International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Tallinn O-week 1st day

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Tallinn O-week 1st day
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 3 August 2015

M21A

3 670 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Florian SchneiderSUISwitzerland15:224:11
2Jonas EggerSUISwitzerland15:34+0:124:14
3Santeri SilvennoinenFINFinland15:35+0:134:14
4Christoph MeierSUISwitzerland15:40+0:184:16
5Ats SõnajalgESTEstonia16:05+0:434:22
6Arto TalvinenFINFinland16:12+0:504:24
7Sergei RjabõškinESTEstonia16:13+0:514:25
8Nikita StepanovRUSRussian Federation16:22+1:004:27
9Jonatan KarjusESTEstonia16:27+1:054:28
10Tristan BloemenBELBelgium16:36+1:144:31
11Juuso MetsalaFINFinland16:49+1:274:34
12Tõnis LaugesaarESTEstonia17:00+1:384:37
13Adam SzmulkowskiPOLPoland17:01+1:394:38
14Teemu NiskanenFINFinland17:04+1:424:39
15Anders AxlingSWESweden17:05+1:434:39
16Lauri TammemäeESTEstonia17:10+1:484:40
17Marek KarmESTEstonia17:22+2:004:43
18Lauri MalsroosESTEstonia17:36+2:144:47
19Oleksandr RybakovUKRUkraine17:48+2:264:51
20Aleksandr ShvedESTEstonia18:00+2:384:54
21Valters AbolinsLATLatvia18:17+2:554:58
22Uku-Laur TaliESTEstonia18:32+3:105:02
23Karol GaliczPOLPoland18:57+3:355:09
24Tadeusz PiłkowskiPOLPoland19:05+3:435:11
25Tarmo KuubESTEstonia19:13+3:515:14
25Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyUKRUkraine19:13+3:515:14
27Ragnar KruuslaESTEstonia19:18+3:565:15
28Andriy FesenkoUKRUkraine19:26+4:045:17
29Jørgen FrøydNORNorway19:37+4:155:20
30Veli-Pekka KuuttiFINFinland19:43+4:215:22
31Mati MägiESTEstonia20:14+4:525:30
32Juha SkinnariFINFinland20:25+5:035:33
33Janne HeikkinenFINFinland20:38+5:165:37
34Taivo TimmuskESTEstonia20:44+5:225:38
35Mathias KarlåFINFinland21:42+6:205:54
36Taavi KalaESTEstonia21:46+6:245:55
37Eduard GodunovRUSRussian Federation22:18+6:566:04
38Edoardo CortellazziITAItaly23:10+7:486:18
39Vladimir DudnukovRUSRussian Federation23:18+7:566:20
40Matteo CapelliITAItaly23:55+8:336:31
41Aleksander TaliESTEstonia24:38+9:166:42
42Pasi FräntiFINFinland25:12+9:506:51
43Vaiko VareESTEstonia28:18+12:567:42
44Oleg KoshikOkändEstonia29:27+14:058:01
45Mihkel ReimaaESTEstonia29:53+14:318:08
Reimo LiivESTEstoniadid not start
Tapani MäkinenFINFinlanddid not start
Mikhail MishinRUSRussian Federationdid not start
Anssi VesantoFINFinlanddid not start

W21A

2 740 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tatiana BevzaRUSRussian Federation13:294:55
2Lisa HolerSUISwitzerland13:44+0:155:00
3Maija SianojaFINFinland13:48+0:195:02
4Marion AebiSUISwitzerland14:29+1:005:17
5Martina RuchSUISwitzerland14:36+1:075:19
6Outi HytönenFINFinland14:40+1:115:21
7Kirti RebaneESTEstonia14:43+1:145:22
8Ulrika UotilaFINFinland15:18+1:495:35
9Sina TommerSUISwitzerland15:31+2:025:39
10Helen PalmerGBRNorway15:34+2:055:40
11Sandra GrosbergaLATLatvia16:23+2:545:58
12Lilly GrossSUISwitzerland16:47+3:186:07
13Margret ZimmermannESTEstonia16:49+3:206:08
14Tuulia VibergFINFinland17:10+3:416:15
15Maria FyodorovaRUSRussian Federation17:41+4:126:27
16Merill MägiESTEstonia18:09+4:406:37
17Maiki JäädmaaESTEstonia19:10+5:416:59
18Susan PihelgasESTEstonia20:36+7:077:31
19Adele PuusaluESTEstonia20:55+7:267:38
20Anu KuusmaaESTEstonia22:06+8:378:03
21Ade TimmuskESTEstonia25:32+12:039:19
22Marge SargmaESTEstonia26:58+13:299:50
23Helene ArulaESTEstonia27:27+13:5810:01
Kaisa SanderESTEstoniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org