International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup Round 2

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup Round 2
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 24 July 2016 - 30 July 2016

[001] AUS

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Thackray RickyMen (23)1:04:31
22Thackray RickyMen (23)1:04:31
22Thackray RickyMen (23)1:04:31

[002] AUT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Waldmann AndreasMen (23)45:56

[002] AUT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Waldmann AndreasMen (23)45:56

[002] AUT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Exler FlorianMen (23)43:53

[002] AUT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Exler FlorianMen (23)43:53

[002] AUT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Exler FlorianMen (23)43:53

[002] AUT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Waldmann AndreasMen (23)45:56

[002] AUT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Gigon MichaelaWomen (15)54:51

[002] AUT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Gigon MichaelaWomen (15)54:51

[002] AUT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Gigon MichaelaWomen (15)54:51

[003] CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Bogar KrystofMen (23)42:40

[003] CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Bogar KrystofMen (23)42:40

[003] CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Bogar KrystofMen (23)42:40

[003] CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Svoboda JanMen (23)44:42

[003] CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Svoboda JanMen (23)44:42

[003] CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Svoboda JanMen (23)44:42

[003] CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Brezinova MarieWomen (15)39:04

[003] CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Brezinova MarieWomen (15)39:04

[003] CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Brezinova MarieWomen (15)39:04

[004] DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Hansen Andreas BergmannMen (23)44:27

[004] DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Hansen Andreas BergmannMen (23)44:27

[004] DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Hansen Andreas BergmannMen (23)44:27

[004] DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Soegaard CamillaWomen (15)40:55

[004] DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Soegaard CamillaWomen (15)40:55

[004] DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Soegaard CamillaWomen (15)40:55

[005] ESP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Toll Clos DavidMen (23)49:17

[005] ESP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Toll Clos DavidMen (23)49:17

[005] ESP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Toll Clos DavidMen (23)49:17

[005] ESP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Aguilera Viladom MonicaWomen (15)54:33

[005] ESP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Aguilera Viladom MonicaWomen (15)54:33

[005] ESP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Aguilera Viladom MonicaWomen (15)54:33

[006] EST

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Malsroos LauriMen (23)mispunched

[006] EST

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Malsroos LauriMen (23)mispunched

[006] EST

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Malsroos LauriMen (23)mispunched

[007] FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Laurila JussiMen (23)43:40

[007] FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Kaskinen KareMen (23)54:48

[007] FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Laurila JussiMen (23)43:40

[007] FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Laurila JussiMen (23)43:40

[007] FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Kaskinen KareMen (23)54:48

[007] FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Kaskinen KareMen (23)54:48

[007] FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Haga AntoniaWomen (15)42:27

[007] FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Haga AntoniaWomen (15)42:27

[007] FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Hakala Eeva LiisaWomen (15)mispunched

[007] FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Hakala Eeva LiisaWomen (15)mispunched

[007] FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Haga AntoniaWomen (15)42:27

[007] FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Hakala Eeva LiisaWomen (15)mispunched

[008] FRA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Garde YoannMen (23)43:47

[008] FRA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Garde YoannMen (23)43:47

[008] FRA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Garde YoannMen (23)43:47

[008] FRA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Souvray ClementMen (23)mispunched

[008] FRA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Souvray ClementMen (23)mispunched

[008] FRA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Souvray ClementMen (23)mispunched

[008] FRA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Devillers ConstanceWomen (15)45:36

[008] FRA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Devillers ConstanceWomen (15)45:36

[008] FRA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Devillers ConstanceWomen (15)45:36

[009] GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Benham EmilyWomen (15)55:30

[009] GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Benham EmilyWomen (15)55:30

[009] GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Benham EmilyWomen (15)55:30

[010] GER

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Huster MarkMen (23)59:35

[010] GER

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Huster MarkMen (23)59:35

[010] GER

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Huster MarkMen (23)59:35

[012] ITA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Dallavalle LucaMen (23)53:01

[012] ITA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Dallavalle LucaMen (23)53:01

[012] ITA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Dallavalle LucaMen (23)53:01

[013] JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Hatori KazushigeMen (23)1:19:45

[013] JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Hatori KazushigeMen (23)1:19:45

[013] JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Hatori KazushigeMen (23)1:19:45

[015] LTU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Maiselis JonasMen (23)46:50

[015] LTU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Maiselis JonasMen (23)46:50

[015] LTU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Maiselis JonasMen (23)46:50

[015] LTU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Arlauskiene RamuneWomen (15)43:41

[015] LTU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Arlauskiene RamuneWomen (15)43:41

[015] LTU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Arlauskiene RamuneWomen (15)43:41

[018] POR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Machado DavideMen (23)49:27

[018] POR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Machado DavideMen (23)49:27

[018] POR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Barreiro LuisMen (23)53:38

[018] POR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Machado DavideMen (23)49:27

[018] POR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Barreiro LuisMen (23)53:38

[018] POR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Barreiro LuisMen (23)53:38

[018] POR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Covas Costa TaniaWomen (15)51:44

[018] POR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Covas Costa TaniaWomen (15)51:44

[018] POR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Covas Costa TaniaWomen (15)51:44

[019] RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Foliforov AntonMen (23)42:47

[019] RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Medvedev GrigoryMen (23)52:33

[019] RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Foliforov AntonMen (23)42:47

[019] RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Foliforov AntonMen (23)42:47

[019] RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Medvedev GrigoryMen (23)52:33

[019] RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Medvedev GrigoryMen (23)52:33

[019] RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9ShipilovaVinogra OlgaWomen (15)41:19

[019] RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9ShipilovaVinogra OlgaWomen (15)41:19

[019] RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Svir AnastasiyaWomen (15)42:12

[019] RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Svir AnastasiyaWomen (15)42:12

[019] RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9ShipilovaVinogra OlgaWomen (15)41:19

[019] RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Svir AnastasiyaWomen (15)42:12

[020] SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Schaffner BeatMen (23)48:59

[020] SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Schaffner BeatMen (23)48:59

[020] SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Schaffner BeatMen (23)48:59

[020] SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jaeggi UrsinaWomen (15)42:40

[020] SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jaeggi UrsinaWomen (15)42:40

[020] SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jaeggi UrsinaWomen (15)42:40

[022] SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Jansson MarcusMen (23)48:08

[022] SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Jansson MarcusMen (23)48:08

[022] SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Jansson MarcusMen (23)48:08

[022] SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Engstrom KajsaWomen (15)52:39

[022] SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Engstrom KajsaWomen (15)52:39

[022] SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Engstrom KajsaWomen (15)52:39

[024] USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Prior Mark AlanMen (23)59:03

[024] USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Prior Mark AlanMen (23)59:03

[024] USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Prior Mark AlanMen (23)59:03

[024] USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14McNair AbraWomen (15)52:28

[024] USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14McNair AbraWomen (15)52:28

[024] USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14McNair AbraWomen (15)52:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org