen (10)19:11+4:466:05

Okänd

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Zachary BarkerMen (20)did not start

OLG Chur

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Juno KimMen (20)17:34+2:184:20

Orienteering Association of Nova Scotia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Brad TomsMen (20)19:52+4:364:54
11Ashley HardingMen (20)28:26+13:107:01

Orienteering New Brunswick

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Carol WalkerWomen (10)17:40+3:155:36
5Emily RossWomen (10)18:01+3:365:43
8Danika OuelletteWomen (10)22:05+7:407:00
Mike SmithMen (20)did not start

Ottawa OC

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Jon TorranceMen (20)18:07+2:514:28
7Jennie AndersonWomen (10)19:36+5:116:13
Jeffrey TeutschMen (20)did not start

Ukrainian OC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ihor PalahnyukMen (20)mispunched

Yukon Orienteering Association

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Forest PearsonMen (20)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org