International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Euromeeting 2015 middle/ Suunto Games

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2015 middle/ Suunto Games
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 27 September 2015

Men

6 040 m, 93 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Albin Ridefelt Swedish Orienteering Federatio 28:24 4:42
2 Johan Runesson Swedish Orienteering Federatio 29:16 4:50
3 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuanian Orienteering Federa 29:20 4:51
4 Eskil Kinneberg Norwegian Orienteering Federat 29:38 4:54
5 Thor Norskov Danish Orienteering Federation 30:18 5:00
6 Timo Sild Estonian Orienteering Federati 30:21 5:01
7 Andreas Rueedlinger Swiss Orienteering 30:30 5:02
8 Dmitry Tsvetkov Russian Orienteering Federatio 30:31 5:03
9 Miika Kirmula Finnish Orienteering Federatio 30:44 5:05
10 Anton Sjokvist Swedish Orienteering Federatio 30:59 5:07
11 Toni Saari Finnish Orienteering Federatio 31:23 5:11
12 Sander Vaher Estonian Orienteering Federati 31:42 5:14
13 Anton Johansson Swedish Orienteering Federatio 32:09 5:19
13 Soren Schwartz Danish Orienteering Federation 32:09 5:19
15 Andris Jubelis Latvian Orienteering Federatio 32:21 5:21
16 Jon Aukrust Osmoen Norwegian Orienteering Federat 32:24 5:21
17 Daniel Attas Swedish Orienteering Federatio 32:27 5:22
18 Mikko Siren Finnish Orienteering Federatio 32:34 5:23
19 Jens Wangdahl Swedish Orienteering Federatio 32:36 5:23
20 Aleksi Anttolainen Finnish Orienteering Federatio 32:38 5:24
21 Martin Regborn Swedish Orienteering Federatio 32:41 5:24
22 Florian Schneider Swiss Orienteering 32:49 5:25
23 Jakob Loof Swedish Orienteering Federatio 32:55 5:26
24 Jesse Laukkarinen Finnish Orienteering Federatio 33:09 5:29
25 Joakim Svensk Swedish Orienteering Federatio 33:33 5:33
26 Janis Kums Latvian Orienteering Federatio 33:48 5:35
27 Arturs Paulins Latvian Orienteering Federatio 33:53 5:36
28 Alasdair McLeod British Orienteering 34:02 5:38
29 Espen Weltzien Norwegian Orienteering Federat 34:06 5:38
29 Tobias Henriksson Finnish Orienteering Federatio 34:06 5:38
31 Christoph Meier Swiss Orienteering 34:15 5:40
32 Alan Cherry British Orienteering 34:38 5:44
33 Erik Nilsson Simkovics Austrian Orienteering Federati 34:39 5:44
34 Artem Popov Russian Orienteering Federatio 34:45 5:45
35 Morten Jarvis Westergard Norwegian Orienteering Federat 35:03 5:48
36 Sven Aschwanden Swiss Orienteering 35:09 5:49
37 Olli Markus Taivainen Pellon Ponsi 35:11 5:49
38 Edgars Bertuks Latvian Orienteering Federatio 35:14 5:50
39 Martynas Tirlikas Lithuanian Orienteering Federa 35:19 5:50
39 Simon Braendli Swiss Orienteering 35:19 5:50
41 Jesper Lysell Swedish Orienteering Federatio 35:26 5:51
42 Matthias Kretzschmar Deutscher Turner Bund 35:31 5:52
43 Kenny Kivikas Estonian Orienteering Federati 35:38 5:53
44 Xander Berger Austrian Orienteering Federati 35:50 5:55
45 Borger Melsom Norwegian Orienteering Federat 35:53 5:56
46 Thomas Natvig Arstad Norwegian Orienteering Federat 35:58 5:57
