International Orienteering Federation

Official results for LONG DISTANCE

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: LONG DISTANCE
Organiser: Austria
Date: 26 April 2015

Men 21 E

24 110 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kevin HaselsbergerNaturfreunde VillachAustria1:14:213:05
2Baptiste FuchsTeam Elite MTBOFrance1:15:15+0:543:07
3Pekka NiemiKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland1:15:58+1:373:09
4Vojtech LudvikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:47+2:263:11
5Tobias BreitschädelASKÖ HenndorfAustria1:17:17+2:563:12
6Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:24+3:033:12
7Yoann GardeTeam Elite MTBOFrance1:18:09+3:483:14
8Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:52+4:313:16
9Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:35+5:143:18
10Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:36+5:153:18
11László RózsaMTBO HungaryHungary1:20:08+5:473:19
12Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:18+5:573:19
13Luca Dalla ValleItalyItaly1:20:45+6:243:20
14Lonchampt LoicBalise 25France1:23:18+8:573:27
15Piero TurraItalyItaly1:24:22+10:013:29
16Riccardo RossettoItalyItaly1:24:30+10:093:30
17Bernhard SchachingerHSV RiedAustria1:25:14+10:533:32
18Matej PilkaKOB Sokol PezinokSlovakia1:26:49+12:283:36
19Vojta BuriCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:38+16:173:45
20Bernhard KoglerLaufklub Kompass InnsbruckAustria1:32:00+17:393:48
21Péter KirillaMTBO HungaryHungary1:32:19+17:583:49
22Stefan SurganSK VAZKA BratislavaSlovakia1:32:45+18:243:50
23Matej PistorOK Slovenj GradecSlovenia1:33:22+19:013:52
24Markus SeppeleNaturfreunde VillachAustria1:34:41+20:203:55
25Zoltán TóthSilvánus SERomania1:38:00+23:394:03
26Matthias PletzerNaturfreunde VillachAustria1:38:29+24:084:05
27Iztok VidovicOK Slovenj GradecSlovenia1:48:49+34:284:30
28Tibor TamásMTBO HungaryHungary1:51:31+37:104:37
29Andreas WibmerOLT TransdanubienAustria1:52:50+38:294:40
30Rainer BurmannOLT TransdanubienAustria2:08:22+54:015:19
31Michael SchillerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria2:29:30+1:15:096:12
Bernhard FinderHSV GrazAustriamispunched
Andreas WaldmannOLT TransdanubienAustriamispunched
Martin FürnkranzNaturfreunde SollenauAustriamispunched
Florian ExlerOLT TransdanubienAustriamispunched
Gert WallasNaturfreunde VillachAustriamispunched
Vojtech StranskyTJ Sokol Kralupy nad VltavouCzech Republicmispunched

Women 21 E

22 090 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Hana GardeTeam Elite MTBOFrance1:16:193:27
2Nadezda SkacelovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:21+0:023:27
3Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:44+0:253:28
4Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:50+0:313:28
5Katerina NovakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:30+3:113:35
6Michaela GigonOLT TransdanubienAustria1:20:10+3:513:37
7Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:21:07+4:483:40
8Maja RothweilerOLC KapreoloSwitzerland1:21:11+4:523:40
9Anna FüzyMTBO HungaryHungary1:25:05+8:463:51
10Sonja ZinklLZ OMAHAAustria1:26:03+9:443:53
11Kerstin LaglerHSV PinkafeldAustria1:51:37+35:185:03
12Spela StrasserMariborski OKSlovenia2:30:03+1:13:446:47
Laura ScaravonatiItalyItalymispunched
Marina ReinerNaturfreunde VillachAustriadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org