International Orienteering Federation

Official results for AUSTRIAN SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: AUSTRIAN SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP
Organiser: Austria
Date: 25 April 2015

Men 21-

6 550 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Pekka NiemiKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland31:414:50
2Tobias BreitschädelASKÖ HenndorfAustria32:47+1:065:00
3Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:17+1:365:04
4Andreas WaldmannOLT TransdanubienAustria33:31+1:505:07
5Yoann GardeTeam Elite MTBOFrance33:37+1:565:07
6Baptiste FuchsTeam Elite MTBOFrance35:22+3:415:23
7Florian ExlerOLT TransdanubienAustria35:31+3:505:25
8Bernhard SchachingerHSV RiedAustria36:09+4:285:31
9László RózsaMTBO HungaryHungary36:36+4:555:35
10Kevin HaselsbergerNaturfreunde VillachAustria37:03+5:225:39
10Luca Dalla ValleItalyItaly37:03+5:225:39
12Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:32+5:515:43
13Lonchampt LoicBalise 25France38:20+6:395:51
14Riccardo RossettoItalyItaly38:22+6:415:51
15Fabiano BettegaItalyItaly38:44+7:035:54
16Péter KirillaMTBO HungaryHungary39:01+7:205:57
17Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:14+7:335:59
18Andrej CullýSK VAZKA BratislavaSlovakia39:43+8:026:03
18Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:43+8:026:03
20Matej MüllerSK VAZKA BratislavaSlovakia39:46+8:056:04
21Piero TurraItalyItaly39:48+8:076:04
22Matej PilkaKOB Sokol PezinokSlovakia40:13+8:326:08
23Stefan SurganSK VAZKA BratislavaSlovakia41:46+10:056:22
24Markus SeppeleNaturfreunde VillachAustria44:56+13:156:51
25Vojta BuriCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:00+14:197:01
26Zoltán TóthSilvánus SERomania46:20+14:397:04
27Vojtech LudvikCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:43+15:027:07
28Martin FürnkranzNaturfreunde SollenauAustria49:39+17:587:34
29Gert WallasNaturfreunde VillachAustria50:18+18:377:40
30Bernhard KoglerLaufklub Kompass InnsbruckAustria50:55+19:147:46
31Andreas WibmerOLT TransdanubienAustria50:58+19:177:46
32Tibor TamásMTBO HungaryHungary51:16+19:357:49
33Matthias PletzerNaturfreunde VillachAustria51:27+19:467:51
34Georg WittbergerOLC WienerwaldAustria55:36+23:558:29
35Rainer BurmannOLT TransdanubienAustria55:51+24:108:31
36Bernhard FinderHSV GrazAustria1:08:25+36:4410:26
37Michael SchillerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria1:37:22+1:05:4114:51
Vojtech StranskyTJ Sokol Kralupy nad VltavouCzech Republicmispunched

Women 21-

5 540 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Hana GardeTeam Elite MTBOFrance30:045:25
2Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:22+2:185:50
3Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:24+2:205:50
4Michaela GigonOLT TransdanubienAustria32:56+2:525:56
5Maja RothweilerOLC KapreoloSwitzerland33:29+3:256:02
6Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:02+3:586:08
7Sonja ZinklLZ OMAHAAustria34:09+4:056:09
8Anna FüzyMTBO HungaryHungary36:27+6:236:34
9Nadezda SkacelovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:05+7:016:41
10Katerina NovakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:15+7:116:43
11Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly39:05+9:017:03
12Kerstin LaglerHSV PinkafeldAustria42:46+12:427:43
Sabine EmdeOLC WienerwaldAustriamispunched
Jashimara Rodriguez PomaCascade Orienteering ClubUnited Statesdid not start
Marina ReinerNaturfreunde VillachAustriadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org