International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Riga Cup 2015

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Riga Cup 2015
Organisers: Auseklis IK / Latvia
Date: 18 April 2015

M21E

6 230 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Leonid NovikovRussiaRussian Federation29:35
2Lauri SildAlūksne OKEstonia29:40+0:05
3Andris JubelisMežmalas / MadonaLatvia29:50+0:15
4Valentin NovikovRussiaRussian Federation30:17+0:42
5Mārtiņš SirmaisAuseklis IKLatvia30:39+1:04
6Dmitriy PoliakovNORD WESTRussian Federation31:24+1:49
7Sergey GorokhovNORD WESTRussian Federation32:01+2:26
8Jānis TamužsOzonsLatvia32:07+2:32
9Jānis KūmsAlūksne OKLatvia32:08+2:33
10Artjoms RekuņenkoAzimuts OK- Sm BJSSLatvia32:19+2:44
11Nikita StepanovNORD WESTRussian Federation32:37+3:02
11Zigmārs GailisAuseklis IKLatvia32:37+3:02
13Martynas TirlikasIgtisaLithuania33:05+3:30
14Artūrs PauliņšAzimuts OK- Sm BJSSLatvia33:16+3:41
15Janne NieminenPaimion RastiFinland33:20+3:45
16Artem PopovEspoon Suunta, EssuRussian Federation33:33+3:58
17Edgars LakisAuseklis IKLatvia33:53+4:18
18Giedrius SabaliauskasVersmė OKLithuania34:16+4:41
19Kim FageruddPaimion RastiFinland34:19+4:44
20Mikus PuriņšAuseklis IKLatvia34:38+5:03
21Henrikas PaužasDainavaLithuania34:47+5:12
22Dmitriy MaslovskiySaint-PetersburgRussian Federation34:55+5:20
23Nauris NeimanisOgre OK/SCLatvia35:00+5:25
24Andris KivlenieksOgre OK/SCLatvia35:09+5:34
25Juri KirjanovBelie NochiRussian Federation35:25+5:50
26Kristaps OzoliņšMadonas BJSS/OK AronaLatvia35:48+6:13
27Kristaps JaudzemsSaldus OKLatvia36:15+6:40
28Viktors MateičsSaldus OKLatvia36:21+6:46
29Andris GailisAuseklis IKLatvia36:23+6:48
30Mikhail ChegarovskiyOK TrianRussian Federation36:31+6:56
31Georgiy MavchunEspoon Suunta EsSuRussian Federation36:39+7:04
32Andrey BarishnikivNORD WESTRussian Federation37:33+7:58
33Sami ValkamaPaimion RastiFinland37:38+8:03
34Sergei RjabyshkinsrdEstonia37:58+8:23
35Ainārs LupiķisKāpa OKLatvia38:00+8:25
36Vasili StreltsovKO KamvolBelarus38:02+8:27
37Mārtiņš SkujenieksOzonsLatvia38:08+8:33
38Yuriy AgafontsevInd.Russian Federation38:26+8:51
39Alexei BuragoInd.Russian Federation38:42+9:07
40Henri KalvePaimion RastiFinland38:46+9:11
41Evgeniy PaladievNordWestRussian Federation39:01+9:26
42Jānis SkujenieksOzonsLatvia39:06+9:31
43Tomas KuzminskisĄžuolas OKLithuania39:22+9:47
44Andrej GerasimovIgtisa, SKLithuania39:23+9:48
45Nikita SomovKUZMOLOVORussian Federation40:00+10:25
46Atis RešķisSaldus OKLatvia40:09+10:34
47Daniils OzoliņšAuseklis IKLatvia40:34+10:59
48Marek KarmHarju KEK RSKEstonia40:37+11:02
49Andris CānsCPSS/Meridiāns/PārgaujaLatvia41:45+12:10
50Kaspars ČerjaksAuto plusLatvia42:16+12:41
51Alexander RaykovSaint-PetersburgRussian Federation42:31+12:56
52Pauls PlataisOzonsLatvia43:15+13:40
53Jānis OzoliņšBurkānciems OKLatvia43:56+14:21
54Gatis CaicsKāpa OKLatvia43:57+14:22
55Vilius AleliunasIgtisaLithuania44:10+14:35
56ANDIS LAVEIĶISKURMIS OKLatvia44:12+14:37
57Kalvis BrūnsOzonsLatvia44:42+15:07
58Guntis MāliņšKāpa OKLatvia45:41+16:06
59Juris KarlsonsSILVALatvia46:00+16:25
60Artis LočmelisBurkānciems OKLatvia46:14+16:39
61Jānis SārsOgre OK/SCLatvia47:07+17:32
62Kristaps BērziņšTaka TOKLatvia47:13+17:38
63Vladimir Balyasnikov110%Russian Federation47:28+17:53
64Daniels KārkliņšZVOC-VBSSLatvia50:34+20:59
65ANTON KUPRIIETSUkraineUkraine54:38+25:03
66Ģirts LindeAuseklis IKLatvia1:15:10+45:35
67Arūnas ŠatasSAKAS OSKLithuania1:17:13+47:38
68Jānis KarlsonsSILVALatvia1:41:13+1:11:38
Reinis PutniņšKāpa OKLatviamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org