International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Latvia MTBO 3-days/ Baltic Championships 2015

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Latvia MTBO 3-days/ Baltic Championships 2015
Organisers: Auseklis IK / Latvia
Date: 16 May 2015

WE

12 800 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Marika HaraKooveeFinland50:553:58
2Ramune ArlauskieneIOSK BudakalnisLithuania54:53+3:584:17
3Asta ŠimkonienėOK MedeinaLithuania56:54+5:594:26
4OLGA MIKHAYLOVAMOSKOMPASORIENTARussian Federation59:40+8:454:39
5Roma PuisieneIOSK BūdakalnisLithuania1:00:56+10:014:45
6Inese KauķeBriksnis SKLatvia1:00:59+10:044:45
7Ingrīda ŠmiteAuseklis IKLatvia1:02:56+12:014:55
8Ingrit KalaVärska OK PekoEstonia1:03:05+12:104:55
9Mārīte KnētaMona OKLatvia1:03:15+12:204:56
10Ingrid StengårdOK TrianFinland1:03:58+13:034:59
11Dina ZobenaPurva Bridējs OKLatvia1:05:50+14:555:08
12Tatiana KaluginaorientaNikaRussian Federation1:06:46+15:515:12
13Doris KudreVärska OK PekoEstonia1:09:18+18:235:24
14Renata PaulauskienėOK MedeinaLithuania1:11:20+20:255:34
15Aiga StrazdiņaCPSS/Meridiāns/PārgaujaLatvia1:14:26+23:315:48
16Ieva KrūmiņaPurva Bridējs OKLatvia1:14:46+23:515:50
Linda KrūmiņaBriksnis SKLatviadid not finish

ME

16 700 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Lauri MalsroosSK Saue TammedEstonia53:273:12
2Jonas MaišelisOK Perkūnas, Vilniaus m. SCLithuania55:28+2:013:19
3Tõnis ErmTAOKEstonia56:38+3:113:23
4Anders BlomsterOK TrianFinland57:29+4:023:26
5Regimantas KavaliauskasOK TelšiaiLithuania59:01+5:343:32
6Edgars BričonoksKāpa OKLatvia1:00:14+6:473:36
7Eduards RēnsA2Latvia1:00:42+7:153:38
8Margus HallikLUS / SakasEstonia1:01:05+7:383:39
9Mārtiņš LindeOzonsLatvia1:01:21+7:543:40
10Marek KarmHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:02:12+8:453:43
11Tautvydas ZaliauskasOK Perkūnas, Vilniaus m. SCLithuania1:03:20+9:533:47
12Priit PoopuuJOKAEstonia1:03:23+9:563:47
13Donatas MickusOSK SAKASLithuania1:03:34+10:073:48
14Aivis ZetmanisAzimuts OK- Sm BJSSLatvia1:05:46+12:193:56
14Uģis VoiceščuksBurkānciems OKLatvia1:05:46+12:193:56
16Alar ViitmaaOK LeholaEstonia1:06:20+12:533:58
17Svajunas AmbrazasS-SportasLithuania1:07:24+13:574:02
18Edgars KrūmiņšAlūksne OKLatvia1:07:43+14:164:03
19Atis HeinolsZVOC-VBSSLatvia1:08:01+14:344:04
20Aidas ZigilejusPerkūnas OKLithuania1:08:08+14:414:04
21Audrius PlatakisTelšiai OKLithuania1:08:13+14:464:05
22Toms VeitsPurva Bridējs OKLatvia1:09:17+15:504:08
23Egidijus PilybasNeringos SMLithuania1:09:44+16:174:10
24Vytenis MiliunasNeringos SMLithuania1:10:19+16:524:12
25Tautvydas ZilinskasIOSK BūdakalnisLithuania1:10:40+17:134:13
26Jānis MalcānsKURMIS OKLatvia1:11:38+18:114:17
27Arbo RaeRSK RAEEstonia1:12:15+18:484:19
28Vitalijus PetrulisTelšiai OKLithuania1:12:46+19:194:21
29Otto Pēteris PirtnieksAuseklis IKLatvia1:16:09+22:424:33
30Reinis PutniņšKāpa OKLatvia1:17:08+23:414:37
31Margus VenelaineLSF PTEstonia1:17:19+23:524:37
32Raul KudreVärska OK PekoEstonia1:17:43+24:164:39
33Julius JuodisiusMiško mėgėjaiLithuania1:25:07+31:405:05
34Eduard TomashevskiyWEST MTBO TEAM SVETLOGORSKRussian Federation1:25:35+32:085:07
35Normunds OrlovsSpararatsLatvia1:27:12+33:455:13
Atis KrūmiņšGandrsLatviamispunched
Paul NestorJõhvikasEstoniamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org