International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Euromeeting 2015 long/ Suunto Games

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2015 long/ Suunto Games
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 26 September 2015

Men

14 960 m, 83 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Johan Runesson Swedish Orienteering Federatio 1:21:23 5:26
2 Timo Sild Estonian Orienteering Federati 1:22:57 5:32
3 Albin Ridefelt Swedish Orienteering Federatio 1:23:05 5:33
4 Olli Markus Taivainen Pellon Ponsi 1:23:51 5:36
5 Rassmus Andersson Swedish Orienteering Federatio 1:24:22 5:38
6 Martin Regborn Swedish Orienteering Federatio 1:25:45 5:43
7 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuanian Orienteering Federa 1:25:50 5:44
8 Dmitry Tsvetkov Russian Orienteering Federatio 1:27:16 5:50
9 Mikko Siren Finnish Orienteering Federatio 1:27:19 5:50
10 Artem Popov Russian Orienteering Federatio 1:28:06 5:53
11 Joakim Svensk Swedish Orienteering Federatio 1:28:27 5:54
12 Hakon Jarvis Westergard Norwegian Orienteering Federat 1:28:35 5:55
13 Thor Norskov Danish Orienteering Federation 1:28:38 5:55
14 Aleksi Anttolainen Finnish Orienteering Federatio 1:29:05 5:57
15 Jens Wangdahl Swedish Orienteering Federatio 1:29:58 6:00
16 Sander Vaher Estonian Orienteering Federati 1:30:01 6:01
17 Tobias Henriksson Finnish Orienteering Federatio 1:30:25 6:02
18 Anton Sjokvist Swedish Orienteering Federatio 1:30:26 6:02
19 Miika Kirmula Finnish Orienteering Federatio 1:30:31 6:03
20 Toni Saari Finnish Orienteering Federatio 1:30:42 6:03
21 Andris Jubelis Latvian Orienteering Federatio 1:31:44 6:07
22 Janis Kums Latvian Orienteering Federatio 1:31:46 6:08
23 Espen Weltzien Norwegian Orienteering Federat 1:31:53 6:08
24 Arturs Paulins Latvian Orienteering Federatio 1:31:56 6:08
25 Alain Denzler Swiss Orienteering 1:32:09 6:09
26 Daniel Attas Swedish Orienteering Federatio 1:32:22 6:10
27 Florian Schneider Swiss Orienteering 1:32:36 6:11
28 Andreas Rueedlinger Swiss Orienteering 1:33:02 6:13
29 Jon Aukrust Osmoen Norwegian Orienteering Federat 1:33:13 6:13
30 Sven Aschwanden Swiss Orienteering 1:33:45 6:16
31 Jakob Loof Swedish Orienteering Federatio 1:34:00 6:17
32 Erik Nilsson Simkovics Austrian Orienteering Federati 1:34:14 6:17
33 Jonas Egger Swiss Orienteering 1:34:22 6:18
34 Borger Melsom Norwegian Orienteering Federat 1:34:38 6:19
35 Aleksi Niemi Finnish Orienteering Federatio 1:35:37 6:23
36 Alan Cherry British Orienteering 1:35:52 6:24
36 Kristo Heinmann Estonian Orienteering Federati 1:35:52 6:24
38 Kaspar Hagler Swiss Orienteering 1:36:05 6:25
39 Carl Petter Lyngen Norwegian Orienteering Federat 1:36:18 6:26
40 Martynas Tirlikas Lithuanian Orienteering Federa 1:36:23 6:26
41 Elias Kuukka Finnish Orienteering Federatio 1:36:27 6:26
42 Christoph Meier Swiss Orienteering 1:36:42 6:27
43 Topi Raitanen Finnish Orienteering Federatio 1:36:43 6:27
44 Andreas Hougaard Boesen Danish Orienteering Federation 1:36:50 6:28
45 Alasdair McLeod British Orienteering 1:38:33 6:35
