International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Euromeeting 2015 long/ Suunto Games

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2015 long/ Suunto Games
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 26 September 2015

Men

14 960 m, 83 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Johan RunessonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:21:235:26
2Timo SildEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:22:575:32
3Albin RidefeltSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:23:055:33
4Olli Markus TaivainenPellon PonsiFinland1:23:515:36
5Rassmus AnderssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:24:225:38
6Martin RegbornSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:25:455:43
7Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:25:505:44
8Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation1:27:165:50
9Mikko SirenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:27:195:50
10Artem PopovRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation1:28:065:53
11Joakim SvenskSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:28:275:54
12Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:28:355:55
13Thor NorskovDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark1:28:385:55
14Aleksi AnttolainenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:29:055:57
15Jens WangdahlSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:29:586:00
16Sander VaherEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:30:016:01
17Tobias HenrikssonFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:30:256:02
18Anton SjokvistSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:30:266:02
19Miika KirmulaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:30:316:03
20Toni SaariFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:30:426:03
21Andris JubelisLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:31:446:07
22Janis KumsLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:31:466:08
23Espen WeltzienNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:31:536:08
24Arturs PaulinsLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:31:566:08
25Alain DenzlerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:32:096:09
26Daniel AttasSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:32:226:10
27Florian SchneiderSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:32:366:11
28Andreas RueedlingerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:33:026:13
29Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:33:136:13
30Sven AschwandenSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:33:456:16
31Jakob LoofSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:34:006:17
32Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAustrian Orienteering FederatiAustria1:34:146:17
33Jonas EggerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:34:226:18
34Borger MelsomNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:34:386:19
35Aleksi NiemiFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:35:376:23
36Alan CherryBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain1:35:526:24
36Kristo HeinmannEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:35:526:24
38Kaspar HaglerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:36:056:25
39Carl Petter LyngenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:36:186:26
40Martynas TirlikasLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:36:236:26
41Elias KuukkaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:36:276:26
42Christoph MeierSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:36:426:27
43Topi RaitanenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:36:436:27
44Andreas Hougaard BoesenDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark1:36:506:28
45Alasdair McLeodBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain1:38:336:35
46Jesse LaukkarinenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:38:486:36
47Otto SimosasFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:40:076:41
48Anatolijs TarasovsOzonsLatvia1:40:186:42
49Margers KietisLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:41:166:46
50Moritz DoellgastDeutscher Turner BundGermany1:42:406:51
51Tonis LaugesaarEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:42:466:52
52Matthias ReinerAustrian Orienteering FederatiAustria1:43:146:54
53Mark NixonBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain1:44:517:00
54Niklas AldenSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:45:387:03
55Xander BergerAustrian Orienteering FederatiAustria1:45:417:03
56Andreas KraasSK Saue TammedEstonia1:46:217:06
57Terence RisseSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:46:377:07
58Juho Veikko HytonenSK100Finland1:48:017:13
59Matthias KretzschmarDeutscher Turner BundGermany1:48:427:15
60Heino OllinEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:50:447:24
61Simon BraendliSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:50:587:25
62Corentin RouxFrench Orienteering FederationFrance1:51:327:27
63David SchorahBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain1:55:167:42
64Lauri MalsroosSK Saue TammedEstonia1:56:027:45
65Andres SaetaluEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:56:117:45
66Roope KoskinenHiisirastiFinland1:56:467:48
67Maxime RauturierFrench Orienteering FederationFrance1:58:307:55
68Janek PiirisildEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:58:377:55
69Immanuel BergerDeutscher Turner BundGermany1:59:157:58
70Uku-Laur TaliEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia2:00:298:03
71Janis SkujenieksOzonsLatvia2:02:188:10
72Markku EloAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland2:02:508:12
73Stanislav ChistyakovRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation2:09:068:37
73Felix SpaethDeutscher Turner BundGermany2:09:068:37
75Marvin GoerickeDeutscher Turner BundGermany2:09:478:40
Chris SmithardBritish OrienteeringGreat Britainmispunched
Damir KurmakaevRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federationmispunched
Anton JohanssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedenmispunched
Martins SkujenieksOzonsLatviamispunched
Wolfgang SiegertAustrian Orienteering FederatiAustriamispunched
Morten Jarvis WestergardNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorwaymispunched
Thomas Natvig ArstadNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorwaymispunched
Eskil KinnebergNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorwaymispunched
Nicolas RioFrench Orienteering FederationFrancedid not start
Loic CapbernFrench Orienteering FederationFrancedid not start
Jesper LysellSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedendid not start
Vincent CoupatFrench Orienteering FederationFrancedid not start
Lauri SildEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstoniadid not start
Edgars BertuksLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatviadid not start
Andrey BaryshnikovRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federationdid not start
Jan BirnstockOK LeipzigGermanydid not start
Jakob Edsen EkhardDanish Orienteering FederationDenmarkdid not start
Marek KarmHarju KEK RSKEstoniadid not start
Kenny KivikasEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstoniadid not start
Georgiy MavchunRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federationdid not start
Sergei RjabyshkinEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstoniadid not start
Soren SchwartzDanish Orienteering FederationDenmarkdid not start
Ats SonajalgEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstoniadid not start
Lauri TammemaeEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstoniadid not start
Reigo TeervaltVarska OK PekoEstoniadid not start
Taivo TimmuskHiiumaa OKEstoniadid not start

