International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Simone Niggli Challenge/ Hindelbanker Abend-OL

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Simone Niggli Challenge/ Hindelbanker Abend-OL
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 26 August 2015

Men

4 100 m, 34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Daniel Hubmann SUI 15:14 3:42
2 Matthias Kyburz SUI 15:28 +0:14 3:46
3 Andreas Kyburz SUI 15:39 +0:25 3:49
4 Florian Howald SUI 15:45 +0:31 3:50
5 Andreas Rueedlinger SUI 15:48 +0:34 3:51
6 Martin Hubmann SUI 15:50 +0:36 3:51
7 Fabian Hertner SUI 16:03 +0:49 3:54
8 Baptiste Rollier SUI 16:11 +0:57 3:56
9 Florian Schneider SUI 16:30 +1:16 4:01
10 Christoph Meier SUI 16:32 +1:18 4:01
11 Raffael Huber SUI 16:39 +1:25 4:03
12 Tobia Pezzati SUI 16:44 +1:30 4:04
13 Samuel Keller SUI 16:46 +1:32 4:05
14 Daniel Hajek CZE 17:01 +1:47 4:09
15 Felix Spaeth SUI 17:02 +1:48 4:09
16 Philipp von Arx SUI 17:06 +1:52 4:10
17 Alain Denzler SUI 17:17 +2:03 4:12
18 Jonas Egger SUI 17:19 +2:05 4:13
19 Terence Risse SUI 17:24 +2:10 4:14
20 Yves Aschwanden SUI 17:29 +2:15 4:15
21 Severin Denzler SUI 17:35 +2:21 4:17
21 Remo Ruch SUI 17:35 +2:21 4:17
23 Lukas Diener SUI 17:40 +2:26 4:18
24 Ueli Werren SUI 17:48 +2:34 4:20
25 Sven Aschwanden SUI 17:51 +2:37 4:21
26 Simon Wenger SUI 18:02 +2:48 4:23
27 Thomas Rothlisberger SUI 18:16 +3:02 4:27
28 Silvan Ullmann SUI 18:19 +3:05 4:28
29 Quentin Mertenat SUI 18:21 +3:07 4:28
30 Cyril Bucher SUI 18:28 +3:14 4:30
31 Joel Morgenthaler SUI 18:30 +3:16 4:30
32 Jonas Grundler SUI 18:32 +3:18 4:31
33 Christof Rothlisberger SUI 18:49 +3:35 4:35
34 Patrick Kraehenbuehl SUI 19:21 +4:07 4:43
Simon Dubach SUI did not start
Severin Howald SUI did not start

Women

3 500 m, 29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Simone Niggli SUI 14:59 4:16
2 Rahel Friederich SUI 15:09 +0:10 4:19
3 Sara Luescher SUI 15:10 +0:11 4:20
4 Julia Gross SUI 15:24 +0:25 4:24
5 Simona Aebersold SUI 15:36 +0:37 4:27
6 Judith Wyder SUI 15:38 +0:39 4:28
7 Sandrine Mueller SUI 15:43 +0:44 4:29
8 Elena Roos SUI 15:52 +0:53 4:32
9 Sabine Hauswirth SUI 15:56 +0:57 4:33
10 Brigitta Mathys SUI 16:14 +1:15 4:38
11 Sarina Jenzer SUI 16:20 +1:21 4:40
12 Lilly Gross SUI 16:23 +1:24 4:40
13 Marion Aebi SUI 16:40 +1:41 4:45
14 Martina Seiterle SUI 16:42 +1:43 4:46
15 Anina Brunner SUI 16:48 +1:49 4:48
16 Kerstin Ullmann SUI 16:56 +1:57 4:50
17 Lisa Holer SUI 17:04 +2:05 4:52
18 Monika Topinkova CZE 17:06 +2:07 4:53
19 Rahela Brunner SUI 17:17 +2:18 4:56
20 Sina Tommer SUI 17:19 +2:20 4:56
21 Isabelle Feer SUI 17:24 +2:25 4:58
22 Martina Ruch SUI 17:25 +2:26 4:58
23 Thalia Bertschinger SUI 17:42 +2:43 5:03
23 Katja Gygax SUI 17:42 +2:43 5:03
25 Fabienne Wenger SUI 17:59 +3:00 5:08
26 Flavia Schneiter SUI 18:25 +3:26 5:15
27 Veronique Ruppenthal SUI 18:56 +3:57 5:24
28 Sandra Scharer SUI 19:02 +4:03 5:26
Laura Diener SUI mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org