International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Euromeeting 2015 middle/ Suunto Games

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2015 middle/ Suunto Games
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 27 September 2015

Angelniemen Ankkuri

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
61Markku EloMen (91)38:346:23

Austrian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Erik Nilsson SimkovicsMen (91)34:395:44

Austrian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Xander BergerMen (91)35:505:55

Austrian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Matthias ReinerMen (91)36:186:00

Austrian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
67Wolfgang SiegertMen (91)39:336:32

British Orienteering

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Alasdair McLeodMen (91)34:025:38
30Zoe HardingWomen (71)34:377:26
32Alan CherryMen (91)34:385:44
44Jo ShepherdWomen (71)36:267:50
48Mark NixonMen (91)36:166:00
49Charlotte WatsonWomen (71)37:057:58
71David SchorahMen (91)41:506:55
89Chris SmithardMen (91)49:328:12
Ruth HolmesWomen (71)did not start

Danish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Thor NorskovMen (91)30:185:00

Danish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Soren SchwartzMen (91)32:095:19

Danish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
84Jakob Edsen EkhardMen (91)47:377:53

Danish Orienteering Federation

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Andreas Hougaard BoesenMen (91)did not start

Danish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Cecilie Friberg KlysnerWomen (71)36:097:46

Danish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Signe KlintingWomen (71)36:277:50

Deutscher Turner Bund

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Susen LoeschWomen (71)32:507:03
42Matthias KretzschmarMen (91)35:315:52
59Moritz DoellgastMen (91)38:306:22
66Patricia NiekeWomen (71)48:0410:20
70Sabine RothaugWomen (71)54:0611:38
73Felix SpaethMen (91)42:076:58
85Marvin GoerickeMen (91)47:427:53
86Immanuel BergerMen (91)48:067:57

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Timo SildMen (91)30:215:01

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Sander VaherMen (91)31:425:14

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Kenny KivikasMen (91)35:385:53

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Kristo HeinmannMen (91)36:546:06

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Sergei RjabyshkinMen (91)37:346:13

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Tonis LaugesaarMen (91)38:076:18

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
60Lauri TammemaeMen (91)38:326:22

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
68Ats SonajalgMen (91)39:566:36

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
76Uku-Laur TaliMen (91)42:457:04

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
77Janek PiirisildMen (91)42:537:05

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
78Heino OllinMen (91)42:587:06

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
90Andres SaetaluMen (91)53:438:53

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Lauri SildMen (91)did not finish

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Evely KaasikuWomen (71)30:446:36

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Laura JoonasWomen (71)35:227:36

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Sigrid RuulWomen (71)35:357:39

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Marianne HaugWomen (71)36:177:48

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Triinu RooniWomen (71)39:388:31

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Margret ZimmermannWomen (71)40:048:36

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Kristiine AluveeWomen (71)41:048:49

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
59Grete GutmannWomen (71)41:298:55

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
61Kerstin UiboupinWomen (71)42:369:09

Estonian Orienteering Federati

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Annika RihmaWomen (71)did not start

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Eleri HirvWomen (71)mispunched

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Miika KirmulaMen (91)30:445:05

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Toni SaariMen (91)31:235:11

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Mikko SirenMen (91)32:345:23

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Aleksi AnttolainenMen (91)32:385:24

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Jesse LaukkarinenMen (91)33:095:29

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Tobias HenrikssonMen (91)34:065:38

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
62Otto SimosasMen (91)38:376:23

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
66Topi RaitanenMen (91)39:096:28

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
70Elias KuukkaMen (91)40:536:46

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Aleksi NiemiMen (91)did not start

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Sari AnttonenWomen (71)30:566:39

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Sanni KivelaWomen (71)31:336:47

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Anna HaatajaWomen (71)32:046:53

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Tuulia VibergWomen (71)33:187:09

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Johanna HulkkonenWomen (71)34:107:20

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Miia NiittynenWomen (71)36:317:51

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Julia JarvelainenWomen (71)37:037:58

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
60Jannina GustafssonWomen (71)41:579:01

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Anna NarhiWomen (71)did not start

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Henna Riikka HaikonenWomen (71)did not start

French Orienteering Federation

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Isia BassetWomen (71)32:417:01
34Lea VercellottiWomen (71)35:317:38
36Emilie BackscheiderWomen (71)35:387:39
40Lauriane BeauvisageWomen (71)36:057:45
50Corentin RouxMen (91)36:416:04
62Delphine PoirotWomen (71)43:569:26
65Maxime RauturierMen (91)39:026:27
88Loic CapbernMen (91)48:448:04
Nicolas RioMen (91)did not start
Vincent CoupatMen (91)did not start

Harju KEK RSK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
87Marek KarmMen (91)48:167:59

Hiisirasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
75Roope KoskinenMen (91)42:096:58

Hiiumaa OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
91Taivo TimmuskMen (91)53:518:54

Kape

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Merike VanjukWomen (71)34:347:26

Latvian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Andris JubelisMen (91)32:215:21

Latvian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Janis KumsMen (91)33:485:35

Latvian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Arturs PaulinsMen (91)33:535:36

Latvian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Edgars BertuksMen (91)35:145:50

Latvian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Margers KietisMen (91)38:256:21

Latvian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Kristine Kokine-BertukaWomen (71)39:398:31