Women

10 020 m, 70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Julia GrossSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:06:326:38
2Anastasia RudnayaRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation1:06:516:40
3Tuulia VibergFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:07:506:46
4Sari AnttonenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:08:356:50
5Sara HagstromSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:08:566:52
6Karolin OhlssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:09:016:53
7Helena KarlssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:09:276:55
8Anna BachmanSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:10:107:00
9Evely KaasikuEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:10:157:00
10Sandrine MuellerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:10:517:04
11Gabija RazaityteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:11:077:05
12Outi HytonenSK100Finland1:12:167:12
13Anna HaatajaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:12:587:16
14Josefine EngstromSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:13:317:20
15Anna ForsbergSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:14:237:25
16Lisa HolerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:14:267:25
17Sina TommerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:14:587:28
18Alva OlssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:15:037:29
19Signe KlintingDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark1:15:197:30
20Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark1:15:527:34
21Sarina JenzerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:16:027:35
22Miia NiittynenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:16:297:37
23Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:16:447:39
24Susen LoeschDeutscher Turner BundGermany1:17:047:41
25Ingjerd MyhreNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:18:087:47
26Elena RoosSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:18:187:48
27Isabelle FeerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:18:517:52
28Charlotte WatsonBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain1:18:567:52
29Sara EskilssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:19:127:54
30Amilia BjorklundSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:19:277:55
31Kristin LofgrenSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:19:347:56
32Isia BassetFrench Orienteering FederationFrance1:20:047:59
33Jannina GustafssonFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:21:058:05
34Irina NybergRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation1:21:508:10
35Kristine Kokine-BertukaLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:22:028:11
36Laura JoonasEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:22:078:11
37Zoe HardingBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain1:22:228:13
38Sari NurmelaOK VoruFinland1:23:378:20
39Jo ShepherdBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain1:24:278:25
40Johanna HulkkonenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:24:548:28
41Kirti RebaneSK Saue TammedEstonia1:25:178:30
42Sanni KivelaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:25:248:31
43Emilie Westli AndersenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:25:338:32
44Kine GulliksenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:25:368:32
45Anna NarhiFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:25:508:33
46Goeril Roenning SundNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:26:088:35
47Anna WallinSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:26:238:37
48Lilly GrossSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:26:408:38
49Marianne HaugEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:28:178:48
50Merike VanjukKapeEstonia1:29:068:53
51Kerstin UiboupinEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:29:078:53
52Margret ZimmermannEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:29:128:54
53Julia JarvelainenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:29:468:57
54Eleri HirvEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:29:578:58
55Lauriane BeauvisageFrench Orienteering FederationFrance1:32:139:12
56Tatiana BevzaRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation1:32:589:16
57Hanna Haugen NordbrodenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:33:009:16
58Lea VercellottiFrench Orienteering FederationFrance1:34:069:23
59Grete GutmannEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:35:599:34
60Kine Hallan SteiwerNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:36:059:35
61Marion AebiSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:36:439:39
62Sabine RothaugDeutscher Turner BundGermany1:38:399:50
63Triinu RooniEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:40:119:59
64Delphine PoirotFrench Orienteering FederationFrance1:44:5410:28
65Kristiine AluveeEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:44:5710:28
66Patricia NiekeDeutscher Turner BundGermany1:47:5010:45
67Rose SchorahNottinghamshire Orienteering CGreat Britain2:03:1812:18
Kristine FjellangerNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorwaymispunched
Emilie BackscheiderFrench Orienteering FederationFrancemispunched
Moa EnmarkSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedendid not finish
Ruth HolmesBritish OrienteeringGreat Britaindid not start
Sigrid RuulEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstoniadid not start
Laurina NeumannOrienteering AustraliaAustraliadid not start
Indre ValaiteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuaniadid not start
Liga ValdmaneLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatviadid not start
Kristina RybakovaiteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuaniadid not start
Annika RihmaEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstoniadid not start
Henna Riikka HaikonenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinlanddid not start
Maiki JäädmaaOK VoruEstoniadid not start
Corinna NiekeUSV TU DresdenGermanydid not start
Marika TeiniSK PohjantahtiFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org