International Orienteering Federation

Official results for NSW Sprint Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: NSW Sprint Distance Championships
Organisers: Australia / Garingal Orienteers
Date: 8 March 2015

Men

3 800 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustralia15:424:07
2Ian LawfordAustraliaAustralia15:52+0:104:10
3Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia16:11+0:294:15
4Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia16:13+0:314:16
5Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia16:16+0:344:16
6Andrew BarnettAustraliaAustralia16:25+0:434:19
7Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia16:27+0:454:19
8Matt PartonAustraliaAustralia16:40+0:584:23
9Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustralia17:02+1:204:28
10Aidan DawsonAustraliaAustralia17:03+1:214:29
10Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia17:03+1:214:29
12Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia17:19+1:374:33
13Alex MasseyAustraliaAustralia17:24+1:424:34
14Tim EffeneyAustraliaAustralia17:45+2:034:40
15Matt DoyleAustraliaAustralia17:49+2:074:41
16Tobias SvarerDenmarkDenmark17:52+2:104:42
17Andrew BrownUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:58+2:164:43
18Lukas FreiSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:03+2:214:45
19Stephen MelhuishAustraliaAustralia18:09+2:274:46
20Daniel HillAustraliaAustralia18:11+2:294:47
21Ashley NankervisAustraliaAustralia18:32+2:504:52
22Ricky ThackrayAustraliaAustralia18:33+2:514:52
23Toby WilsonAustraliaAustralia18:38+2:564:54
24Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia18:49+3:074:57
25Jarrah DayAustraliaAustralia18:55+3:134:58
26Will KennedyAustraliaAustralia18:56+3:144:58
27Greg BarbourAustraliaNew Zealand19:26+3:445:06
28Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia19:38+3:565:10
29Jock DavisAustraliaAustralia19:41+3:595:10
30Nicholas CollinsAustraliaAustralia19:51+4:095:13
31Patrik GunnarssonSwedenAustralia20:05+4:235:17
32Mathieu McGuireAustraliaAustralia20:11+4:295:18
33Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia20:12+4:305:18
34Ciaran LaneAustraliaAustralia20:31+4:495:23
35Peter HobbsAustraliaAustralia20:35+4:535:25
36Ben GoonanAustraliaAustralia21:06+5:245:33
37Matthew HillAustraliaAustralia21:27+5:455:38
38Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia21:33+5:515:40
39Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia21:40+5:585:42
40James McQuillanAustraliaAustralia21:50+6:085:44
41John NieuwenhovenAustraliaAustralia22:14+6:325:51
42Fedor IskhakovAustraliaAustralia22:25+6:435:53
42Matt WestwoodAustraliaAustralia22:25+6:435:53
44Lawrence JonesAustraliaAustralia22:47+7:055:59
45Huon WilsonAustraliaAustralia23:32+7:506:11
46Istvan KerteszAustraliaAustralia23:39+7:576:13
47Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia23:44+8:026:14
Max NeveAustraliaAustraliadid not finish

Women

2 900 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Lizzie InghamAustraliaNew Zealand14:164:55
2Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia14:20+0:044:56
3Krystal NeumannAustraliaAustralia15:20+1:045:17
4Malin AnderssonSwedenSweden15:54+1:385:28
5Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia16:00+1:445:31
6Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia16:01+1:455:31
7Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia16:11+1:555:34
8Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia16:22+2:065:38
9Heather MuirAustraliaAustralia16:32+2:165:42
10Laurina NeumannAustraliaAustralia16:41+2:255:45
11Michele DawsonAustraliaAustralia16:55+2:395:50
12Lisa GrantAustraliaAustralia17:04+2:485:53
13Nicola BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia17:05+2:495:53
14Tara MelhuishAustraliaAustralia17:12+2:565:55
15Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustralia17:18+3:025:57
16Katelyn EffeneyAustraliaAustralia17:20+3:045:58
17Tracy MarshAustraliaAustralia17:26+3:106:00
18Mary FlemingAustraliaAustralia17:38+3:226:04
18Marina Iskhakova LiboRussiaAustralia17:38+3:226:04
20Alison BurrillAustraliaAustralia17:41+3:256:05
21Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia18:05+3:496:14
22Olivia SprodAustraliaAustralia18:19+4:036:18
23Clare BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia18:30+4:146:22
24Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia18:53+4:376:30
25Lucy McGarvaAustraliaAustralia18:57+4:416:32
26Catherine MurphyAustraliaAustralia19:03+4:476:34
27Alice WestwoodAustraliaAustralia19:52+5:366:51
28Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia19:56+5:406:52
29Jayne SalesUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:22+6:067:01
30Melanie FullerAustraliaAustralia20:40+6:247:07
31Kaitlin RadstaakAustraliaAustralia21:10+6:547:17
32Phoebe DentAustraliaAustralia21:56+7:407:33
33Natasha SpargAustraliaAustralia22:42+8:267:49
Amylee RobertsonAustraliaAustraliamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org