International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian 3-Days Elite Prologue

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian 3-Days Elite Prologue
Organisers: Australia / Orienteering South Australia
Date: 3 April 2015

Men

4 200 m, 67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustralia15:11
2Ian LawfordAustraliaAustralia15:42+0:31
3Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia15:48+0:37
4Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia15:48+0:37
5Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:49+0:38
6Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustralia16:26+1:15
7Patrick JaffeAustraliaAustralia16:35+1:24
8Andrew BarnettAustraliaAustralia16:43+1:32
9Tobias SvarerDenmarkDenmark17:12+2:01
10Ashley NankervisAustraliaAustralia17:30+2:19
11Aidan DawsonAustraliaAustralia17:31+2:20
12Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia17:32+2:21
13Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia17:36+2:25
14Simeon BurrillAustraliaAustralia17:46+2:35
15Jarrah DayAustraliaAustralia17:50+2:39
16Alex MasseyAustraliaAustralia17:57+2:46
17Jim Oeystein NybraatenNorwayNorway17:57+2:46
18Nicholas CollinsAustraliaAustralia18:11+3:00
19Ricky ThackrayAustraliaAustralia18:17+3:06
20Will KennedyAustraliaAustralia18:35+3:24
21Kwok Keung YeungHong KongHong Kong18:38+3:27
22Oisin StronachAustraliaAustralia18:39+3:28
23Stephen MelhuishAustraliaAustralia18:41+3:30
24David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia18:42+3:31
25Lukas FreiSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:55+3:44
26Sebastian OHalloranAustraliaAustralia18:55+3:44
27Peter HobbsAustraliaAustralia18:59+3:48
28Oliver MillAustraliaAustralia19:17+4:06
29Kin Wai LeeHong KongHong Kong19:19+4:08
30Chi Ko Abdon CheungHong KongHong Kong19:20+4:09
31Siu Tung HuiHong KongHong Kong19:24+4:13
32Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia19:30+4:19
33Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia19:40+4:29
34Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia19:45+4:34
35Ewan BarnettAustraliaAustralia19:55+4:44
36David TayAustraliaAustralia19:57+4:46
37Daniel HillAustraliaAustralia20:18+5:07
38Simon RouseAustraliaAustralia20:25+5:14
39Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong20:30+5:19
40John NieuwenhovenAustraliaAustralia20:33+5:22
41Angus RobertsAustraliaAustralia20:44+5:33
42Greg BarbourAustraliaNew Zealand20:50+5:39
43Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia20:54+5:43
44Raphael MakHong KongHong Kong21:03+5:52
45Brian Wing Young PoonHong KongHong Kong21:15+6:04
46Tsz Wai YuHong KongHong Kong21:19+6:08
47Ben GoonanAustraliaAustralia21:27+6:16
48Stuart LawrieAustraliaAustralia21:37+6:26
49James SheldonAustraliaAustralia21:37+6:26
50Lachlan CherryAustraliaAustralia21:39+6:28
51Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia21:40+6:29
52Jemery DayAustraliaAustralia21:53+6:42
53Richard GoonanAustraliaAustralia22:21+7:10
54Nicholas CongediAustraliaAustralia22:50+7:39
55Lawrence JonesAustraliaAustralia23:01+7:50
56Conrad ElsonAustraliaAustralia23:15+8:04
57Angus MillsAustraliaAustralia23:43+8:32
58Hon ChungHong KongHong Kong24:02+8:51
59Austin ChungAustraliaAustralia24:58+9:47
60Brodie DobsonKeeffeAustraliaAustralia26:07+10:56
61Kelly BerteiAustraliaAustralia26:35+11:24
Matt DoyleAustraliaAustraliadid not finish
Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kongdid not finish
Ciaran LaneAustraliaAustraliadid not finish
Aidan TayAustraliaAustraliadid not finish
Jake WestAustraliaAustraliadid not finish
Toby WilsonAustraliaAustraliadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org