International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Championship Middle Distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Championship Middle Distance
Organisers: Denmark / OK Snab
Date: 29 August 2015

Women 21-

4 780 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Ane LindeDENDenmark40:058:23
2Masha SemakUKRUkraine40:28+0:238:27
3Stine Bagger HagnerDENDenmark43:11+3:069:02
4Signe KlintingDENDenmark43:30+3:259:06
5Nicoline Friberg KlysnerDENDenmark46:08+6:039:39
6Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDENDenmark46:51+6:469:48
7Josephine DewettDENDenmark51:17+11:1210:43
8Hanna AluddenDENDenmark54:09+14:0411:19
9Nina Vindegaard GroenbergDENDenmark54:52+14:4711:28
10Mette HjerrildDENDenmark55:11+15:0611:32
11Camila BergmannDENDenmark55:50+15:4511:40
12Ane Sofie Naess BjoergulNORNorway58:07+18:0212:09
13Helle BobachDENDenmark1:04:55+24:5013:34
14Helle Holm ClausenDENDenmark1:06:44+26:3913:57
15Dorthe Kuhl PetersenDENDenmark1:20:26+40:2116:49
16Emily TempleDENDenmark1:25:11+45:0617:49
17Mai Lykkegaard SchmidtDENDenmark1:48:28+1:08:2322:41
0Camilla BevenseeDENDenmarkmispunched
0Ida BobachDENDenmarkdid not start
0Anna EdenbrandtSWESwedendid not start
0Astrid Ank JoergensenDENDenmarkdid not start
0Inge Skovgaard KnudsenDENDenmarkdid not start
0Lea ReimeDENDenmarkdid not start

Men 21-

5 450 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Soren SchwartzDENDenmark35:256:29
2Rasmus DjurhuusDENDenmark37:20+1:556:51
3Thor NorskovDENDenmark38:00+2:356:58
4Tue LassenDENDenmark38:09+2:447:00
5Jakob EdsenDENDenmark42:35+7:107:48
6Jonas MuntheDENDenmark43:40+8:158:00
7Jeppe RuudDENDenmark44:30+9:058:09
8Rune OlsenDENDenmark44:57+9:328:14
9Matyas PentekHUNHungary46:40+11:158:33
10Niklas IngwersenDENDenmark46:47+11:228:35
11Soeren Skaarup LarsenDENDenmark47:00+11:358:37
12Kristian VadDENDenmark47:53+12:288:47
13Henrik Rindom KnudsenDENDenmark49:19+13:549:02
14Stefan Frands PetersenDENDenmark49:21+13:569:03
15Jonas Falck WeberDENDenmark49:39+14:149:06
16Giacomo FrattariITAItaly50:03+14:389:11
17Andreas Mikkelsen JensenDENDenmark53:38+18:139:50
18Thomas SkouenborgDENDenmark55:43+20:1810:13
19Johan MacLassenDENDenmark56:13+20:4810:18
20Kristian BlokDENDenmark57:26+22:0110:32
21Jeppe AndersenDENDenmark1:01:47+26:2211:20
22Daniel Honore JensenDENDenmark1:02:45+27:2011:30
23Jesper StampDENDenmark1:03:46+28:2111:42
24Lasse GronDENDenmark1:06:50+31:2512:15
25Sune Hoveroust DupontDENDenmark1:09:40+34:1512:46
26Tue Stroem JensenDENDenmark1:17:09+41:4414:09
27Casper Steen SorensenDENDenmark1:24:48+49:2315:33
28Andreas PoppDENDenmark1:35:00+59:3517:25
0Anders BachhausenDENDenmarkmispunched
0Christian BobachDENDenmarkmispunched
0Christian Lindskov WolsingDENDenmarkmispunched
0Soren BobachDENDenmarkdid not start
0Nicklas Monster JorgensenDENDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org