International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Austrian Elite Championship 2015 Middle Distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Austrian Elite Championship 2015 Middle Distance
Organiser: Austria
Date: 16 May 2015

HE / H21E Herren Elite

5 600 m, 89 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzOLK FricktalSwitzerland28:235:04
2Daniel HubmannOL Regio WilSwitzerland28:30+0:075:05
3Fabian HertnerOLV BasellandSwitzerland28:52+0:295:09
4Martin HubmannOL Regio WilSwitzerland30:04+1:415:22
5Florian HowaldOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland30:14+1:515:23
6Baptiste RollierANCOSwitzerland30:16+1:535:24
7Gernot KerschbaumerHSV PinkafeldAustria30:38+2:155:28
8Alain DenzlerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland30:44+2:215:29
9Matthias MerzOLG RymenzburgSwitzerland31:01+2:385:32
10Kaspar HäglerOLV BasellandSwitzerland31:02+2:395:32
11Andreas RüedlingerOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland31:04+2:415:32
12Christoph MeierOLV BasellandSwitzerland31:12+2:495:34
13Francois GononO JuraFrance31:17+2:545:35
14Jonas MathysOLG HuttwilSwitzerland31:29+3:065:37
15Marc LauensteinANCOSwitzerland31:44+3:215:40
16Raffael HuberOLG SäuliamtSwitzerland32:03+3:405:43
17Matthias Leonhardtbussola okSwitzerland32:23+4:005:46
18Simon BrändliOLC WinterthurSwitzerland32:39+4:165:49
19Helmut GremmelHSV PinkafeldAustria32:53+4:305:52
20Samuel Kellerbussola okSwitzerland33:03+4:405:54
21Erik SimkovicsOLC WienerwaldAustria33:07+4:445:54
22Jonas EggerOLV HindelbankSwitzerland33:26+5:035:58
23Ueli WerrenOLG BernSwitzerland33:34+5:115:59
24Christian WartbichlerASKÖ– HenndorfAustria33:50+5:276:02
25Sven AschwandenOLG GoldauSwitzerland33:57+5:346:03
26Florian Schneiderol norskaSwitzerland34:09+5:466:05
27Severin HowaldOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland34:21+5:586:08
28Yves AschwandenOLG GoldauSwitzerland34:28+6:056:09
29Niklaus ReyOLG CordobaSwitzerland34:35+6:126:10
30Xander BergerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria34:37+6:146:10
31Matthias Niggliol norskaSwitzerland34:39+6:166:11
32Sebastian HäglerOLV BasellandSwitzerland34:42+6:196:11
33Franz GlanerWATAustria34:44+6:216:12
34Wolfgang SiegertWATAustria34:47+6:246:12
35Severin DenzlerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland34:59+6:366:14
36Christian PfeiferOLC GrazAustria35:05+6:426:15
37Simon JakobOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland35:17+6:546:18
38Jonas GründlerOLG PfäffikonSwitzerland35:20+6:576:18
39Stefan LombriserOLV BasellandSwitzerland35:25+7:026:19
40Tim RobertsonFossum ClubNew Zealand35:29+7:066:20
41Markus LangHSV PinkafeldAustria35:32+7:096:20
42Martin BinderSU KlagenfurtAustria35:48+7:256:23
43Robert MerlASKÖ– HenndorfAustria35:52+7:296:24
44Joël MorgenthalerOLV LangenthalSwitzerland35:53+7:306:24
45Thomas HodelOLG Huttwil / ANCOSwitzerland36:21+7:586:29
46Christof RöthlisbergerOLG SkandiaSwitzerland36:34+8:116:31
47Sandro TruttmannOLG GoldauSwitzerland36:55+8:326:35
48Simon ArbterNaturfreunde WienAustria36:59+8:366:36
49Beat ZimmermannBucheggberger OLSwitzerland37:00+8:376:36
50Flavio Poltéra-Switzerland37:05+8:426:37
51Stefano MaddalenaO-92 Piano di MagadinoSwitzerland37:12+8:496:38
52Lukas DienerOLG BernSwitzerland37:22+8:596:40
53Jakob PauserHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria37:25+9:026:40
54Nico BrechbühlOLG StäfaSwitzerland37:33+9:106:42
55Philipp von ArxOLC GrazSwitzerland37:37+9:146:43
56Lukas MüllerOLG Huttwil/SäuliamtSwitzerland37:38+9:156:43
57François BornerOLV ZugSwitzerland37:43+9:206:44
58Ismael RöthlisbergerOLG SuhrSwitzerland37:45+9:226:44
59Teodor YordanovOC MünchenBulgaria37:57+9:346:46
60Henrik SulzOLC WienerwaldAustria38:06+9:436:48
61David StarkOL Regio WilSwitzerland38:11+9:486:49
62Matthias ReinerNaturfreunde Villach - OrienteAustria38:13+9:506:49
63Manuel GassnerASKÖ– HenndorfAustria38:21+9:586:50
64Luca ZinggOL AmriswilSwitzerland38:37+10:146:53
65Markus PlohnHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria39:00+10:376:57
66Sven RüeggOLG WelsikonSwitzerland39:08+10:456:59
67Michael Dubachol norskaSwitzerland39:11+10:486:59
68Philipp SchielOLC GrazAustria39:29+11:067:03
69Thomas GeigesOLG StäfaSwitzerland39:38+11:157:04
70Denis SteinemannOLG SäuliamtSwitzerland39:58+11:357:08
71Simon RüeggOLG St. Gallen/App.Switzerland40:00+11:377:08
72Mathias BirrerOLV BasellandSwitzerland40:02+11:397:08
73Joel BornerOLV ZugSwitzerland40:10+11:477:10
74Michael WeberOLG SäuliamtSwitzerland40:14+11:517:11
75Simon WengerOLG BernSwitzerland40:29+12:067:13
76Tobias ZbindenOLG St. Gallen/App.Switzerland41:45+13:227:27
77Andreas WaldmannOLT TransdanubienAustria43:25+15:027:45
78Axel KoppertOLC GrazGermany43:52+15:297:50
79Stephan SeeböckHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria44:33+16:107:57
80Julian BrogliOLV BasellandSwitzerland44:51+16:288:00
81Kilian JörgOLC WienerwaldAustria45:09+16:468:03
82Daniel BichlWATAustria46:36+18:138:19
83Roland FesselhoferHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria48:21+19:588:38
84Cyrus-Rafael GodarziOLG RymenzburgSwitzerland59:01+30:3810:32
85Yannis GüdelOLG MurtenSwitzerland1:03:26+35:0311:19
86Matthias PoellOLC WienerwaldAustria1:04:58+36:3511:36
87Fabian SamecWATAustria1:08:48+40:2512:17
Philipp HaiderWATAustriamispunched
Jerome Käserbussola okSwitzerlandmispunched
Rico HübscherOLK ArgusSwitzerlanddid not start
Adrian WickertLaufklub Kompass InnsbruckAustriadid not start
Lukas ScharnaglASKÖ– HenndorfAustriadid not start
Lukas SchubnellOLC WinterthurSwitzerlanddid not start
Philipp SauterOLG ChurSwitzerlanddid not start
Anders HolmbergOLV BasellandSwedendid not start
Andreas KyburzOLK FricktalSwitzerlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org