Official results for Euromeeting 2015 long/ Suunto Games

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2015 long/ Suunto Games
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 26 September 2015

Men

14 960 m, 83 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Johan RunessonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:21:235:26
2Timo SildEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:22:575:32
3Albin RidefeltSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:23:055:33
4Olli Markus TaivainenPellon PonsiFinland1:23:515:36
5Rassmus AnderssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:24:225:38
6Martin RegbornSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:25:455:43
7Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:25:505:44
8Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation1:27:165:50
9Mikko SirenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:27:195:50
10Artem PopovRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation1:28:065:53
11Joakim SvenskSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:28:275:54
12Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:28:355:55
13Thor NorskovDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark1:28:385:55
14Aleksi AnttolainenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:29:055:57
15Jens WangdahlSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:29:586:00
16Sander VaherEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:30:016:01
17Tobias HenrikssonFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:30:256:02
18Anton SjokvistSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:30:266:02
19Miika KirmulaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:30:316:03
20Toni SaariFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:30:426:03
21Andris JubelisLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:31:446:07
22Janis KumsLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:31:466:08
23Espen WeltzienNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:31:536:08
24Arturs PaulinsLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:31:566:08
25Alain DenzlerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:32:096:09
26Daniel AttasSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:32:226:10
27Florian SchneiderSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:32:366:11
28Andreas RueedlingerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:33:026:13
29Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:33:136:13
30Sven AschwandenSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:33:456:16
31Jakob LoofSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:34:006:17
32Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAustrian Orienteering FederatiAustria1:34:146:17
33Jonas EggerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:34:226:18
34Borger MelsomNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:34:386:19
35Aleksi NiemiFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:35:376:23
36Alan CherryBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain1:35:526:24
36Kristo HeinmannEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:35:526:24
38Kaspar HaglerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:36:056:25
39Carl Petter LyngenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:36:186:26
40Martynas TirlikasLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:36:236:26
41Elias KuukkaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:36:276:26
42Christoph MeierSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:36:426:27
43Topi RaitanenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:36:436:27
44Andreas Hougaard BoesenDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark1:36:506:28
45Alasdair McLeodBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain1:38:336:35
46Jesse LaukkarinenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:38:486:36
47Otto SimosasFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:40:076:41
48Anatolijs TarasovsOzonsLatvia1:40:186:42
49Margers KietisLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:41:166:46
50Moritz DoellgastDeutscher Turner BundGermany1:42:406:51
51Tonis LaugesaarEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:42:466:52
52Matthias ReinerAustrian Orienteering FederatiAustria1:43:146:54
53Mark NixonBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain1:44:517:00
54Niklas AldenSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:45:387:03
55Xander BergerAustrian Orienteering FederatiAustria1:45:417:03
56Andreas KraasSK Saue TammedEstonia1:46:217:06
57Terence RisseSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:46:377:07
58Juho Veikko HytonenSK100Finland1:48:017:13
59Matthias KretzschmarDeutscher Turner BundGermany1:48:427:15
60Heino OllinEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:50:447:24
61Simon BraendliSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:50:587:25
62Corentin RouxFrench Orienteering FederationFrance1:51:327:27
63David SchorahBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain1:55:167:42
64Lauri MalsroosSK Saue TammedEstonia1:56:027:45
65Andres SaetaluEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:56:117:45
66Roope KoskinenHiisirastiFinland1:56:467:48
67Maxime RauturierFrench Orienteering FederationFrance1:58:307:55
68Janek PiirisildEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:58:377:55
69Immanuel BergerDeutscher Turner BundGermany1:59:157:58
70Uku-Laur TaliEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia2:00:298:03
71Janis SkujenieksOzonsLatvia2:02:188:10
72Markku EloAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland2:02:508:12
73Stanislav ChistyakovRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation2:09:068:37
73Felix SpaethDeutscher Turner BundGermany2:09:068:37
75Marvin GoerickeDeutscher Turner BundGermany2:09:478:40
Chris SmithardBritish OrienteeringGreat Britainmispunched
Damir KurmakaevRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federationmispunched
Anton JohanssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedenmispunched
Martins SkujenieksOzonsLatviamispunched
Wolfgang SiegertAustrian Orienteering FederatiAustriamispunched
Morten Jarvis WestergardNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorwaymispunched
Thomas Natvig ArstadNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorwaymispunched
Eskil KinnebergNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorwaymispunched
Nicolas RioFrench Orienteering FederationFrancedid not start
Loic CapbernFrench Orienteering FederationFrancedid not start
Jesper LysellSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedendid not start
Vincent CoupatFrench Orienteering FederationFrancedid not start
Lauri SildEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstoniadid not start
Edgars BertuksLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatviadid not start
Andrey BaryshnikovRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federationdid not start
Jan BirnstockOK LeipzigGermanydid not start
Jakob Edsen EkhardDanish Orienteering FederationDenmarkdid not start
Marek KarmHarju KEK RSKEstoniadid not start
Kenny KivikasEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstoniadid not start
Georgiy MavchunRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federationdid not start
Sergei RjabyshkinEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstoniadid not start
Soren SchwartzDanish Orienteering FederationDenmarkdid not start
Ats SonajalgEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstoniadid not start
Lauri TammemaeEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstoniadid not start
Reigo TeervaltVarska OK PekoEstoniadid not start
Taivo TimmuskHiiumaa OKEstoniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org