47 Terence Risse Swiss Orienteering 36:06 5:58
48 Mark Nixon British Orienteering 36:16 6:00
49 Matthias Reiner Austrian Orienteering Federati 36:18 6:00
50 Corentin Roux French Orienteering Federation 36:41 6:04
51 Carl Petter Lyngen Norwegian Orienteering Federat 36:44 6:04
52 Kristo Heinmann Estonian Orienteering Federati 36:54 6:06
53 Jonas Egger Swiss Orienteering 37:17 6:10
54 Sergei Rjabyshkin Estonian Orienteering Federati 37:34 6:13
55 Alain Denzler Swiss Orienteering 37:40 6:14
56 Tonis Laugesaar Estonian Orienteering Federati 38:07 6:18
57 Stanislav Chistyakov Russian Orienteering Federatio 38:08 6:18
58 Margers Kietis Latvian Orienteering Federatio 38:25 6:21
59 Moritz Doellgast Deutscher Turner Bund 38:30 6:22
60 Lauri Tammemae Estonian Orienteering Federati 38:32 6:22
61 Markku Elo Angelniemen Ankkuri 38:34 6:23
62 Otto Simosas Finnish Orienteering Federatio 38:37 6:23
63 Reigo Teervalt Varska OK Peko 38:50 6:25
64 Andreas Kraas SK Saue Tammed 38:53 6:26
65 Maxime Rauturier French Orienteering Federation 39:02 6:27
66 Topi Raitanen Finnish Orienteering Federatio 39:09 6:28
67 Wolfgang Siegert Austrian Orienteering Federati 39:33 6:32
68 Ats Sonajalg Estonian Orienteering Federati 39:56 6:36
69 Andrey Baryshnikov Russian Orienteering Federatio 40:42 6:44
70 Elias Kuukka Finnish Orienteering Federatio 40:53 6:46
71 David Schorah British Orienteering 41:50 6:55
72 Juho Veikko Hytonen SK100 41:57 6:56
73 Lauri Malsroos SK Saue Tammed 42:07 6:58
73 Felix Spaeth Deutscher Turner Bund 42:07 6:58
75 Roope Koskinen Hiisirasti 42:09 6:58
76 Uku-Laur Tali Estonian Orienteering Federati 42:45 7:04
77 Janek Piirisild Estonian Orienteering Federati 42:53 7:05
78 Heino Ollin Estonian Orienteering Federati 42:58 7:06
79 Georgiy Mavchun Russian Orienteering Federatio 43:27 7:11
80 Kaspar Hagler Swiss Orienteering 44:31 7:22
81 Janis Skujenieks Ozons 44:59 7:26
82 Damir Kurmakaev Russian Orienteering Federatio 45:11 7:28
83 Niklas Alden Swedish Orienteering Federatio 45:46 7:34
84 Jakob Edsen Ekhard Danish Orienteering Federation 47:37 7:53
85 Marvin Goericke Deutscher Turner Bund 47:42 7:53
86 Immanuel Berger Deutscher Turner Bund 48:06 7:57
87 Marek Karm Harju KEK RSK 48:16 7:59
88 Loic Capbern French Orienteering Federation 48:44 8:04
89 Chris Smithard British Orienteering 49:32 8:12
90 Andres Saetalu Estonian Orienteering Federati 53:43 8:53
91 Taivo Timmusk Hiiumaa OK 53:51 8:54
Martins Skujenieks Ozons did not finish
Lauri Sild Estonian Orienteering Federati did not finish
Jan Birnstock OK Leipzig did not start
Aleksi Niemi Finnish Orienteering Federatio did not start
Nicolas Rio French Orienteering Federation did not start
Hakon Jarvis Westergard Norwegian Orienteering Federat did not start
Rassmus Andersson Swedish Orienteering Federatio did not start
Vincent Coupat French Orienteering Federation did not start
Andreas Hougaard Boesen Danish Orienteering Federation did not start
Anatolijs Tarasovs Ozons did not start

