International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 5days MTBO Plzen 2015

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 5days MTBO Plzen 2015
Organisers: Czech Republic / KOS Slavia Plzen
Date: 4 July 2015

Men

13 960 m, 94 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Jiří HradilCZECzech Republic50:283:36
2Jussi LaurilaFINFinland51:05+0:373:39
3Vojtěch StránskýCZECzech Republic51:22+0:543:40
4Kevin HaselsbergerAUTAustria51:41+1:133:42
5Marek PospíšekCZECzech Republic51:54+1:263:43
6Baptiste FuchsFRAFrance52:15+1:473:44
7Rasmus SogaardDENDenmark52:16+1:483:44
8Hans Jurgen KvaleGBRNorway52:53+2:253:47
9Michael SommerDENDenmark53:17+2:493:49
10Giaime OriggiITAItaly53:44+3:163:50
11František BogarCZECzech Republic53:50+3:223:51
12Jonas MaišelisLTULithuania54:06+3:383:52
13Marcus JanssonSWESweden55:08+4:403:56
14Luca DallavalleITAItaly55:19+4:513:57
15Jan LauermanCZECzech Republic55:25+4:573:58
16Martin TišnovskýCZECzech Republic55:30+5:023:58
17Radek LacigaCZECzech Republic56:00+5:324:00
18Allan JensenDENDenmark56:02+5:344:00
19CEDRIC BEILLFRAFrance56:19+5:514:02
19Jérémie GillmannFRAFrance56:19+5:514:02
21Thibaud GUELENNOCFRAFrance56:32+6:044:02
22Yoann GardeFRACzech Republic56:38+6:104:03
22Jaroslav RyglCZEFrance56:38+6:104:03
24Margus HallikESTEstonia56:42+6:144:03
25Daniel MarquesPORPortugal56:46+6:184:03
26Martin ŠtěpánekCZECzech Republic57:04+6:364:05
27Rasmus Folino NielsenDENDenmark57:07+6:394:05
28Piero TurraITAItaly57:20+6:524:06
29Martin ŠevčíkCZECzech Republic57:29+7:014:07
30Miroslav RyglCZECzech Republic57:31+7:034:07
31Loic LonchampFRAFrance57:40+7:124:07
32Jan PuchernaCZECzech Republic58:09+7:414:09
33Matej PilkaSVKSlovakia58:31+8:034:11
34Vojtěch LudvíkCZECzech Republic58:32+8:044:11
35Andreas WaldmannAUTAustria58:33+8:054:11
36Juho SaarinenFINFinland58:58+8:304:13
37Johan MacLassenDENDenmark59:09+8:414:14
38Linus MoodSWEGreat Britain59:13+8:454:14
38edwyn Oliver-jamesGBRSweden59:13+8:454:14
40Clement SouvrayFRAFrance59:17+8:494:14
41Andreas RiefAUTAustria59:22+8:544:15
42Radek ValaCZECzech Republic59:23+8:554:15
43Florian ExlerAUTAustria59:26+8:584:15
44Audrius PlatakisLTULithuania59:32+9:044:15
45László RózsaHUNHungary59:36+9:084:16
46Matus TrnovecSVKSlovakia59:42+9:144:16
47Jaroszek RadosławPOLPoland59:48+9:204:17
48Vojtěch HoraCZECzech Republic1:00:10+9:424:18
49Matěj PethsCZECzech Republic1:00:11+9:434:18
50Andreas BergmannDENDenmark1:00:12+9:444:18
51Joao FerreiraPORPortugal1:00:13+9:454:18
52Petr VaněkCZECzech Republic1:00:29+10:014:19
53Artem StryzhakUKRUnited States1:01:01+10:334:22
54Mark HusterGERGermany1:01:05+10:374:22
55Tomáš JohanovskýCZECzech Republic1:01:16+10:484:23
56Štefan ŠurganSVKSlovakia1:01:22+10:544:23
57Eduard PuchernaCZECzech Republic1:01:43+11:154:25
58Petr VankaCZECzech Republic1:02:07+11:394:26
59Renat KhasanshinUKRUkraine1:02:19+11:514:27
60Jan GraubnerCZECzech Republic1:02:49+12:214:29
61Jaroslav FajtlCZECzech Republic1:02:50+12:224:30
62Tautvydas ZaliauskasLTULithuania1:03:02+12:344:30
63Guilherme MarquesPORPortugal1:03:10+12:424:31
64Milan JalovýCZECzech Republic1:03:25+12:574:32
65Miroslav UrbanCZECzech Republic1:03:33+13:054:33
66Radek TicháčekCZECzech Republic1:03:56+13:284:34
67Petr UhmannCZECzech Republic1:04:13+13:454:36
68Pavel KopeckýCZECzech Republic1:04:14+13:464:36
69Petr SedláčekCZECzech Republic1:04:27+13:594:37
70Wenzel FalkGERGermany1:04:44+14:164:38
71Martins LasmanisLATLatvia1:04:50+14:224:38
72Markus SeppeleAUTAustria1:04:54+14:264:38
73PINSARD NicolasFRAFrance1:05:06+14:384:39
74Pavel WohankaCZECzech Republic1:06:02+15:344:43
75Tautvydas ZilinskasLTULithuania1:06:24+15:564:45
76Martin ŠtěňhaCZECzech Republic1:06:28+16:004:45
77Roman HorynaCZECzech Republic1:06:51+16:234:47
78Vojta BuriánekCZECzech Republic1:07:31+17:034:50
79Zoltán BihariHUNHungary1:08:03+17:354:52
80Matej PistorSLOSlovenia1:08:05+17:374:52
81Mihail NaryshkinBLRBelarus1:08:16+17:484:53
82Matthias PletzerAUTAustria1:08:37+18:094:54
83Zoltan TothROMRomania1:09:25+18:574:58
84Alberto BethazITAItaly1:09:26+18:584:58
85Martin LesCZECzech Republic1:09:38+19:104:59
86Jacques SCHMIDT-MORGENROTHFRAFrance1:11:23+20:555:06
87Ladislav ČernýCZECzech Republic1:14:50+24:225:21
88Iztok VidovičSLOSlovenia1:15:17+24:495:23
89DESREUMAUX VictorFRAFrance1:18:36+28:085:37
90Petr LukavecCZECzech Republic1:19:43+29:155:42
91Gert WallasAUTAustria1:19:54+29:265:43
Denny AlbertGERGermanydid not finish
Martin SajalCZECzech Republicdid not finish
Honza SvobodaCZECzech Republicdid not finish

