International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian 3-Days Day 1 middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian 3-Days Day 1 middle distance
Organisers: Australia / Orienteering South Australia
Date: 4 April 2015

Men

6 600 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia36:465:34
2Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustralia38:27+1:415:49
3Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustralia39:18+2:325:57
4Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia40:20+3:346:06
5Ian LawfordAustraliaAustralia40:42+3:566:10
6Jim Oeystein NybraatenNorwayNorway43:22+6:366:34
7Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia43:37+6:516:36
8Andrew BarnettAustraliaAustralia43:44+6:586:37
9Alex MasseyAustraliaAustralia44:08+7:226:41
10Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia44:56+8:106:48
11David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia46:46+10:007:05
12Ben GoonanAustraliaAustralia47:12+10:267:09
13Tsz Wai YuHong KongHong Kong47:36+10:507:12
14Simon RouseAustraliaNew Zealand49:20+12:347:28
15Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia50:26+13:407:38
16Lukas FreiSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:38+13:527:40
17James SheldonAustraliaAustralia50:43+13:577:41
18Chi Ko Abdon CheungHong KongHong Kong51:56+15:107:52
19Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia52:57+16:118:01
20Tobias SvarerDenmarkDenmark53:08+16:228:03
21Peter HobbsAustraliaAustralia53:13+16:278:03
22Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong53:30+16:448:06
23Richard GoonanAustraliaAustralia54:45+17:598:17
24John NieuwenhovenAustraliaAustralia55:50+19:048:27
25Angus RobertsAustraliaAustralia58:00+21:148:47
26Brian Wing Young PoonHong KongHong Kong1:00:12+23:269:07
27Kin Wai LeeHong KongHong Kong1:01:31+24:459:19
28Raphael MakHong KongHong Kong1:03:27+26:419:36
29Kwok Keung YeungHong KongHong Kong1:04:07+27:219:42
30Ricky ThackrayAustraliaAustralia1:04:31+27:459:46
31Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong1:06:01+29:1510:00
32Kelly BerteiAustraliaAustralia1:07:22+30:3610:12
33Siu Tung HuiHong KongHong Kong1:26:07+49:2113:02

Women

5 700 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia38:206:43
2Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia42:04+3:447:22
3Krystal NeumannAustraliaAustralia42:24+4:047:26
4Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia43:09+4:497:34
5Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia43:51+5:317:41
6Laurina NeumannAustraliaAustralia44:25+6:057:47
7Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia45:38+7:188:00
8Lauren GillisAustraliaIreland46:33+8:138:10
9Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustralia46:48+8:288:12
10Malin AnderssonSwedenSweden49:03+10:438:36
11Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia49:21+11:018:39
12Mary FlemingAustraliaAustralia51:29+13:099:01
13Heather MuirAustraliaAustralia51:48+13:289:05
14Clare BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia55:12+16:529:41
15Katelyn EffeneyAustraliaAustralia59:06+20:4610:22
16Sonia LawrieAustraliaAustralia1:00:50+22:3010:40
17Jacqui DoyleAustraliaAustralia1:01:00+22:4010:42
18Michele DawsonAustraliaAustralia1:01:03+22:4310:42
19Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia1:01:05+22:4510:42
20Bec ButlerAustraliaAustralia1:01:57+23:3710:52
21Wai Lan Iris LuiHong KongHong Kong1:02:20+24:0010:56
22Tsz Ying YuHong KongHong Kong1:07:22+29:0211:49
23Kaitlin RadstaakAustraliaAustralia1:10:45+32:2512:24
24Pui Fung ChanHong KongHong Kong1:12:42+34:2212:45
25Charmaine Kai Wing FungHong KongHong Kong1:17:38+39:1813:37
26Natasha SpargAustraliaAustralia1:20:52+42:3214:11
27Polly WestonAustraliaAustralia2:16:57+1:38:3724:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org