Women

4 650 m, 72 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Anna Bachman Swedish Orienteering Federatio 28:16 6:04
2 Karolin Ohlsson Swedish Orienteering Federatio 28:51 6:12
3 Julia Gross Swiss Orienteering 29:17 6:17
4 Anastasia Rudnaya Russian Orienteering Federatio 29:22 6:18
5 Helena Karlsson Swedish Orienteering Federatio 29:30 6:20
6 Sara Eskilsson Swedish Orienteering Federatio 29:57 6:26
7 Anna Forsberg Swedish Orienteering Federatio 30:05 6:28
8 Ingjerd Myhre Norwegian Orienteering Federat 30:17 6:30
9 Evely Kaasiku Estonian Orienteering Federati 30:44 6:36
10 Goeril Roenning Sund Norwegian Orienteering Federat 30:55 6:38
11 Sari Anttonen Finnish Orienteering Federatio 30:56 6:39
12 Outi Hytonen SK100 31:05 6:41
13 Irina Nyberg Russian Orienteering Federatio 31:11 6:42
14 Kine Hallan Steiwer Norwegian Orienteering Federat 31:26 6:45
15 Marika Teini SK Pohjantahti 31:28 6:46
16 Sanni Kivela Finnish Orienteering Federatio 31:33 6:47
17 Anna Haataja Finnish Orienteering Federatio 32:04 6:53
18 Josefine Engstrom Swedish Orienteering Federatio 32:08 6:54
19 Isia Basset French Orienteering Federation 32:41 7:01
20 Gabija Razaityte Lithuanian Orienteering Federa 32:46 7:02
21 Susen Loesch Deutscher Turner Bund 32:50 7:03
22 Elena Roos Swiss Orienteering 32:58 7:05
23 Sina Tommer Swiss Orienteering 32:59 7:05
24 Tuulia Viberg Finnish Orienteering Federatio 33:18 7:09
25 Emilie Westli Andersen Norwegian Orienteering Federat 33:54 7:17
26 Johanna Hulkkonen Finnish Orienteering Federatio 34:10 7:20
27 Sarina Jenzer Swiss Orienteering 34:21 7:23
28 Kristin Lofgren Swedish Orienteering Federatio 34:31 7:25
29 Merike Vanjuk Kape 34:34 7:26
30 Zoe Harding British Orienteering 34:37 7:26
31 Lisa Holer Swiss Orienteering 34:51 7:29
32 Alva Olsson Swedish Orienteering Federatio 35:07 7:33
33 Laura Joonas Estonian Orienteering Federati 35:22 7:36
34 Lea Vercellotti French Orienteering Federation 35:31 7:38
35 Sigrid Ruul Estonian Orienteering Federati 35:35 7:39
36 Emilie Backscheider French Orienteering Federation 35:38 7:39
37 Amilia Bjorklund Swedish Orienteering Federatio 35:39 7:40
38 Lilly Gross Swiss Orienteering 35:57 7:43
39 Kirti Rebane SK Saue Tammed 36:03 7:45
40 Lauriane Beauvisage French Orienteering Federation 36:05 7:45
41 Anna Wallin Swedish Orienteering Federatio 36:07 7:46
42 Cecilie Friberg Klysner Danish Orienteering Federation 36:09 7:46
43 Marianne Haug Estonian Orienteering Federati 36:17 7:48
44 Jo Shepherd British Orienteering 36:26 7:50
45 Signe Klinting Danish Orienteering Federation 36:27 7:50
46 Miia Niittynen Finnish Orienteering Federatio 36:31 7:51
47 Sari Nurmela OK Voru 36:33 7:51
48 Julia Jarvelainen Finnish Orienteering Federatio 37:03 7:58
49 Charlotte Watson British Orienteering 37:05 7:58
50 Nikoline Ekeberg Schjerve Norwegian Orienteering Federat 37:06 7:58
51 Kine Gulliksen Norwegian Orienteering Federat 38:07 8:11
52 Hanna Haugen Nordbroden Norwegian Orienteering Federat 38:38 8:18
53 Sandrine Mueller Swiss Orienteering 39:37 8:31
54 Triinu Rooni Estonian Orienteering Federati 39:38 8:31
55 Kristine Kokine-Bertuka Latvian Orienteering Federatio 39:39 8:31
56 Marion Aebi Swiss Orienteering 39:41 8:32
57 Margret Zimmermann Estonian Orienteering Federati 40:04 8:36
58 Kristiine Aluvee Estonian Orienteering Federati 41:04 8:49
59 Grete Gutmann Estonian Orienteering Federati 41:29 8:55
60 Jannina Gustafsson Finnish Orienteering Federatio 41:57 9:01
61 Kerstin Uiboupin Estonian Orienteering Federati 42:36 9:09
62 Kristine Fjellanger Norwegian Orienteering Federat 43:56 9:26
62 Delphine Poirot French Orienteering Federation 43:56 9:26
64 Tatiana Bevza Russian Orienteering Federatio 44:15 9:30
65 Rose Schorah Nottinghamshire Orienteering C 47:00 10:06
66 Patricia Nieke Deutscher Turner Bund 48:04 10:20
67 Maiki Jäädmaa OK Voru 50:13 10:47
68 Corinna Nieke USV TU Dresden 50:59 10:57
69 Isabelle Feer Swiss Orienteering 51:15 11:01
70 Sabine Rothaug Deutscher Turner Bund 54:06 11:38
Eleri Hirv Estonian Orienteering Federati mispunched
Moa Enmark Swedish Orienteering Federatio did not finish
Laurina Neumann Orienteering Australia did not start
Indre Valaite Lithuanian Orienteering Federa did not start
Anna Narhi Finnish Orienteering Federatio did not start
Liga Valdmane Latvian Orienteering Federatio did not start
Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuanian Orienteering Federa did not start
Sara Hagstrom Swedish Orienteering Federatio did not start
Annika Rihma Estonian Orienteering Federati did not start
Henna Riikka Haikonen Finnish Orienteering Federatio did not start
Ruth Holmes British Orienteering did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org