International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Euromeeting 2015 long/ Suunto Games

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2015 long/ Suunto Games
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 26 September 2015

Women

10 020 m, 70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Julia GrossSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:06:32
2Anastasia RudnayaRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation1:06:51
3Tuulia VibergFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:07:50
4Sari AnttonenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:08:35
5Sara HagstromSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:08:56
6Karolin OhlssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:09:01
7Helena KarlssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:09:27
8Anna BachmanSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:10:10
9Evely KaasikuEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:10:15
10Sandrine MuellerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:10:51
11Gabija RazaityteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:11:07
12Outi HytonenSK100Finland1:12:16
13Anna HaatajaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:12:58
14Josefine EngstromSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:13:31
15Anna ForsbergSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:14:23
16Lisa HolerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:14:26
17Sina TommerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:14:58
18Alva OlssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:15:03
19Signe KlintingDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark1:15:19
20Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark1:15:52
21Sarina JenzerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:16:02
22Miia NiittynenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:16:29
23Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:16:44
24Susen LoeschDeutscher Turner BundGermany1:17:04
25Ingjerd MyhreNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:18:08
26Elena RoosSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:18:18
27Isabelle FeerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:18:51
28Charlotte WatsonBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain1:18:56
29Sara EskilssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:19:12
30Amilia BjorklundSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:19:27
31Kristin LofgrenSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:19:34
32Isia BassetFrench Orienteering FederationFrance1:20:04
33Jannina GustafssonFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:21:05
34Irina NybergRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation1:21:50
35Kristine Kokine-BertukaLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:22:02
36Laura JoonasEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:22:07
37Zoe HardingBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain1:22:22
38Sari NurmelaOK VoruFinland1:23:37
39Jo ShepherdBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain1:24:27
40Johanna HulkkonenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:24:54
41Kirti RebaneSK Saue TammedEstonia1:25:17
42Sanni KivelaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:25:24
43Emilie Westli AndersenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:25:33
44Kine GulliksenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:25:36
45Anna NarhiFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:25:50
46Goeril Roenning SundNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:26:08
47Anna WallinSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:26:23
48Lilly GrossSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:26:40
49Marianne HaugEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:28:17
50Merike VanjukKapeEstonia1:29:06
51Kerstin UiboupinEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:29:07
52Margret ZimmermannEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:29:12
53Julia JarvelainenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:29:46
54Eleri HirvEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:29:57
55Lauriane BeauvisageFrench Orienteering FederationFrance1:32:13
56Tatiana BevzaRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation1:32:58
57Hanna Haugen NordbrodenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:33:00
58Lea VercellottiFrench Orienteering FederationFrance1:34:06
59Grete GutmannEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:35:59
60Kine Hallan SteiwerNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:36:05
61Marion AebiSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:36:43
62Sabine RothaugDeutscher Turner BundGermany1:38:39
63Triinu RooniEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:40:11
64Delphine PoirotFrench Orienteering FederationFrance1:44:54
65Kristiine AluveeEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:44:57
66Patricia NiekeDeutscher Turner BundGermany1:47:50
67Rose SchorahNottinghamshire Orienteering CGreat Britain2:03:18
Kristine FjellangerNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorwaymispunched
Emilie BackscheiderFrench Orienteering FederationFrancemispunched
Moa EnmarkSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedendid not finish
Ruth HolmesBritish OrienteeringGreat Britaindid not start
Sigrid RuulEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstoniadid not start
Laurina NeumannOrienteering AustraliaAustraliadid not start
Indre ValaiteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuaniadid not start
Liga ValdmaneLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatviadid not start
Kristina RybakovaiteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuaniadid not start
Annika RihmaEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstoniadid not start
Henna Riikka HaikonenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinlanddid not start
Maiki JäädmaaOK VoruEstoniadid not start
Corinna NiekeUSV TU DresdenGermanydid not start
Marika TeiniSK PohjantahtiFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org