International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Championship Middle Distance

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Championship Middle Distance
Organisers: Denmark / OK Snab
Date: 29 August 2015

DEN

46 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ane LindeWomen 21- (18)40:058:23
1Soren SchwartzMen 21- (31)35:256:29
2Rasmus DjurhuusMen 21- (31)37:20+1:556:51
3Stine Bagger HagnerWomen 21- (18)43:11+3:069:02
3Thor NorskovMen 21- (31)38:00+2:356:58
4Signe KlintingWomen 21- (18)43:30+3:259:06
4Tue LassenMen 21- (31)38:09+2:447:00
5Nicoline Friberg KlysnerWomen 21- (18)46:08+6:039:39
5Jakob EdsenMen 21- (31)42:35+7:107:48
6Cecilie Friberg KlysnerWomen 21- (18)46:51+6:469:48
6Jonas MuntheMen 21- (31)43:40+8:158:00
7Josephine DewettWomen 21- (18)51:17+11:1210:43
7Jeppe RuudMen 21- (31)44:30+9:058:09
8Hanna AluddenWomen 21- (18)54:09+14:0411:19
8Rune OlsenMen 21- (31)44:57+9:328:14
9Nina Vindegaard GroenbergWomen 21- (18)54:52+14:4711:28
9Matyas PentekMen 21- (31)46:40+11:158:33
10Mette HjerrildWomen 21- (18)55:11+15:0611:32
10Niklas IngwersenMen 21- (31)46:47+11:228:35
11Camila BergmannWomen 21- (18)55:50+15:4511:40
11Soeren Skaarup LarsenMen 21- (31)47:00+11:358:37
12Kristian VadMen 21- (31)47:53+12:288:47
13Helle BobachWomen 21- (18)1:04:55+24:5013:34
13Henrik Rindom KnudsenMen 21- (31)49:19+13:549:02
14Helle Holm ClausenWomen 21- (18)1:06:44+26:3913:57
14Stefan Frands PetersenMen 21- (31)49:21+13:569:03
15Dorthe Kuhl PetersenWomen 21- (18)1:20:26+40:2116:49
15Jonas Falck WeberMen 21- (31)49:39+14:149:06
16Emily TempleWomen 21- (18)1:25:11+45:0617:49
17Mai Lykkegaard SchmidtWomen 21- (18)1:48:28+1:08:2322:41
17Andreas Mikkelsen JensenMen 21- (31)53:38+18:139:50
18Thomas SkouenborgMen 21- (31)55:43+20:1810:13
19Johan MacLassenMen 21- (31)56:13+20:4810:18
20Kristian BlokMen 21- (31)57:26+22:0110:32
21Jeppe AndersenMen 21- (31)1:01:47+26:2211:20
22Daniel Honore JensenMen 21- (31)1:02:45+27:2011:30
23Jesper StampMen 21- (31)1:03:46+28:2111:42
24Lasse GronMen 21- (31)1:06:50+31:2512:15
25Sune Hoveroust DupontMen 21- (31)1:09:40+34:1512:46
26Tue Stroem JensenMen 21- (31)1:17:09+41:4414:09
27Casper Steen SorensenMen 21- (31)1:24:48+49:2315:33
28Andreas PoppMen 21- (31)1:35:00+59:3517:25
0Camilla BevenseeWomen 21- (18)mispunched
0Anders BachhausenMen 21- (31)mispunched
0Christian BobachMen 21- (31)mispunched
0Christian Lindskov WolsingMen 21- (31)mispunched
0Ida BobachWomen 21- (18)did not start
0Astrid Ank JoergensenWomen 21- (18)did not start
0Inge Skovgaard KnudsenWomen 21- (18)did not start
0Lea ReimeWomen 21- (18)did not start
0Soren BobachMen 21- (31)did not start
0Nicklas Monster JorgensenMen 21- (31)did not start

ITA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Giacomo FrattariMen 21- (31)50:03+14:389:11

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Ane Sofie Naess BjoergulWomen 21- (18)58:07+18:0212:09

SWE

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
0Anna EdenbrandtWomen 21- (18)did not start

UKR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Masha SemakWomen 21- (18)40:28+0:238:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org