International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Euromeeting 2015 long/ Suunto Games

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2015 long/ Suunto Games
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 26 September 2015

Angelniemen Ankkuri

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
72Markku EloMen (83)2:02:508:12

Austrian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Erik Nilsson SimkovicsMen (83)1:34:146:17

Austrian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Matthias ReinerMen (83)1:43:146:54

Austrian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Xander BergerMen (83)1:45:417:03

Austrian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Wolfgang SiegertMen (83)mispunched

British Orienteering

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Charlotte WatsonWomen (69)1:18:567:52
36Alan CherryMen (83)1:35:526:24
37Zoe HardingWomen (69)1:22:228:13
39Jo ShepherdWomen (69)1:24:278:25
45Alasdair McLeodMen (83)1:38:336:35
53Mark NixonMen (83)1:44:517:00
63David SchorahMen (83)1:55:167:42
Chris SmithardMen (83)mispunched
Ruth HolmesWomen (69)did not start

Danish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Thor NorskovMen (83)1:28:385:55

Danish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Andreas Hougaard BoesenMen (83)1:36:506:28

Danish Orienteering Federation

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Jakob Edsen EkhardMen (83)did not start

Danish Orienteering Federation

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Soren SchwartzMen (83)did not start

Danish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Signe KlintingWomen (69)1:15:197:30

Danish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Cecilie Friberg KlysnerWomen (69)1:15:527:34

Deutscher Turner Bund

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Susen LoeschWomen (69)1:17:047:41
50Moritz DoellgastMen (83)1:42:406:51
59Matthias KretzschmarMen (83)1:48:427:15
62Sabine RothaugWomen (69)1:38:399:50
66Patricia NiekeWomen (69)1:47:5010:45
69Immanuel BergerMen (83)1:59:157:58
73Felix SpaethMen (83)2:09:068:37
75Marvin GoerickeMen (83)2:09:478:40

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Timo SildMen (83)1:22:575:32

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Sander VaherMen (83)1:30:016:01

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Kristo HeinmannMen (83)1:35:526:24

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Tonis LaugesaarMen (83)1:42:466:52

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
60Heino OllinMen (83)1:50:447:24

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
65Andres SaetaluMen (83)1:56:117:45

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
68Janek PiirisildMen (83)1:58:377:55

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
70Uku-Laur TaliMen (83)2:00:298:03

Estonian Orienteering Federati

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Sergei RjabyshkinMen (83)did not start

Estonian Orienteering Federati

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Lauri SildMen (83)did not start

Estonian Orienteering Federati

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Kenny KivikasMen (83)did not start

Estonian Orienteering Federati

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ats SonajalgMen (83)did not start

Estonian Orienteering Federati

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Lauri TammemaeMen (83)did not start

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Evely KaasikuWomen (69)1:10:157:00

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Laura JoonasWomen (69)1:22:078:11

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Marianne HaugWomen (69)1:28:178:48

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Kerstin UiboupinWomen (69)1:29:078:53

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Margret ZimmermannWomen (69)1:29:128:54

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Eleri HirvWomen (69)1:29:578:58

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
59Grete GutmannWomen (69)1:35:599:34

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
63Triinu RooniWomen (69)1:40:119:59

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
65Kristiine AluveeWomen (69)1:44:5710:28

Estonian Orienteering Federati

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Sigrid RuulWomen (69)did not start

Estonian Orienteering Federati

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Annika RihmaWomen (69)did not start

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Mikko SirenMen (83)1:27:195:50

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Aleksi AnttolainenMen (83)1:29:055:57

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Tobias HenrikssonMen (83)1:30:256:02

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Miika KirmulaMen (83)1:30:316:03

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Toni SaariMen (83)1:30:426:03

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Aleksi NiemiMen (83)1:35:376:23

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Elias KuukkaMen (83)1:36:276:26

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Topi RaitanenMen (83)1:36:436:27

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Jesse LaukkarinenMen (83)1:38:486:36

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Otto SimosasMen (83)1:40:076:41

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Tuulia VibergWomen (69)1:07:506:46

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Sari AnttonenWomen (69)1:08:356:50

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Anna HaatajaWomen (69)1:12:587:16

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Miia NiittynenWomen (69)1:16:297:37

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Jannina GustafssonWomen (69)1:21:058:05

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Johanna HulkkonenWomen (69)1:24:548:28

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Sanni KivelaWomen (69)1:25:248:31

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Anna NarhiWomen (69)1:25:508:33

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Julia JarvelainenWomen (69)1:29:468:57

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Henna Riikka HaikonenWomen (69)did not start

French Orienteering Federation

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Isia BassetWomen (69)1:20:047:59
55Lauriane BeauvisageWomen (69)1:32:139:12
58Lea VercellottiWomen (69)1:34:069:23
62Corentin RouxMen (83)1:51:327:27
64Delphine PoirotWomen (69)1:44:5410:28
67Maxime RauturierMen (83)1:58:307:55
Emilie BackscheiderWomen (69)mispunched
Nicolas RioMen (83)did not start
Loic CapbernMen (83)did not start
Vincent CoupatMen (83)did not start

Harju KEK RSK

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Marek KarmMen (83)did not start

Hiisirasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
66Roope KoskinenMen (83)1:56:467:48

Hiiumaa OK

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Taivo TimmuskMen (83)did not start

Kape

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Merike VanjukWomen (69)1:29:068:53

Latvian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Andris JubelisMen (83)1:31:446:07

Latvian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Janis KumsMen (83)1:31:466:08

Latvian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Arturs PaulinsMen (83)1:31:566:08

Latvian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Margers KietisMen (83)1:41:166:46

Latvian Orienteering Federatio

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Edgars BertuksMen (83)did not start

