International Orienteering Federation

Official results for NSW Sprint Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: NSW Sprint Distance Championships
Organisers: Australia / Garingal Orienteers
Date: 8 March 2015

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Oscar McNultyMen (48)15:424:07

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Ian LawfordMen (48)15:52+0:104:10

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Bryan KeelyMen (48)16:13+0:314:16

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Simon UppillMen (48)16:16+0:344:16

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Andrew BarnettMen (48)16:25+0:434:19

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Lachlan DowMen (48)16:27+0:454:19

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Matt PartonMen (48)16:40+0:584:23

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Brodie NankervisMen (48)17:02+1:204:28

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Aidan DawsonMen (48)17:03+1:214:29

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Mark GregsonMen (48)17:03+1:214:29

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Bruce ArthurMen (48)17:19+1:374:33

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Alex MasseyMen (48)17:24+1:424:34

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Tim EffeneyMen (48)17:45+2:034:40

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Matt DoyleMen (48)17:49+2:074:41

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Stephen MelhuishMen (48)18:09+2:274:46

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Daniel HillMen (48)18:11+2:294:47

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Ashley NankervisMen (48)18:32+2:504:52

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Ricky ThackrayMen (48)18:33+2:514:52

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Toby WilsonMen (48)18:38+2:564:54

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Andrew HillMen (48)18:49+3:074:57

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Jarrah DayMen (48)18:55+3:134:58

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Will KennedyMen (48)18:56+3:144:58

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Greg BarbourMen (48)19:26+3:445:06

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Eric MorrisMen (48)19:38+3:565:10

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Jock DavisMen (48)19:41+3:595:10

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Nicholas CollinsMen (48)19:51+4:095:13

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Mathieu McGuireMen (48)20:11+4:295:18

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Christopher NauntonMen (48)20:12+4:305:18

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Ciaran LaneMen (48)20:31+4:495:23

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Peter HobbsMen (48)20:35+4:535:25

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Ben GoonanMen (48)21:06+5:245:33

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Matthew HillMen (48)21:27+5:455:38

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Blair TrewinMen (48)21:33+5:515:40

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Jim RussellMen (48)21:40+5:585:42

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40James McQuillanMen (48)21:50+6:085:44

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41John NieuwenhovenMen (48)22:14+6:325:51

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Fedor IskhakovMen (48)22:25+6:435:53

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Matt WestwoodMen (48)22:25+6:435:53

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Lawrence JonesMen (48)22:47+7:055:59

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Huon WilsonMen (48)23:32+7:506:11

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Istvan KerteszMen (48)23:39+7:576:13

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Joshua BlatchfordMen (48)23:44+8:026:14

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Max NeveMen (48)did not finish

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lizzie InghamWomen (34)14:164:55

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Rachel EffeneyWomen (34)14:20+0:044:56

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Krystal NeumannWomen (34)15:20+1:045:17

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Jo AllisonWomen (34)16:00+1:445:31

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Anna SheldonWomen (34)16:01+1:455:31

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Bridget AndersonWomen (34)16:11+1:555:34

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Aislinn PrendergastWomen (34)16:22+2:065:38

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Heather MuirWomen (34)16:32+2:165:42

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Laurina NeumannWomen (34)16:41+2:255:45

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Michele DawsonWomen (34)16:55+2:395:50

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Lisa GrantWomen (34)17:04+2:485:53

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Nicola BlatchfordWomen (34)17:05+2:495:53

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Tara MelhuishWomen (34)17:12+2:565:55

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Belinda LawfordWomen (34)17:18+3:025:57

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Katelyn EffeneyWomen (34)17:20+3:045:58

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Tracy MarshWomen (34)17:26+3:106:00

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Mary FlemingWomen (34)17:38+3:226:04

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Alison BurrillWomen (34)17:41+3:256:05

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Mace NeveWomen (34)18:05+3:496:14

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Olivia SprodWomen (34)18:19+4:036:18

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Clare BrownridgeWomen (34)18:30+4:146:22

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Jenny CasanovaWomen (34)18:53+4:376:30

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Lucy McGarvaWomen (34)18:57+4:416:32

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Catherine MurphyWomen (34)19:03+4:476:34

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Alice WestwoodWomen (34)19:52+5:366:51

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Cath ChalmersWomen (34)19:56+5:406:52

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Melanie FullerWomen (34)20:40+6:247:07

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Kaitlin RadstaakWomen (34)21:10+6:547:17

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Phoebe DentWomen (34)21:56+7:407:33

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Natasha SpargWomen (34)22:42+8:267:49

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Amylee RobertsonWomen (34)mispunched

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Tobias SvarerMen (48)17:52+2:104:42

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Marina Iskhakova LiboWomen (34)17:38+3:226:04

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Patrik GunnarssonMen (48)20:05+4:235:17

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Malin AnderssonWomen (34)15:54+1:385:28

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Lukas FreiMen (48)18:03+2:214:45

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Matthew CraneMen (48)16:11+0:294:15

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Andrew BrownMen (48)17:58+2:164:43

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Jayne SalesWomen (34)20:22+6:067:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport