International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Euromeeting 2015 middle/ Suunto Games

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2015 middle/ Suunto Games
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 27 September 2015

Women

4 650 m, 72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anna BachmanSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden28:16
2Karolin OhlssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden28:51
3Julia GrossSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland29:17
4Anastasia RudnayaRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation29:22
5Helena KarlssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden29:30
6Sara EskilssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden29:57
7Anna ForsbergSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden30:05
8Ingjerd MyhreNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway30:17
9Evely KaasikuEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia30:44
10Goeril Roenning SundNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway30:55
11Sari AnttonenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland30:56
12Outi HytonenSK100Finland31:05
13Irina NybergRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation31:11
14Kine Hallan SteiwerNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway31:26
15Marika TeiniSK PohjantahtiFinland31:28
16Sanni KivelaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland31:33
17Anna HaatajaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland32:04
18Josefine EngstromSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden32:08
19Isia BassetFrench Orienteering FederationFrance32:41
20Gabija RazaityteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania32:46
21Susen LoeschDeutscher Turner BundGermany32:50
22Elena RoosSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland32:58
23Sina TommerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland32:59
24Tuulia VibergFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland33:18
25Emilie Westli AndersenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway33:54
26Johanna HulkkonenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland34:10
27Sarina JenzerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland34:21
28Kristin LofgrenSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden34:31
29Merike VanjukKapeEstonia34:34
30Zoe HardingBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain34:37
31Lisa HolerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland34:51
32Alva OlssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden35:07
33Laura JoonasEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia35:22
34Lea VercellottiFrench Orienteering FederationFrance35:31
35Sigrid RuulEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia35:35
36Emilie BackscheiderFrench Orienteering FederationFrance35:38
37Amilia BjorklundSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden35:39
38Lilly GrossSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland35:57
39Kirti RebaneSK Saue TammedEstonia36:03
40Lauriane BeauvisageFrench Orienteering FederationFrance36:05
41Anna WallinSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden36:07
42Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark36:09
43Marianne HaugEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia36:17
44Jo ShepherdBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain36:26
45Signe KlintingDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark36:27
46Miia NiittynenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland36:31
47Sari NurmelaOK VoruFinland36:33
48Julia JarvelainenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland37:03
49Charlotte WatsonBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain37:05
50Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway37:06
51Kine GulliksenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway38:07
52Hanna Haugen NordbrodenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway38:38
53Sandrine MuellerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland39:37
54Triinu RooniEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia39:38
55Kristine Kokine-BertukaLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia39:39
56Marion AebiSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland39:41
57Margret ZimmermannEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia40:04
58Kristiine AluveeEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia41:04
59Grete GutmannEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia41:29
60Jannina GustafssonFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland41:57
61Kerstin UiboupinEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia42:36
62Kristine FjellangerNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway43:56
62Delphine PoirotFrench Orienteering FederationFrance43:56
64Tatiana BevzaRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation44:15
65Rose SchorahNottinghamshire Orienteering CGreat Britain47:00
66Patricia NiekeDeutscher Turner BundGermany48:04
67Maiki JäädmaaOK VoruEstonia50:13
68Corinna NiekeUSV TU DresdenGermany50:59
69Isabelle FeerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland51:15
70Sabine RothaugDeutscher Turner BundGermany54:06
Eleri HirvEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstoniamispunched
Moa EnmarkSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedendid not finish
Laurina NeumannOrienteering AustraliaAustraliadid not start
Indre ValaiteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuaniadid not start
Anna NarhiFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinlanddid not start
Liga ValdmaneLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatviadid not start
Kristina RybakovaiteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuaniadid not start
Sara HagstromSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedendid not start
Annika RihmaEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstoniadid not start
Henna Riikka HaikonenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinlanddid not start
Ruth HolmesBritish OrienteeringGreat Britaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org