Latvian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Kristine Kokine-BertukaWomen (69)1:22:028:11

Latvian Orienteering Federatio

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Liga ValdmaneWomen (69)did not start

Lithuanian Orienteering Federa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (83)1:25:505:44

Lithuanian Orienteering Federa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Martynas TirlikasMen (83)1:36:236:26

Lithuanian Orienteering Federa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Gabija RazaityteWomen (69)1:11:077:05

Lithuanian Orienteering Federa

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Kristina RybakovaiteWomen (69)did not start

Lithuanian Orienteering Federa

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Indre ValaiteWomen (69)did not start

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Hakon Jarvis WestergardMen (83)1:28:355:55

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Espen WeltzienMen (83)1:31:536:08

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Jon Aukrust OsmoenMen (83)1:33:136:13

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Borger MelsomMen (83)1:34:386:19

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Carl Petter LyngenMen (83)1:36:186:26

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Morten Jarvis WestergardMen (83)mispunched

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Thomas Natvig ArstadMen (83)mispunched

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Eskil KinnebergMen (83)mispunched

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveWomen (69)1:16:447:39

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Ingjerd MyhreWomen (69)1:18:087:47

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Emilie Westli AndersenWomen (69)1:25:338:32

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Kine GulliksenWomen (69)1:25:368:32

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Goeril Roenning SundWomen (69)1:26:088:35

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Hanna Haugen NordbrodenWomen (69)1:33:009:16

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
60Kine Hallan SteiwerWomen (69)1:36:059:35

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Kristine FjellangerWomen (69)mispunched

Nottinghamshire Orienteering C

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
67Rose SchorahWomen (69)2:03:1812:18

OK Leipzig

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Jan BirnstockMen (83)did not start

OK Voru

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Sari NurmelaWomen (69)1:23:378:20
Maiki JäädmaaWomen (69)did not start

Orienteering Australia

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Laurina NeumannWomen (69)did not start

Ozons

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Anatolijs TarasovsMen (83)1:40:186:42
71Janis SkujenieksMen (83)2:02:188:10
Martins SkujenieksMen (83)mispunched

Pellon Ponsi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Olli Markus TaivainenMen (83)1:23:515:36

Russian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Dmitry TsvetkovMen (83)1:27:165:50

Russian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Artem PopovMen (83)1:28:065:53

Russian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
73Stanislav ChistyakovMen (83)2:09:068:37

Russian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Damir KurmakaevMen (83)mispunched

Russian Orienteering Federatio

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Andrey BaryshnikovMen (83)did not start

Russian Orienteering Federatio

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Georgiy MavchunMen (83)did not start

Russian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Anastasia RudnayaWomen (69)1:06:516:40

Russian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Irina NybergWomen (69)1:21:508:10

Russian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Tatiana BevzaWomen (69)1:32:589:16

SK Pohjantahti

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Marika TeiniWomen (69)did not start

SK Saue Tammed

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Kirti RebaneWomen (69)1:25:178:30
56Andreas KraasMen (83)1:46:217:06
64Lauri MalsroosMen (83)1:56:027:45

SK100

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Outi HytonenWomen (69)1:12:167:12
58Juho Veikko HytonenMen (83)1:48:017:13

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Johan RunessonMen (83)1:21:235:26

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Albin RidefeltMen (83)1:23:055:33

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Rassmus AnderssonMen (83)1:24:225:38

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Martin RegbornMen (83)1:25:455:43

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Joakim SvenskMen (83)1:28:275:54

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Jens WangdahlMen (83)1:29:586:00

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Anton SjokvistMen (83)1:30:266:02

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Daniel AttasMen (83)1:32:226:10

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Jakob LoofMen (83)1:34:006:17

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Niklas AldenMen (83)1:45:387:03

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Anton JohanssonMen (83)mispunched

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Jesper LysellMen (83)did not start

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Sara HagstromWomen (69)1:08:566:52

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Karolin OhlssonWomen (69)1:09:016:53

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Helena KarlssonWomen (69)1:09:276:55

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Anna BachmanWomen (69)1:10:107:00

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Josefine EngstromWomen (69)1:13:317:20

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Anna ForsbergWomen (69)1:14:237:25

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Alva OlssonWomen (69)1:15:037:29

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Sara EskilssonWomen (69)1:19:127:54

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Amilia BjorklundWomen (69)1:19:277:55

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Kristin LofgrenWomen (69)1:19:347:56

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Anna WallinWomen (69)1:26:238:37

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Moa EnmarkWomen (69)did not finish

Swiss Orienteering

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Julia GrossWomen (69)1:06:326:38
10Sandrine MuellerWomen (69)1:10:517:04
16Lisa HolerWomen (69)1:14:267:25
17Sina TommerWomen (69)1:14:587:28
21Sarina JenzerWomen (69)1:16:027:35
25Alain DenzlerMen (83)1:32:096:09
26Elena RoosWomen (69)1:18:187:48
27Isabelle FeerWomen (69)1:18:517:52
27Florian SchneiderMen (83)1:32:366:11
28Andreas RueedlingerMen (83)1:33:026:13
30Sven AschwandenMen (83)1:33:456:16
33Jonas EggerMen (83)1:34:226:18
38Kaspar HaglerMen (83)1:36:056:25
42Christoph MeierMen (83)1:36:426:27
48Lilly GrossWomen (69)1:26:408:38
57Terence RisseMen (83)1:46:377:07
61Marion AebiWomen (69)1:36:439:39
61Simon BraendliMen (83)1:50:587:25

USV TU Dresden

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Corinna NiekeWomen (69)did not start

Varska OK Peko

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Reigo TeervaltMen (83)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport