International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 5days MTBO Plzen 2015

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: 5days MTBO Plzen 2015
Organisers: Czech Republic / KOS Slavia Plzen
Date: 5 July 2015

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Carolyn JacksonWomen (44)1:59:00+30:336:12

AUT

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Kevin HaselsbergerMen (92)1:49:31+6:154:23
12Sonja ZinklWomen (44)1:40:47+12:205:15
15Marina ReinerWomen (44)1:43:31+15:045:23
23Andreas WaldmannMen (92)1:58:24+15:084:44
34Florian ExlerMen (92)2:06:34+23:185:04
36Andreas RiefMen (92)2:08:37+25:215:09
75Markus SeppeleMen (92)2:34:10+50:546:10
Matthias PletzerMen (92)did not finish
Gert WallasMen (92)did not finish

BLR

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Olga NaryshkinaWomen (44)2:27:55+59:287:42
77Mihail NaryshkinMen (92)2:42:22+59:066:30

CZE

55 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Vojtěch StránskýMen (92)1:43:164:08
3Martina TichovskáWomen (44)1:35:14+6:474:58
4Jiří HradilMen (92)1:47:28+4:124:18
5Honza SvobodaMen (92)1:47:49+4:334:19
8Marie BřezinováWomen (44)1:39:00+10:335:09
9Renata PaulíčkováWomen (44)1:39:18+10:515:10
12Radek LacigaMen (92)1:51:36+8:204:28
13Martin ŠevčíkMen (92)1:52:20+9:044:30
14Michaela GigonWomen (44)1:42:57+14:305:22
16Jan LauermanMen (92)1:54:29+11:134:35
17Štěpánka StaňkováWomen (44)1:46:17+17:505:32
20Vojtěch LudvíkMen (92)1:56:10+12:544:39
20Marie HrdinováWomen (44)1:52:46+24:195:52
21Dagmar TučkováWomen (44)1:53:11+24:445:54
22Naděžda SkácelováWomen (44)1:54:58+26:315:59
24Ivana PrchalováWomen (44)1:55:34+27:076:01
25Miroslav RyglMen (92)2:00:14+16:584:49
25Michaela LacigováWomen (44)1:56:13+27:466:03
26Radek ValaMen (92)2:00:49+17:334:50
26Adéla ChromáWomen (44)1:57:07+28:406:06
27Vendula RyšaváWomen (44)1:58:30+30:036:10
29Jaroslav RyglMen (92)2:01:56+18:404:53
29Markéta JiráskováWomen (44)1:58:45+30:186:11
32Jan GraubnerMen (92)2:04:34+21:184:59
32Jana VankováWomen (44)1:59:21+30:546:13
33Martin ŠtěpánekMen (92)2:05:37+22:215:01
34Kateřina NovákováWomen (44)1:59:58+31:316:15
35Zuzana TomečkováWomen (44)2:00:37+32:106:17
36Martina FólováWomen (44)2:04:38+36:116:30
37Martin TišnovskýMen (92)2:09:31+26:155:11
38Matěj PethsMen (92)2:09:33+26:175:11
38Martina LamichováWomen (44)2:17:51+49:247:11
40Marek PospíšekMen (92)2:10:36+27:205:13
47Vojtěch HoraMen (92)2:12:28+29:125:18
50Pavel KopeckýMen (92)2:12:54+29:385:19
51Martin SajalMen (92)2:13:05+29:495:19
53Petr VaněkMen (92)2:13:25+30:095:20
55Jan PuchernaMen (92)2:14:37+31:215:23
56Martin ŠtěňhaMen (92)2:14:43+31:275:23
57František BogarMen (92)2:15:19+32:035:25
58Petr SedláčekMen (92)2:16:21+33:055:27
59Milan JalovýMen (92)2:16:56+33:405:29
60Eduard PuchernaMen (92)2:17:07+33:515:29
63Roman HorynaMen (92)2:19:50+36:345:36
64Petr UhmannMen (92)2:20:07+36:515:36
65Miroslav UrbanMen (92)2:20:23+37:075:37
66Pavel WohankaMen (92)2:21:55+38:395:41
67Tomáš JohanovskýMen (92)2:24:15+40:595:46
70Radek TicháčekMen (92)2:28:40+45:245:57
71Ladislav ČernýMen (92)2:28:41+45:255:57
74Petr LukavecMen (92)2:32:01+48:456:05
Vojta BuriánekMen (92)did not finish
Petr PuchernaMen (92)did not finish
Petr VankaMen (92)did not finish
Veronika KubínováWomen (44)did not finish