46 Jesse Laukkarinen Finnish Orienteering Federatio 1:38:48 6:36
47 Otto Simosas Finnish Orienteering Federatio 1:40:07 6:41
48 Anatolijs Tarasovs Ozons 1:40:18 6:42
49 Margers Kietis Latvian Orienteering Federatio 1:41:16 6:46
50 Moritz Doellgast Deutscher Turner Bund 1:42:40 6:51
51 Tonis Laugesaar Estonian Orienteering Federati 1:42:46 6:52
52 Matthias Reiner Austrian Orienteering Federati 1:43:14 6:54
53 Mark Nixon British Orienteering 1:44:51 7:00
54 Niklas Alden Swedish Orienteering Federatio 1:45:38 7:03
55 Xander Berger Austrian Orienteering Federati 1:45:41 7:03
56 Andreas Kraas SK Saue Tammed 1:46:21 7:06
57 Terence Risse Swiss Orienteering 1:46:37 7:07
58 Juho Veikko Hytonen SK100 1:48:01 7:13
59 Matthias Kretzschmar Deutscher Turner Bund 1:48:42 7:15
60 Heino Ollin Estonian Orienteering Federati 1:50:44 7:24
61 Simon Braendli Swiss Orienteering 1:50:58 7:25
62 Corentin Roux French Orienteering Federation 1:51:32 7:27
63 David Schorah British Orienteering 1:55:16 7:42
64 Lauri Malsroos SK Saue Tammed 1:56:02 7:45
65 Andres Saetalu Estonian Orienteering Federati 1:56:11 7:45
66 Roope Koskinen Hiisirasti 1:56:46 7:48
67 Maxime Rauturier French Orienteering Federation 1:58:30 7:55
68 Janek Piirisild Estonian Orienteering Federati 1:58:37 7:55
69 Immanuel Berger Deutscher Turner Bund 1:59:15 7:58
70 Uku-Laur Tali Estonian Orienteering Federati 2:00:29 8:03
71 Janis Skujenieks Ozons 2:02:18 8:10
72 Markku Elo Angelniemen Ankkuri 2:02:50 8:12
73 Stanislav Chistyakov Russian Orienteering Federatio 2:09:06 8:37
73 Felix Spaeth Deutscher Turner Bund 2:09:06 8:37
75 Marvin Goericke Deutscher Turner Bund 2:09:47 8:40
Chris Smithard British Orienteering mispunched
Damir Kurmakaev Russian Orienteering Federatio mispunched
Anton Johansson Swedish Orienteering Federatio mispunched
Martins Skujenieks Ozons mispunched
Wolfgang Siegert Austrian Orienteering Federati mispunched
Morten Jarvis Westergard Norwegian Orienteering Federat mispunched
Thomas Natvig Arstad Norwegian Orienteering Federat mispunched
Eskil Kinneberg Norwegian Orienteering Federat mispunched
Nicolas Rio French Orienteering Federation did not start
Loic Capbern French Orienteering Federation did not start
Jesper Lysell Swedish Orienteering Federatio did not start
Vincent Coupat French Orienteering Federation did not start
Lauri Sild Estonian Orienteering Federati did not start
Edgars Bertuks Latvian Orienteering Federatio did not start
Andrey Baryshnikov Russian Orienteering Federatio did not start
Jan Birnstock OK Leipzig did not start
Jakob Edsen Ekhard Danish Orienteering Federation did not start
Marek Karm Harju KEK RSK did not start
Kenny Kivikas Estonian Orienteering Federati did not start
Georgiy Mavchun Russian Orienteering Federatio did not start
Sergei Rjabyshkin Estonian Orienteering Federati did not start
Soren Schwartz Danish Orienteering Federation did not start
Ats Sonajalg Estonian Orienteering Federati did not start
Lauri Tammemae Estonian Orienteering Federati did not start
Reigo Teervalt Varska OK Peko did not start
Taivo Timmusk Hiiumaa OK did not start

