International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Euromeeting 2015 sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2015 sprint
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 25 September 2015

Men

90 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Timo Sild Estonian Orienteering Federati 15:00
2 Andreas Rueedlinger Swiss Orienteering 15:12 +0:11
3 Martin Regborn Swedish Orienteering Federatio 15:14 +0:13
4 Albin Ridefelt Swedish Orienteering Federatio 15:23 +0:22
5 Kenny Kivikas Estonian Orienteering Federati 15:23 +0:23
6 Otto Simosas Finnish Orienteering Federatio 15:23 +0:23
7 Jakob Loof Swedish Orienteering Federatio 15:27 +0:26
8 Topi Raitanen Finnish Orienteering Federatio 15:29 +0:29
9 Florian Schneider Swiss Orienteering 15:30 +0:29
10 Andreas Hougaard Boesen Danish Orienteering Federation 15:32 +0:31
11 Johan Runesson Swedish Orienteering Federatio 15:33 +0:32
12 Miika Kirmula Finnish Orienteering Federatio 15:34 +0:33
13 Eskil Kinneberg Norwegian Orienteering Federat 15:35 +0:34
14 Anton Sjokvist Swedish Orienteering Federatio 15:36 +0:36
15 Arturs Paulins Latvian Orienteering Federatio 15:41 +0:40
16 Alasdair McLeod British Orienteering 15:47 +0:46
17 Hakon Jarvis Westergard Norwegian Orienteering Federat 15:48 +0:48
18 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuanian Orienteering Federa 15:49 +0:49
19 Alain Denzler Swiss Orienteering 15:55 +0:54
20 Jakob Edsen Ekhard Danish Orienteering Federation 15:58 +0:58
21 Jonas Egger Swiss Orienteering 15:58 +0:58
22 Elias Kuukka Finnish Orienteering Federatio 16:03 +1:02
23 Raido Mitt Estonian Orienteering Federati 16:03 +1:03
24 Jon Aukrust Osmoen Norwegian Orienteering Federat 16:09 +1:08
25 Rassmus Andersson Swedish Orienteering Federatio 16:10 +1:09
26 Morten Jarvis Westergard Norwegian Orienteering Federat 16:10 +1:10
27 Aleksi Anttolainen Finnish Orienteering Federatio 16:10 +1:10
28 Sander Vaher Estonian Orienteering Federati 16:12 +1:11
29 Artem Popov Russian Orienteering Federatio 16:13 +1:13
30 Christoph Meier Swiss Orienteering 16:14 +1:14
31 Chris Smithard British Orienteering 16:16 +1:16
32 Andris Jubelis Latvian Orienteering Federatio 16:23 +1:22
33 Niklas Alden Swedish Orienteering Federatio 16:23 +1:22
34 Terence Risse Swiss Orienteering 16:23 +1:23
35 Kaspar Hagler Swiss Orienteering 16:24 +1:23
36 Espen Weltzien Norwegian Orienteering Federat 16:24 +1:24
37 Jesse Laukkarinen Finnish Orienteering Federatio 16:26 +1:26
38 Mikko Siren Finnish Orienteering Federatio 16:26 +1:26
39 David Schorah British Orienteering 16:27 +1:26
40 Jesper Lysell Swedish Orienteering Federatio 16:27 +1:27
41 Tobias Henriksson Finnish Orienteering Federatio 16:28 +1:28
42 Lauri Sild Estonian Orienteering Federati 16:31 +1:30
43 Borger Melsom Norwegian Orienteering Federat 16:31 +1:31
44 Toni Saari Finnish Orienteering Federatio 16:33 +1:32
45 Joakim Svensk Swedish Orienteering Federatio 16:35 +1:35
46 Felix Spaeth Deutscher Turner Bund 16:36 +1:35
47 Soren Schwartz Danish Orienteering Federation 16:36 +1:35
48 Jens Wangdahl Swedish Orienteering Federatio 16:37 +1:37
49 Kristo Heinmann Estonian Orienteering Federati 16:38 +1:37
50 Erik Nilsson Simkovics Austrian Orienteering Federati 16:40 +1:40
51 Sven Aschwanden Swiss Orienteering 16:41 +1:40
52 Carl Petter Lyngen Norwegian Orienteering Federat 16:42 +1:42
53 Matthias Reiner Austrian Orienteering Federati 16:44 +1:43
