International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Irish Sprint Championship

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Irish Sprint Championship
Organisers: Great Eastern Navigators / Ireland / LVO
Date: 1 May 2015

Ajax

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
5Roisin LongWomen21 (19)15:344:51

ANGELNIEMEN ANKKURI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
Markku EloMen21 (33)mispunchedA

BOC

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
25Zach HarringtonMen21 (33)16:504:48A
28Zac OSullivan-HourihanMen21 (33)18:315:17A
Nicolas SimoninMen21 (33)mispunchedA

CNOC

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Niamh OBoyleWomen21 (19)14:124:26
4Kevin O BoyleMen21 (33)13:533:58A
14Ruth LynamWomen21 (19)21:096:36
15Ruairi ShortMen21 (33)15:134:20A
18Regina KellyWomen21 (19)25:568:06
21Conall WhelanMen21 (33)16:104:37A
Caoimhe O BoyleWomen21 (19)mispunched

CorkO

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
2Darren BurkeMen21 (33)13:323:52A
4Toni ODonovanWomen21 (19)15:324:51
6Niamh CorbettWomen21 (19)15:404:53
6Cillin CorbettMen21 (33)13:573:59A
10Bill EdwardsMen21 (33)14:414:11A
15Sharon LuceyWomen21 (19)21:216:40
16Fionne LynchWomen21 (19)21:546:50
16Marcus PinkerMen21 (33)15:154:21A
29Shane LynchMen21 (33)38:0110:51A

DUO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
5Eoin McCulloughMen21 (33)13:563:58A
8Cliona McCulloughWomen21 (19)16:375:11

FermO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
11Eibhlin LargeyWomen21 (19)18:075:39

FERMO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
Simon ReeveMen21 (33)mispunchedA

FIF Hilleroed

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
17Mads K. LarsenMen21 (33)15:164:21A

FINGAL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
17Sarah Ni RuaircWomen21 (19)24:067:31

GEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
7Laurence QuinnMen21 (33)14:154:04A

GEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
12Jonathan QuinnMen21 (33)14:464:13A

GEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
9Aoife McCavanaWomen21 (19)17:185:24

Interløpers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Murray StrainMen21 (33)12:263:33A

LVO

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
7Susan LambeWomen21 (19)16:265:08
9Paul PruzinaMen21 (33)14:234:06A
10Olivia BaxterWomen21 (19)17:275:27
12Mari TroengWomen21 (19)19:516:12
13Katarina StefkovaWomen21 (19)21:006:33
14Frazer HoweMen21 (33)15:114:20A
20Jack MillarMen21 (33)16:014:34A
23James MillarMen21 (33)16:274:42A
24Patrick HigginsMen21 (33)16:494:48A
26Ivan MillarMen21 (33)16:574:50A

NWOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
11Allan BogleMen21 (33)14:444:12A

NWOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
18Peter MeehanMen21 (33)15:184:22A

QUBOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
27Mario Nogales PastranaMen21 (33)17:004:51A

RR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
2Kirstin MaxwellWomen21 (19)14:164:27

SLOW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
3Sarah-Jane BarrableWomen21 (19)15:254:49

SYO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
3Nick BarrableMen21 (33)13:363:53A

UBOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
13Tom DobraMen21 (33)15:054:18A

UCCO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
8Josh OSullivan-HourihanMen21 (33)14:174:04A

UCDO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
Niall McCarthyMen21 (33)mispunchedA

WatO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
19Neil DobbsMen21 (33)15:204:22A
22Robert PimMen21 (33)16:264:41A

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org