International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 10th National O-Event 2015 / Glarner OL Weekend

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 10th National O-Event 2015 / Glarner OL Weekend
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 18 October 2015

HE

9 400 m, 42 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tobia Pezzati SCOM Mendrisio 1:23:00 8:49
2 Matthias Kyburz OLK Fricktal 1:26:14 9:10
3 Ueli Werren OLG Bern 1:28:12 9:22
4 Christoph Meier OLV Baselland 1:35:07 10:07
5 Matthias Niggli ol norska 1:35:28 10:09
6 Sven Aschwanden OLG Goldau 1:36:02 10:12
7 Andreas Stalder OLG Säuliamt 1:37:12 10:20
8 Sebastian Hägler OLV Baselland 1:37:24 10:21
9 Kaspar Hägler OLV Baselland 1:37:57 10:25
10 Simon Wenger OLG Bern 1:39:25 10:34
11 Christof Röthlisberger OLG Skandia 1:39:59 10:38
12 Marco Seppi CUS Bologna 1:40:07 10:39
13 Lukas Diener OLG Bern 1:40:37 10:42
14 Andreas Kyburz OLK Fricktal 1:41:22 10:47
15 Mathias Birrer OLV Baselland 1:42:22 10:53
16 Thomas Hodel OLG Huttwil / ANCO 1:43:08 10:58
17 Yves Aschwanden OLG Goldau 1:44:26 11:06
18 Alexander Schwab OL Regio Olten 1:44:47 11:08
19 Daniel Klauser OLG Rymenzburg 1:44:57 11:09
20 François Borner OLV Zug 1:45:59 11:16
21 Lukas Schubnell OLC Winterthur 1:46:28 11:19
22 David Stark OL Regio Wil 1:46:41 11:20
23 Jonas Egger OLV Hindelbank 1:47:30 11:26
24 Yannis Güdel OLG Murten 1:49:05 11:36
25 Thomas Bührer CA Rosé 1:50:32 11:45
26 Vit Pospisil PGP Praga Praha 1:52:07 11:55
27 Severin Denzler OLG Welsikon 1:57:47 12:31
28 Michael Weber OLG Säuliamt 1:58:34 12:36
29 Julian Brogli OLV Baselland 2:06:47 13:29
30 Kari-Pekka Seppänen OLG Zürich 2:12:33 14:06
31 Beat Roth OLG Biberist SO 2:17:10 14:35
32 Dieter Hulliger OLG Bern 2:26:47 15:36
Joel Borner OLV Zug mispunched
Michael Dubach ol norska mispunched
Felix Späth OLG Skandia mispunched
Simen Aamodt NTNUI did not finish
Alain Denzler OLG Welsikon did not finish
Thomas Eyer ol.biel.seeland did not finish
Jonas Gründler OLG Pfäffikon did not finish
Joël Morgenthaler OLV Langenthal did not finish
Térence Risse CA Rosé did not finish
Ismael Röthlisberger OLG Suhr did not finish

DE

6 600 m, 28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Julia Gross OL Zimmerberg 1:12:23 10:58
2 Sandrine Müller OLV Zug 1:14:13 11:14
3 Simone Niggli OLV Hindelbank 1:14:34 11:17
4 Sarina Jenzer OLG Huttwil 1:14:50 11:20
5 Martina Ruch OLG Skandia 1:15:31 11:26
6 Isabelle Feer OLG Goldau 1:18:34 11:54
7 Sophie Tritschler OLG Zürich 1:19:40 12:04
8 Susen Lösch USV Jena 1:21:46 12:23
9 Thalia Bertschinger OLG Thun 1:21:47 12:23
10 Elena Roos O-92 Piano di Magadino 1:21:48 12:23
11 Sabine Hauswirth ol norska 1:21:52 12:24
12 Lisa Holer OLK Fricktal 1:22:02 12:25
13 Regula Hulliger OLG Bern 1:23:45 12:41
14 Seline Stalder OLV Luzern 1:24:18 12:46
15 Sina Tommer OLG Welsikon 1:25:41 12:58
16 Fabienne Stucki OLV Hindelbank 1:26:39 13:07
17 Katja Gygax OLG Herzogenbuchsee 1:29:51 13:36
18 Anina Brunner bussola ok 1:30:50 13:45
19 Stefanie Steinemann OLG Säuliamt 1:31:18 13:50
20 Rahela Brunner bussola ok 1:32:07 13:57
21 Sara Würmli OL Zimmerberg 1:32:08 13:57
22 Salome Weber OLV Langenthal 1:33:30 14:10
23 Véronique Ruppenthal OLG Chur 1:36:12 14:34
24 Fabienne Wenger OLG Bern 1:38:22 14:54
25 Lilly Gross OL Zimmerberg / TG Hütten 1:46:22 16:06
Salome Schweizer OLV Baselland mispunched
Judith Wyder OLG Thun mispunched
Silje Ekroll Jahren ol norska did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org