54 Corentin Roux French Orienteering Federation 16:46 +1:45
55 Simon Braendli Swiss Orienteering 16:51 +1:50
56 Maxime Rauturier French Orienteering Federation 16:54 +1:53
57 Thomas Natvig Arstad Norwegian Orienteering Federat 16:57 +1:56
58 Janis Kums Latvian Orienteering Federatio 16:57 +1:56
59 Matthias Kretzschmar Deutscher Turner Bund 17:01 +2:00
60 Andrey Baryshnikov Russian Orienteering Federatio 17:04 +2:04
61 Moritz Doellgast Deutscher Turner Bund 17:11 +2:11
62 Daniel Attas Swedish Orienteering Federatio 17:13 +2:13
63 Martynas Tirlikas Lithuanian Orienteering Federa 17:16 +2:16
64 Tonis Laugesaar Estonian Orienteering Federati 17:19 +2:19
65 Ats Sonajalg Estonian Orienteering Federati 17:23 +2:22
66 Sergei Rjabyshkin Estonian Orienteering Federati 17:30 +2:29
67 Xander Berger Austrian Orienteering Federati 17:30 +2:30
68 Wolfgang Siegert Austrian Orienteering Federati 17:34 +2:33
69 Loic Capbern French Orienteering Federation 17:38 +2:37
70 Heino Ollin Estonian Orienteering Federati 17:48 +2:47
71 Marvin Goericke Deutscher Turner Bund 17:50 +2:49
72 Immanuel Berger Deutscher Turner Bund 17:56 +2:55
73 Lauri Tammemae Estonian Orienteering Federati 18:00 +2:59
74 Valters Abolins Latvian Orienteering Federatio 18:07 +3:06
75 Lauri Malsroos SK Saue Tammed 18:11 +3:10
76 Roope Koskinen Hiisirasti 18:12 +3:12
77 Juho Veikko Hytonen SK100 18:17 +3:16
78 Reigo Teervalt Varska OK Peko 18:27 +3:27
79 Andres Saetalu Estonian Orienteering Federati 18:31 +3:30
80 Janek Piirisild Estonian Orienteering Federati 18:33 +3:32
81 Georgiy Mavchun Russian Orienteering Federatio 18:49 +3:48
82 Marek Karm Harju KEK RSK 18:51 +3:50
83 Uku-Laur Tali Estonian Orienteering Federati 18:55 +3:55
84 Stanislav Chistyakov Russian Orienteering Federatio 19:11 +4:10
85 Tomi-Andre Piirmets OK West 19:47 +4:46
86 Damir Kurmakaev Russian Orienteering Federatio 19:59 +4:58
87 Markus Rene Pae SK100 22:38 +7:37
88 Kwun Him Himmy Lau Diocesan Boys School Orienteer 26:40 +11:39
Markku Elo Angelniemen Ankkuri mispunched
Aleksi Niemi Finnish Orienteering Federatio mispunched
1 Vacant No club membership did not start
2 Vacant No club membership did not start
Alan Cherry British Orienteering did not start
Anton Johansson Swedish Orienteering Federatio did not start
Duncan Birtwistle British Orienteering did not start
Davis Dislers Latvian Orienteering Federatio did not start
Vincent Coupat French Orienteering Federation did not start

Women

67 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Karolin Ohlsson Swedish Orienteering Federatio 14:07
2 Cecilie Friberg Klysner Danish Orienteering Federation 14:14 +0:06
3 Anastasia Rudnaya Russian Orienteering Federatio 14:26 +0:18
4 Tuulia Viberg Finnish Orienteering Federatio 14:33 +0:25
5 Julia Gross Swiss Orienteering 14:39 +0:31
6 Elena Roos Swiss Orienteering 14:44 +0:36
7 Anna Forsberg Swedish Orienteering Federatio 14:48 +0:40
8 Julia Jarvelainen Finnish Orienteering Federatio 14:48 +0:41
9 Nikoline Ekeberg Schjerve Norwegian Orienteering Federat 15:01 +0:53
10 Helena Karlsson Swedish Orienteering Federatio 15:05 +0:57
11 Isia Basset French Orienteering Federation 15:06 +0:58
12 Alva Olsson Swedish Orienteering Federatio 15:10 +1:02
13 Sarina Jenzer Swiss Orienteering 15:13 +1:05
14 Sari Anttonen Finnish Orienteering Federatio 15:15 +1:07
15 Anna Haataja Finnish Orienteering Federatio 15:15 +1:07
16 Sara Hagstrom Swedish Orienteering Federatio 15:19 +1:11
