International Orienteering Federation

Official results for NSW Sprint Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: NSW Sprint Distance Championships
Organisers: Australia / Garingal Orienteers
Date: 8 March 2015

Men

3 800 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustralia15:42
2Ian LawfordAustraliaAustralia15:52+0:10
3Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:11+0:29
4Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia16:13+0:31
5Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia16:16+0:34
6Andrew BarnettAustraliaAustralia16:25+0:43
7Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia16:27+0:45
8Matt PartonAustraliaAustralia16:40+0:58
9Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustralia17:02+1:20
10Aidan DawsonAustraliaAustralia17:03+1:21
10Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia17:03+1:21
12Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia17:19+1:37
13Alex MasseyAustraliaAustralia17:24+1:42
14Tim EffeneyAustraliaAustralia17:45+2:03
15Matt DoyleAustraliaAustralia17:49+2:07
16Tobias SvarerDenmarkDenmark17:52+2:10
17Andrew BrownUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:58+2:16
18Lukas FreiSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:03+2:21
19Stephen MelhuishAustraliaAustralia18:09+2:27
20Daniel HillAustraliaAustralia18:11+2:29
21Ashley NankervisAustraliaAustralia18:32+2:50
22Ricky ThackrayAustraliaAustralia18:33+2:51
23Toby WilsonAustraliaAustralia18:38+2:56
24Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia18:49+3:07
25Jarrah DayAustraliaAustralia18:55+3:13
26Will KennedyAustraliaAustralia18:56+3:14
27Greg BarbourAustraliaNew Zealand19:26+3:44
28Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia19:38+3:56
29Jock DavisAustraliaAustralia19:41+3:59
30Nicholas CollinsAustraliaAustralia19:51+4:09
31Patrik GunnarssonSwedenSweden20:05+4:23
32Mathieu McGuireAustraliaAustralia20:11+4:29
33Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia20:12+4:30
34Ciaran LaneAustraliaAustralia20:31+4:49
35Peter HobbsAustraliaAustralia20:35+4:53
36Ben GoonanAustraliaAustralia21:06+5:24
37Matthew HillAustraliaAustralia21:27+5:45
38Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia21:33+5:51
39Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia21:40+5:58
40James McQuillanAustraliaAustralia21:50+6:08
41John NieuwenhovenAustraliaAustralia22:14+6:32
42Fedor IskhakovAustraliaRussian Federation22:25+6:43
42Matt WestwoodAustraliaAustralia22:25+6:43
44Lawrence JonesAustraliaAustralia22:47+7:05
45Huon WilsonAustraliaAustralia23:32+7:50
46Istvan KerteszAustraliaAustralia23:39+7:57
47Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia23:44+8:02
Max NeveAustraliaAustraliadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World