International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Latvia MTBO 3-days/ Baltic Championships 2015

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Latvia MTBO 3-days/ Baltic Championships 2015
Organisers: Auseklis IK / Latvia
Date: 17 May 2015

WE

18 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Ingrid StengårdOK TrianFinland1:09:093:50
2Marika HaraKooveeFinland1:09:11+0:023:50
3Aiga StrazdiņaCPSS/Meridiāns/PārgaujaLatvia1:16:01+6:524:13
4Ingrīda ŠmiteAuseklis IKLatvia1:17:47+8:384:19
5Ramune ArlauskieneIOSK BudakalnisLithuania1:18:17+9:084:20
6Tatiana KaluginaorientaNikaRussian Federation1:24:25+15:164:41
7OLGA MIKHAYLOVAMOSKOMPASORIENTARussian Federation1:24:28+15:194:41
8Mārīte KnētaMona OKLatvia1:24:34+15:254:41
9Doris KudreVärska OK PekoEstonia1:26:05+16:564:46
10Ingrit KalaVärska OK PekoEstonia1:27:30+18:214:51
11Inese KauķeBriksnis SKLatvia1:28:52+19:434:56
12Roma PuisieneIOSK BūdakalnisLithuania1:29:38+20:294:58
13Dina ZobenaPurva Bridējs OKLatvia1:31:14+22:055:04
14Ieva KrūmiņaPurva Bridējs OKLatvia1:50:09+41:006:07

ME

19 700 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Lauri MalsroosSK Saue TammedEstonia1:11:233:37
2Anders BlomsterOK TrianFinland1:12:20+0:573:40
3Tõnis ErmTAOKEstonia1:13:03+1:403:42
4Margus HallikLUS / SakasEstonia1:15:36+4:133:50
5Donatas MickusOSK SAKASLithuania1:17:01+5:383:54
6Marek KarmHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:17:09+5:463:54
7Svajunas AmbrazasS-SportasLithuania1:17:15+5:523:55
8Edgars KrūmiņšAlūksne OKLatvia1:17:17+5:543:55
8Tautvydas ZaliauskasOK Perkūnas, Vilniaus m. SCLithuania1:17:17+5:543:55
10Vitalijus PetrulisTelšiai OKLithuania1:17:23+6:003:55
11Mārtiņš LindeOzonsLatvia1:17:31+6:083:56
12Arbo RaeRSK RAEEstonia1:17:46+6:233:56
13Edgars BričonoksKāpa OKLatvia1:20:33+9:104:05
14Eduard TomashevskiyWEST MTBO TEAM SVETLOGORSKRussian Federation1:20:39+9:164:05
15Regimantas KavaliauskasOK TelšiaiLithuania1:20:47+9:244:06
16Audrius PlatakisTelšiai OKLithuania1:22:15+10:524:10
16Aivis ZetmanisAzimuts OK- Sm BJSSLatvia1:22:15+10:524:10
16Aidas ZigilejusPerkūnas OKLithuania1:22:15+10:524:10
19Tautvydas ZilinskasIOSK BūdakalnisLithuania1:22:17+10:544:10
20Alar ViitmaaOK LeholaEstonia1:22:18+10:554:10
21Raul KudreVärska OK PekoEstonia1:22:27+11:044:11
22Eduards RēnsA2Latvia1:22:33+11:104:11
23Egidijus PilybasNeringos SMLithuania1:22:34+11:114:11
24Jānis MalcānsKURMIS OKLatvia1:22:51+11:284:12
25Vytenis MiliunasNeringos SMLithuania1:22:58+11:354:12
26Toms VeitsPurva Bridējs OKLatvia1:23:17+11:544:13
27Uģis VoiceščuksBurkānciems OKLatvia1:24:08+12:454:16
28Paul NestorJõhvikasEstonia1:27:44+16:214:27
29Margus VenelaineLSF PTEstonia1:28:42+17:194:30
30Julius JuodisiusMiško mėgėjaiLithuania1:31:14+19:514:37
31Normunds OrlovsSpararatsLatvia1:41:03+29:405:07
32Otto Pēteris PirtnieksAuseklis IKLatvia1:45:09+33:465:20
Atis HeinolsZVOC-VBSSLatviamispunched
Priit PoopuuJOKAEstoniadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org