Women

11 090 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Emily BenhamGBRGreat Britain47:544:19
2Renata PaulíčkováCZECzech Republic48:18+0:244:21
3Maja RothweilerSUISwitzerland48:35+0:414:22
4Martina TichovskáCZECzech Republic48:43+0:494:23
5Gaelle BarletFRAFrance48:57+1:034:24
6Marie BřezinováCZECzech Republic49:28+1:344:27
7Nina HoffmannDENDenmark49:29+1:354:27
8Stanislava FajtováSVKSlovakia50:17+2:234:32
9Kateřina NovákováCZECzech Republic51:37+3:434:39
10Sonja ZinklAUTAustria51:40+3:464:39
11Hana GardeFRAFrance51:53+3:594:40
12Michaela GigonCZEAustria52:19+4:254:43
13Veronika KubínováCZECzech Republic52:52+4:584:46
14Laura ScaravonatiITAItaly53:12+5:184:47
15Ramune ArlauskieneLTULithuania53:55+6:014:51
16Anke DannowskiGERGermany53:57+6:034:51
17Cacilie ChristoffersenDENDenmark54:01+6:074:52
17Camilla SogaardDENDenmark54:01+6:074:52
19Marquita GeldermanNZLNew Zealand54:09+6:154:52
20Susanna LaurilaFINFinland55:17+7:234:59
21Ingrid StengardFINFinland55:28+7:345:00
22Marina ReinerAUTAustria56:18+8:245:04
23Anna FüzyHUNHungary57:08+9:145:09
24Carolyn JacksonAUSAustralia57:11+9:175:09
25Martina LamichováCZECzech Republic57:26+9:325:10
26Naděžda SkácelováCZECzech Republic57:38+9:445:11
27Marie HrdinováCZECzech Republic57:40+9:465:11
28Caroline KonringDENDenmark58:06+10:125:14
29Kamińska AnnaPOLPoland58:10+10:165:14
30Michaela LacigováCZECzech Republic58:16+10:225:15
31Martina FólováCZECzech Republic58:34+10:405:16
32Zuzana TomečkováCZECzech Republic58:41+10:475:17
33Algirda ZaliauskaiteLTULithuania59:04+11:105:19
34Štěpánka StaňkováCZECzech Republic59:44+11:505:23
35Markéta JiráskováCZECzech Republic1:00:09+12:155:25
36Ivana PrchalováCZECzech Republic1:00:28+12:345:27
37Vendula RyšaváCZECzech Republic1:00:31+12:375:27
38Adéla ChromáCZECzech Republic1:01:35+13:415:33
39Dagmar TučkováCZECzech Republic1:01:48+13:545:34
40Jana VankováCZECzech Republic1:05:46+17:525:55
41Markéta DrobníkováCZECzech Republic1:10:25+22:316:20
42Adel TysonGBRGreat Britain1:14:10+26:166:41
43Vanda KindeHUNHungary1:28:39+40:457:59
44Natalie CreswickGBRGreat Britain1:34:08+46:148:29
Olga NaryshkinaBLRBelarusmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org