Women

10 020 m, 70 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Julia Gross Swiss Orienteering 1:06:32 6:38
2 Anastasia Rudnaya Russian Orienteering Federatio 1:06:51 6:40
3 Tuulia Viberg Finnish Orienteering Federatio 1:07:50 6:46
4 Sari Anttonen Finnish Orienteering Federatio 1:08:35 6:50
5 Sara Hagstrom Swedish Orienteering Federatio 1:08:56 6:52
6 Karolin Ohlsson Swedish Orienteering Federatio 1:09:01 6:53
7 Helena Karlsson Swedish Orienteering Federatio 1:09:27 6:55
8 Anna Bachman Swedish Orienteering Federatio 1:10:10 7:00
9 Evely Kaasiku Estonian Orienteering Federati 1:10:15 7:00
10 Sandrine Mueller Swiss Orienteering 1:10:51 7:04
11 Gabija Razaityte Lithuanian Orienteering Federa 1:11:07 7:05
12 Outi Hytonen SK100 1:12:16 7:12
13 Anna Haataja Finnish Orienteering Federatio 1:12:58 7:16
14 Josefine Engstrom Swedish Orienteering Federatio 1:13:31 7:20
15 Anna Forsberg Swedish Orienteering Federatio 1:14:23 7:25
16 Lisa Holer Swiss Orienteering 1:14:26 7:25
17 Sina Tommer Swiss Orienteering 1:14:58 7:28
18 Alva Olsson Swedish Orienteering Federatio 1:15:03 7:29
19 Signe Klinting Danish Orienteering Federation 1:15:19 7:30
20 Cecilie Friberg Klysner Danish Orienteering Federation 1:15:52 7:34
21 Sarina Jenzer Swiss Orienteering 1:16:02 7:35
22 Miia Niittynen Finnish Orienteering Federatio 1:16:29 7:37
23 Nikoline Ekeberg Schjerve Norwegian Orienteering Federat 1:16:44 7:39
24 Susen Loesch Deutscher Turner Bund 1:17:04 7:41
25 Ingjerd Myhre Norwegian Orienteering Federat 1:18:08 7:47
26 Elena Roos Swiss Orienteering 1:18:18 7:48
27 Isabelle Feer Swiss Orienteering 1:18:51 7:52
28 Charlotte Watson British Orienteering 1:18:56 7:52
29 Sara Eskilsson Swedish Orienteering Federatio 1:19:12 7:54
30 Amilia Bjorklund Swedish Orienteering Federatio 1:19:27 7:55
31 Kristin Lofgren Swedish Orienteering Federatio 1:19:34 7:56
32 Isia Basset French Orienteering Federation 1:20:04 7:59
33 Jannina Gustafsson Finnish Orienteering Federatio 1:21:05 8:05
34 Irina Nyberg Russian Orienteering Federatio 1:21:50 8:10
35 Kristine Kokine-Bertuka Latvian Orienteering Federatio 1:22:02 8:11
36 Laura Joonas Estonian Orienteering Federati 1:22:07 8:11
37 Zoe Harding British Orienteering 1:22:22 8:13
38 Sari Nurmela OK Voru 1:23:37 8:20
39 Jo Shepherd British Orienteering 1:24:27 8:25
40 Johanna Hulkkonen Finnish Orienteering Federatio 1:24:54 8:28
41 Kirti Rebane SK Saue Tammed 1:25:17 8:30
42 Sanni Kivela Finnish Orienteering Federatio 1:25:24 8:31
43 Emilie Westli Andersen Norwegian Orienteering Federat 1:25:33 8:32
44 Kine Gulliksen Norwegian Orienteering Federat 1:25:36 8:32
45 Anna Narhi Finnish Orienteering Federatio 1:25:50 8:33
46 Goeril Roenning Sund Norwegian Orienteering Federat 1:26:08 8:35
47 Anna Wallin Swedish Orienteering Federatio 1:26:23 8:37
48 Lilly Gross Swiss Orienteering 1:26:40 8:38
49 Marianne Haug Estonian Orienteering Federati 1:28:17 8:48
50 Merike Vanjuk Kape 1:29:06 8:53
51 Kerstin Uiboupin Estonian Orienteering Federati 1:29:07 8:53
52 Margret Zimmermann Estonian Orienteering Federati 1:29:12 8:54
53 Julia Jarvelainen Finnish Orienteering Federatio 1:29:46 8:57
54 Eleri Hirv Estonian Orienteering Federati 1:29:57 8:58
55 Lauriane Beauvisage French Orienteering Federation 1:32:13 9:12
56 Tatiana Bevza Russian Orienteering Federatio 1:32:58 9:16
57 Hanna Haugen Nordbroden Norwegian Orienteering Federat 1:33:00 9:16
58 Lea Vercellotti French Orienteering Federation 1:34:06 9:23
59 Grete Gutmann Estonian Orienteering Federati 1:35:59 9:34
60 Kine Hallan Steiwer Norwegian Orienteering Federat 1:36:05 9:35
61 Marion Aebi Swiss Orienteering 1:36:43 9:39
62 Sabine Rothaug Deutscher Turner Bund 1:38:39 9:50
63 Triinu Rooni Estonian Orienteering Federati 1:40:11 9:59
64 Delphine Poirot French Orienteering Federation 1:44:54 10:28
65 Kristiine Aluvee Estonian Orienteering Federati 1:44:57 10:28
66 Patricia Nieke Deutscher Turner Bund 1:47:50 10:45
67 Rose Schorah Nottinghamshire Orienteering C 2:03:18 12:18
Kristine Fjellanger Norwegian Orienteering Federat mispunched
Emilie Backscheider French Orienteering Federation mispunched
Moa Enmark Swedish Orienteering Federatio did not finish
Ruth Holmes British Orienteering did not start
Sigrid Ruul Estonian Orienteering Federati did not start
Laurina Neumann Orienteering Australia did not start
Indre Valaite Lithuanian Orienteering Federa did not start
Liga Valdmane Latvian Orienteering Federatio did not start
Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuanian Orienteering Federa did not start
Annika Rihma Estonian Orienteering Federati did not start
Henna Riikka Haikonen Finnish Orienteering Federatio did not start
Maiki Jäädmaa OK Voru did not start
Corinna Nieke USV TU Dresden did not start
Marika Teini SK Pohjantahti did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos