International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kurzemes Pavasaris

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kurzemes Pavasaris
Organisers: Latvia / Saldus OK
Date: 4 April 2015

M21E

6 270 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Andris JubelisMežmalas / MadonaLatvia33:335:21
2Rūdolfs ZērnisSaldus OKLatvia34:19+0:465:28
3Jānis KrūmiņšBriksnis SKLatvia34:38+1:055:31
4Andrey SalinEridanBelarus34:44+1:115:32
5Algirdas BartkeviciusIGTISA SKLithuania34:49+1:165:33
6Olli Pekka KoistinenHiidenkiertajatFinland34:53+1:205:33
7Artūrs PauliņšAzimuts OK- Sm BJSSLatvia35:02+1:295:35
8Artjoms RekuņenkoAzimuts OK- Sm BJSSLatvia35:07+1:345:36
9Anatolijs TarasovsOzonsLatvia35:32+1:595:40
10Jānis TamužsOzonsLatvia35:57+2:245:44
11Marģers KietisOzonsLatvia36:51+3:185:52
12Kristaps JaudzemsSaldus OKLatvia37:00+3:275:54
13Vasili StreltsovKamvol MinskBelarus37:12+3:395:55
14Zigmārs GailisAuseklis IKLatvia38:59+5:266:13
15Kristaps OzoliņšMadonas BJSS/OK AronaLatvia39:11+5:386:14
16Mikus PuriņšAuseklis IKLatvia39:20+5:476:16
17Atis RešķisSaldus OKLatvia39:32+5:596:18
18Nauris NeimanisOgre OK/SCLatvia40:21+6:486:26
19Tomi NarvaHiidenkiertajatFinland40:25+6:526:26
20Dmitry KrapivkoKronanBelarus40:49+7:166:30
21Ainārs LupiķisKāpa OKLatvia41:56+8:236:41
22Justas MisiunasMedeina OK / Gaja SMLithuania41:57+8:246:41
23Lauri TammemäeSK100Estonia42:26+8:536:46
24Viktors MateičsSaldus OKLatvia42:28+8:556:46
25Marijonas GipasMedeina OK / Gaja SMLithuania43:17+9:446:54
26Edvardas ŠčerbavičiusFortuna OKLithuania43:52+10:196:59
27Marek KarmHarju KEK RSKEstonia43:57+10:247:00
28Jānis SkujenieksOzonsLatvia44:14+10:417:03
29Mārtiņš PuriņšOzonsLatvia44:17+10:447:03
30Andrei ZhuravlevNemiga-NordBelarus44:20+10:477:04
31Guntis MāliņšKāpa OKLatvia44:32+10:597:06
32Jevgenijs SprogisSaldus OKLatvia44:39+11:067:07
33Mārtiņš SkujenieksOzonsLatvia45:03+11:307:11
34Maxim SimakovOmega MoscowRussian Federation45:24+11:517:14
35Andreas HallHiidenkiertajatFinland45:56+12:237:19
36Valdis KarulisZiemeļkurzeme OKLatvia46:20+12:477:23
37Daniils OzoliņšAuseklis IKLatvia46:22+12:497:23
38Aliaksei ShvantsBSU OKBelarus48:42+15:097:46
39Gintaras KukeGajaLithuania49:06+15:337:49
40Gediminas JanušisLabirintasLithuania49:25+15:527:52
41Kalvis BrūnsOzonsLatvia50:00+16:277:58
42Andris GailisAuseklis IKLatvia50:19+16:468:01
43Jānis UmursAlūksne-Ape OKLatvia51:39+18:068:14
44Ivan NikitinSKO RUSRussian Federation54:53+21:208:45
45Juris KarlsonsSILVALatvia57:47+24:149:12
46Jānis KarlsonsSILVALatvia1:22:32+48:5913:09

W21E

4 920 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Līga ValdmaneZVOC-VBSSLatvia33:486:52
2Anastasia DenisovaBelaya RusBelarus34:09+0:216:56
3Indre ValaiteAžuolas OKLithuania37:47+3:597:40
4Kristīne BertukaCPSS/Meridiāns/PārgaujaLatvia37:55+4:077:42
5Irita PuķīteKāpa OKLatvia39:58+6:108:07
6Jogvile SusinskaiteFortuna OKLithuania40:28+6:408:13
7Elīna SvilpeMežmalas / MadonaLatvia41:47+7:598:29
8Una AramaMadonas BJSS/OK AronaLatvia41:52+8:048:30
9Kristina MasevičiūtėDainava OKLithuania42:30+8:428:38
10Vesta AmbrazaitėS-Sportas SKLithuania42:50+9:028:42
11Milda RadzivonaitėŠilas OSKLithuania43:40+9:528:52
12Vilija RevaitėArboro OKLithuania44:35+10:479:03
13Oksana ZhuravlevaNemiga-NordBelarus49:04+15:169:58
14Maiki JäädmaaVõru OKEstonia53:47+19:5910:55
Līva VeļķereAlūksne-Ape OKLatviamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org