DEN

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Nina HoffmannWomen (44)1:40:16+11:495:13
13Cacilie ChristoffersenWomen (44)1:42:08+13:415:19
14Rasmus Folino NielsenMen (92)1:52:29+9:134:30
15Michael SommerMen (92)1:52:44+9:284:30
16Camilla SoegaardWomen (44)1:44:46+16:195:27
18Rasmus SogaardMen (92)1:55:51+12:354:38
39Caroline KonringWomen (44)2:24:03+55:367:30
49Johan MacLassenMen (92)2:12:43+29:275:19
Andreas BergmannMen (92)did not finish
Allan JensenMen (92)did not finish

EST

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Margus HallikMen (92)1:50:07+6:514:24

FIN

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jussi LaurilaMen (92)1:47:09+3:534:17
6Susanna LaurilaWomen (44)1:38:18+9:515:07
20Juho SaarinenMen (92)1:56:10+12:544:39
Ingrid StengardWomen (44)did not finish

FRA

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Emily BenhamWomen (44)1:28:274:36
4Gaelle BarletWomen (44)1:35:54+7:275:00
6CEDRIC BEILLMen (92)1:48:07+4:514:19
7Hana GardeWomen (44)1:38:33+10:065:08
8Baptiste FuchsMen (92)1:49:18+6:024:22
11Hans Jurgen KvaleMen (92)1:51:14+7:584:27
27Jérémie GillmannMen (92)2:01:32+18:164:52
30Loic LonchampMen (92)2:03:37+20:214:57
31Adel TysonWomen (44)1:59:11+30:446:13
37Natalie CreswickWomen (44)2:12:11+43:446:53
39Clement SouvrayMen (92)2:10:14+26:585:13
44PINSARD NicolasMen (92)2:11:05+27:495:15
48Jacques SCHMIDT-MORGENROTHMen (92)2:12:41+29:255:18
52Thibaud GUELENNOCMen (92)2:13:18+30:025:20
54edwyn Oliver-jamesMen (92)2:13:49+30:335:21
80DESREUMAUX VictorMen (92)2:54:41+1:11:256:59
Yoann GardeMen (92)did not finish

GER

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Anke DannowskiWomen (44)1:58:36+30:096:11
31Mark HusterMen (92)2:04:25+21:094:59
45Wenzel FalkMen (92)2:11:21+28:055:15
73Denny AlbertMen (92)2:30:17+47:016:01
Hendrik HessMen (92)mispunched

HUN

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Anna FüzyWomen (44)1:46:48+18:215:34
41László RózsaMen (92)2:10:49+27:335:14
41Vanda KindeWomen (44)2:46:32+1:18:058:41
72Zoltán BihariMen (92)2:29:04+45:485:58

ITA

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Luca DallavalleMen (92)1:47:11+3:554:17
5Laura ScaravonatiWomen (44)1:37:04+8:375:03
22Piero TurraMen (92)1:56:16+13:004:39
35Giaime OriggiMen (92)2:08:31+25:155:08
78Alberto BethazMen (92)2:44:38+1:01:226:35

LAT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
68Martins LasmanisMen (92)2:27:07+43:515:53

LTU

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Jonas MaišelisMen (92)1:48:11+4:554:20
23Algirda ZaliauskaiteWomen (44)1:55:14+26:476:00
43Audrius PlatakisMen (92)2:10:50+27:345:14
62Tautvydas ZilinskasMen (92)2:18:38+35:225:33
Tautvydas ZaliauskasMen (92)mispunched
Ramune ArlauskieneWomen (44)mispunched

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Marquita GeldermanWomen (44)1:49:59+21:325:44

POL

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Kamińska AnnaWomen (44)1:59:39+31:126:14
61Jaroszek RadosławMen (92)2:17:40+34:245:30

POR

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Maja RothweilerWomen (44)1:34:54+6:274:57
11Stanislava FajtováWomen (44)1:40:46+12:195:15
17Daniel MarquesMen (92)1:55:07+11:514:36
19Marcus JanssonMen (92)1:55:56+12:404:38
24Joao FerreiraMen (92)1:59:55+16:394:48
41Štefan ŠurganMen (92)2:10:49+27:335:14
46Matus TrnovecMen (92)2:12:27+29:115:18
69Matej PistorMen (92)2:27:35+44:195:54
76Zoltan TothMen (92)2:37:02+53:466:17
79Iztok VidovičMen (92)2:46:11+1:02:556:39
Matej PilkaMen (92)did not finish

UKR

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Artem StryzhakMen (92)2:01:40+18:244:52
Renat KhasanshinMen (92)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org