Latvian Orienteering Federatio

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Liga ValdmaneWomen (71)did not start

Lithuanian Orienteering Federa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (91)29:204:51

Lithuanian Orienteering Federa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Martynas TirlikasMen (91)35:195:50

Lithuanian Orienteering Federa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Gabija RazaityteWomen (71)32:467:02

Lithuanian Orienteering Federa

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Kristina RybakovaiteWomen (71)did not start

Lithuanian Orienteering Federa

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Indre ValaiteWomen (71)did not start

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Eskil KinnebergMen (91)29:384:54

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Jon Aukrust OsmoenMen (91)32:245:21

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Espen WeltzienMen (91)34:065:38

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Morten Jarvis WestergardMen (91)35:035:48

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Borger MelsomMen (91)35:535:56

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Thomas Natvig ArstadMen (91)35:585:57

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Carl Petter LyngenMen (91)36:446:04

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Hakon Jarvis WestergardMen (91)did not start

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Ingjerd MyhreWomen (71)30:176:30

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Goeril Roenning SundWomen (71)30:556:38

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Kine Hallan SteiwerWomen (71)31:266:45

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Emilie Westli AndersenWomen (71)33:547:17

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveWomen (71)37:067:58

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Kine GulliksenWomen (71)38:078:11

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Hanna Haugen NordbrodenWomen (71)38:388:18

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
62Kristine FjellangerWomen (71)43:569:26

Nottinghamshire Orienteering C

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
65Rose SchorahWomen (71)47:0010:06

OK Leipzig

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Jan BirnstockMen (91)did not start

OK Voru

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Sari NurmelaWomen (71)36:337:51
67Maiki JäädmaaWomen (71)50:1310:47

Orienteering Australia

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Laurina NeumannWomen (71)did not start

Ozons

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
81Janis SkujenieksMen (91)44:597:26
Martins SkujenieksMen (91)did not finish
Anatolijs TarasovsMen (91)did not start

Pellon Ponsi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Olli Markus TaivainenMen (91)35:115:49

Russian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Dmitry TsvetkovMen (91)30:315:03

Russian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Artem PopovMen (91)34:455:45

Russian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Stanislav ChistyakovMen (91)38:086:18

Russian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
69Andrey BaryshnikovMen (91)40:426:44

Russian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
79Georgiy MavchunMen (91)43:277:11

Russian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
82Damir KurmakaevMen (91)45:117:28

Russian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Anastasia RudnayaWomen (71)29:226:18

Russian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Irina NybergWomen (71)31:116:42

Russian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
64Tatiana BevzaWomen (71)44:159:30

SK Pohjantahti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Marika TeiniWomen (71)31:286:46

SK Saue Tammed

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Kirti RebaneWomen (71)36:037:45
64Andreas KraasMen (91)38:536:26
73Lauri MalsroosMen (91)42:076:58

SK100

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Outi HytonenWomen (71)31:056:41
72Juho Veikko HytonenMen (91)41:576:56

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Albin RidefeltMen (91)28:244:42

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Johan RunessonMen (91)29:164:50

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Anton SjokvistMen (91)30:595:07

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Anton JohanssonMen (91)32:095:19

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Daniel AttasMen (91)32:275:22

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Jens WangdahlMen (91)32:365:23

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Martin RegbornMen (91)32:415:24

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Jakob LoofMen (91)32:555:26

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Joakim SvenskMen (91)33:335:33

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Jesper LysellMen (91)35:265:51

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
83Niklas AldenMen (91)45:467:34

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Rassmus AnderssonMen (91)did not start

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Anna BachmanWomen (71)28:166:04

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Karolin OhlssonWomen (71)28:516:12

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Helena KarlssonWomen (71)29:306:20

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Sara EskilssonWomen (71)29:576:26

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Anna ForsbergWomen (71)30:056:28

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Josefine EngstromWomen (71)32:086:54

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Kristin LofgrenWomen (71)34:317:25

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Alva OlssonWomen (71)35:077:33

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Amilia BjorklundWomen (71)35:397:40

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Anna WallinWomen (71)36:077:46

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Sara HagstromWomen (71)did not start

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Moa EnmarkWomen (71)did not finish

Swiss Orienteering

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Julia GrossWomen (71)29:176:17
7Andreas RueedlingerMen (91)30:305:02
22Elena RoosWomen (71)32:587:05
22Florian SchneiderMen (91)32:495:25
23Sina TommerWomen (71)32:597:05
27Sarina JenzerWomen (71)34:217:23
31Lisa HolerWomen (71)34:517:29
31Christoph MeierMen (91)34:155:40
36Sven AschwandenMen (91)35:095:49
38Lilly GrossWomen (71)35:577:43
39Simon BraendliMen (91)35:195:50
47Terence RisseMen (91)36:065:58
53Sandrine MuellerWomen (71)39:378:31
53Jonas EggerMen (91)37:176:10
55Alain DenzlerMen (91)37:406:14
56Marion AebiWomen (71)39:418:32
69Isabelle FeerWomen (71)51:1511:01
80Kaspar HaglerMen (91)44:317:22

USV TU Dresden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
68Corinna NiekeWomen (71)50:5910:57

Varska OK Peko

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
63Reigo TeervaltMen (91)38:506:25

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org