International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 10th National O-Event 2015 / Glarner OL Weekend

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 10th National O-Event 2015 / Glarner OL Weekend
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 18 October 2015

HE

9 400 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tobia PezzatiSCOM MendrisioSwitzerland1:23:008:49
2Matthias KyburzOLK FricktalSwitzerland1:26:149:10
3Ueli WerrenOLG BernSwitzerland1:28:129:22
4Christoph MeierOLV BasellandSwitzerland1:35:0710:07
5Matthias Niggliol norskaSwitzerland1:35:2810:09
6Sven AschwandenOLG GoldauSwitzerland1:36:0210:12
7Andreas StalderOLG SäuliamtSwitzerland1:37:1210:20
8Sebastian HäglerOLV BasellandSwitzerland1:37:2410:21
9Kaspar HäglerOLV BasellandSwitzerland1:37:5710:25
10Simon WengerOLG BernSwitzerland1:39:2510:34
11Christof RöthlisbergerOLG SkandiaSwitzerland1:39:5910:38
12Marco SeppiCUS BolognaItaly1:40:0710:39
13Lukas DienerOLG BernSwitzerland1:40:3710:42
14Andreas KyburzOLK FricktalSwitzerland1:41:2210:47
15Mathias BirrerOLV BasellandSwitzerland1:42:2210:53
16Thomas HodelOLG Huttwil / ANCOSwitzerland1:43:0810:58
17Yves AschwandenOLG GoldauSwitzerland1:44:2611:06
18Alexander SchwabOL Regio OltenSwitzerland1:44:4711:08
19Daniel KlauserOLG RymenzburgSwitzerland1:44:5711:09
20François BornerOLV ZugSwitzerland1:45:5911:16
21Lukas SchubnellOLC WinterthurSwitzerland1:46:2811:19
22David StarkOL Regio WilSwitzerland1:46:4111:20
23Jonas EggerOLV HindelbankSwitzerland1:47:3011:26
24Yannis GüdelOLG MurtenSwitzerland1:49:0511:36
25Thomas BührerCA RoséSwitzerland1:50:3211:45
26Vit PospisilPGP Praga PrahaCzech Republic1:52:0711:55
27Severin DenzlerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland1:57:4712:31
28Michael WeberOLG SäuliamtSwitzerland1:58:3412:36
29Julian BrogliOLV BasellandSwitzerland2:06:4713:29
30Kari-Pekka SeppänenOLG ZürichFinland2:12:3314:06
31Beat RothOLG Biberist SOSwitzerland2:17:1014:35
32Dieter HulligerOLG BernSwitzerland2:26:4715:36
Patrik GrossenbacherOLG HuttwilSwitzerlandover max time
Brendan ShieldsOLG BaselUnited Statesover max time
Dieter WolfOLG Davos/ChurSwitzerlandover max time
Joel BornerOLV ZugSwitzerlandmispunched
Michael Dubachol norskaSwitzerlandmispunched
Felix SpäthOLG SkandiaGermanymispunched
Simen AamodtNTNUINorwaydid not finish
Alain DenzlerOLG WelsikonSwitzerlanddid not finish
Thomas Eyerol.biel.seelandSwitzerlanddid not finish
Jonas GründlerOLG PfäffikonSwitzerlanddid not finish
Joël MorgenthalerOLV LangenthalSwitzerlanddid not finish
Térence RisseCA RoséSwitzerlanddid not finish
Ismael RöthlisbergerOLG SuhrSwitzerlanddid not finish

DE

6 600 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Julia GrossOL ZimmerbergSwitzerland1:12:2310:58
2Sandrine MüllerOLV ZugSwitzerland1:14:1311:14
3Simone NiggliOLV HindelbankSwitzerland1:14:3411:17
4Sarina JenzerOLG HuttwilSwitzerland1:14:5011:20
5Martina RuchOLG SkandiaSwitzerland1:15:3111:26
6Isabelle FeerOLG GoldauSwitzerland1:18:3411:54
7Sophie TritschlerOLG ZürichSwitzerland1:19:4012:04
8Susen LöschUSV JenaGermany1:21:4612:23
9Thalia BertschingerOLG ThunSwitzerland1:21:4712:23
10Elena RoosO-92 Piano di MagadinoSwitzerland1:21:4812:23
11Sabine Hauswirthol norskaSwitzerland1:21:5212:24
12Lisa HolerOLK FricktalSwitzerland1:22:0212:25
13Regula HulligerOLG BernSwitzerland1:23:4512:41
14Seline StalderOLV LuzernSwitzerland1:24:1812:46
15Sina TommerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland1:25:4112:58
16Fabienne StuckiOLV HindelbankSwitzerland1:26:3913:07
17Katja GygaxOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland1:29:5113:36
18Anina Brunnerbussola okSwitzerland1:30:5013:45
19Stefanie SteinemannOLG SäuliamtSwitzerland1:31:1813:50
20Rahela Brunnerbussola okSwitzerland1:32:0713:57
21Sara WürmliOL ZimmerbergSwitzerland1:32:0813:57
22Salome WeberOLV LangenthalSwitzerland1:33:3014:10
23Véronique RuppenthalOLG ChurSwitzerland1:36:1214:34
24Fabienne WengerOLG BernSwitzerland1:38:2214:54
25Lilly GrossOL Zimmerberg / TG HüttenSwitzerland1:46:2216:06
Salome SchweizerOLV BasellandSwedenmispunched
Judith WyderOLG ThunSwitzerlandmispunched
Silje Ekroll Jahrenol norskaNorwaydid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org