17 Johanna Hulkkonen Finnish Orienteering Federatio 15:20 +1:12
18 Sandrine Mueller Swiss Orienteering 15:20 +1:12
19 Miia Niittynen Finnish Orienteering Federatio 15:22 +1:14
20 Ingjerd Myhre Norwegian Orienteering Federat 15:29 +1:21
21 Jannina Gustafsson Finnish Orienteering Federatio 15:30 +1:22
22 Gabija Razaityte Lithuanian Orienteering Federa 15:38 +1:30
23 Lisa Holer Swiss Orienteering 15:40 +1:32
24 Grete Gutmann Estonian Orienteering Federati 15:54 +1:46
25 Sara Eskilsson Swedish Orienteering Federatio 15:55 +1:47
26 Emilie Westli Andersen Norwegian Orienteering Federat 15:56 +1:48
27 Evely Kaasiku Estonian Orienteering Federati 16:01 +1:53
28 Jo Shepherd British Orienteering 16:04 +1:56
29 Susen Loesch Deutscher Turner Bund 16:05 +1:57
30 Kristin Lofgren Swedish Orienteering Federatio 16:07 +1:59
31 Kine Gulliksen Norwegian Orienteering Federat 16:08 +2:00
32 Lilly Gross Swiss Orienteering 16:10 +2:02
33 Anna Narhi Finnish Orienteering Federatio 16:15 +2:07
34 Anna Wallin Swedish Orienteering Federatio 16:16 +2:08
35 Sina Tommer Swiss Orienteering 16:16 +2:08
36 Delphine Poirot French Orienteering Federation 16:18 +2:10
37 Goeril Roenning Sund Norwegian Orienteering Federat 16:25 +2:17
38 Josefine Engstrom Swedish Orienteering Federatio 16:26 +2:19
39 Lauriane Beauvisage French Orienteering Federation 16:30 +2:23
40 Kristine Kokina Bertuka Latvian Orienteering Federatio 16:32 +2:24
41 Zoe Harding British Orienteering 16:33 +2:25
42 Hanna Haugen Nordbroden Norwegian Orienteering Federat 16:34 +2:27
43 Signe Klinting Danish Orienteering Federation 16:37 +2:29
44 Sigrid Ruul Estonian Orienteering Federati 16:42 +2:34
45 Isabelle Feer Swiss Orienteering 16:45 +2:37
46 Anna Bachman Swedish Orienteering Federatio 16:47 +2:39
47 Tatiana Bevza Russian Orienteering Federatio 16:49 +2:41
48 Sari Nurmela OK Voru 16:49 +2:41
49 Irina Nyberg Russian Orienteering Federatio 16:53 +2:45
50 Kristine Fjellanger Norwegian Orienteering Federat 16:53 +2:45
51 Lea Vercellotti French Orienteering Federation 17:01 +2:53
52 Sandra Grosberga Latvian Orienteering Federatio 17:07 +2:59
53 Margret Zimmermann Estonian Orienteering Federati 17:07 +2:59
54 Patricia Nieke Deutscher Turner Bund 17:08 +3:00
55 Kerstin Uiboupin Estonian Orienteering Federati 17:19 +3:11
56 Marianne Haug Estonian Orienteering Federati 17:22 +3:15
57 Laura Joonas Estonian Orienteering Federati 17:52 +3:45
58 Marion Aebi Swiss Orienteering 17:56 +3:48
59 Sabine Rothaug Deutscher Turner Bund 17:56 +3:48
60 Teele Telgma SK Saue Tammed 18:04 +3:56
61 Olga Andrejeva SK100 18:07 +4:00
62 Liga Valdmane Latvian Orienteering Federatio 18:11 +4:03
63 Kirti Rebane SK Saue Tammed 18:40 +4:32
64 Maiki Jaadmaa OK Voru 22:51 +8:43
65 Marge Sargma SK Saue Tammed 28:29 +14:21
Amilia Bjorklund Swedish Orienteering Federatio mispunched
Kine Hallan Steiwer Norwegian Orienteering Federat mispunched
1 Vacant No club membership did not start
Moa Enmark Swedish Orienteering Federatio did not start
Henna Riikka Haikonen Finnish Orienteering Federatio did not start
Emilie Backscheider French Orienteering Federation did not start
Charlotte Watson British Orienteering did not start
Outi Hytonen SK100 did not start
Sanni Kivela Finnish Orienteering Federatio did not start
Annika Rihma Estonian Orienteering Federati did not start
Ruth Holmes British Orienteering did not start
Charlotte Ward British Orienteering did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org