International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Hong Kong Annual Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Hong Kong Annual Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Hong Kong
Date: 25 December 2014

Men

3 500 m, 62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Wing Chung TamHKGHong Kong15:134:20
2Siu Tung HuiHKGHong Kong16:12+0:594:37
3Kin Wai LeeHKGHong Kong16:17+1:044:39
4Chi Kin ManHKGHong Kong16:36+1:234:44
5Lok Hin MAHKGHong Kong16:39+1:264:45
6Sam Choi LamHKGHong Kong16:41+1:284:46
7Raphael MakHKGHong Kong16:42+1:294:46
8Kin Kwan KwokHKGHong Kong17:10+1:574:54
9Tsz Wai YuHKGHong Kong17:21+2:084:57
10Man Long ChowHKGHong Kong17:29+2:164:59
11Chit Hei ShiuHKGHong Kong17:38+2:255:02
12Tin Mong ChanHKGHong Kong17:42+2:295:03
13Kwok Keung YeungHKGHong Kong18:23+3:105:15
14Joseph LoHKGHong Kong18:43+3:305:20
15Austin ChungHKGAustralia18:51+3:385:23
16Yau Man ChuHKGHong Kong19:08+3:555:28
17Yan Wai CheungHKGHong Kong19:09+3:565:28
18Ka Ching LamHKGHong Kong19:20+4:075:31
19Tsz Fung YuHKGHong Kong19:41+4:285:37
20Wai Kit ChoiHKGHong Kong19:56+4:435:41
21Po Lok ChauHKGHong Kong20:10+4:575:45
22Kam On Andy ChanHKGHong Kong20:27+5:145:50
23Kwok Wai CheungHKGHong Kong20:34+5:215:52
24Li Ho Shun MarkusHKGHong Kong20:39+5:265:54
25Shin Ho YuHKGHong Kong20:45+5:325:55
26Tse Hin LongHKGHong Kong21:00+5:476:00
27Chun Hei ChanHKGHong Kong21:05+5:526:01
28Tsz Chun Jason WongHKGHong Kong21:30+6:176:08
29OnLap ChanHKGHong Kong21:42+6:296:12
30Chi Hin LukHKGHong Kong21:48+6:356:13
31Chi Hang LiangHKGHong Kong21:54+6:416:15
32Chi Yin WongHKGHong Kong21:58+6:456:16
33Wai Nang ChungHKGHong Kong22:10+6:576:20
34Chun Chi TsangHKGHong Kong22:40+7:276:28
35Hon ChungHKGHong Kong22:54+7:416:32
36Li Ming ChiHKGHong Kong22:55+7:426:32
37Chi Chung WongHKGHong Kong23:02+7:496:34
38Cho Fai LumHKGHong Kong23:28+8:156:42
39Fuk Lung Bruce LiHKGHong Kong23:40+8:276:45
40Kang Kai CheungHKGHong Kong23:49+8:366:48
41Man Wa WongHKGHong Kong24:20+9:076:57
42Tsz Hei WongHKGHong Kong24:51+9:387:06
43Cheuk Hei LumHKGHong Kong25:09+9:567:11
44Hing Shing ChuHKGHong Kong25:17+10:047:13
45Tak Kun LiHKGHong Kong26:44+11:317:38
46Chi Shing CheungHKGHong Kong26:50+11:377:40
47Hung On Wallis WongHKGHong Kong27:12+11:597:46
48Ngai Sang HuiHKGHong Kong27:38+12:257:53
49Lap On LeungHKGHong Kong27:58+12:457:59
50Chi Chuen LauHKGHong Kong27:59+12:467:59
51Kwok Keung LeungHKGHong Kong29:58+14:458:33
52Wang Hong LamHKGHong Kong37:56+22:4310:50
Kwok Wai Aaron ChanHKGHong Kongdisqualified
Ping Kuen ChengHKGHong Kongdisqualified
Kwok Wai ChoyHKGHong Kongdisqualified
Chun Ho LiHKGHong Kongdisqualified
Yiu Fung ManHKGHong Kongdisqualified
Gerald YipHKGHong Kongdisqualified
Wei Yong YueHKGHong Kongdisqualified
Yau Chung ChiuHKGHong Kongmispunched
Sing Wai LiHKGHong Kongmispunched
Chi chung LiuHKGHong Kongmispunched
Chi Ko Abdon CheungHKGHong Kongdid not start
Man Fai Timothy KwongHKGHong Kongdid not start
Man Hin LeeHKGHong Kongdid not start
Hsing Hao LiuTPEChinese Taipeidid not start
Ka Lun YipHKGHong Kongdid not start

Women

2 800 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Wing Hay YuHKGHong Kong14:035:01
2Wai Lan Iris LuiHKGHong Kong14:37+0:345:13
3Tsz Ying YuHKGHong Kong15:00+0:575:21
4Hau Wah Brenda ChanHKGHong Kong15:07+1:045:23
5Pui Fung ChanHKGHong Kong15:52+1:495:40
6Cho Yu LamHKGHong Kong16:08+2:055:45
7Ka Ki LeungHKGHong Kong16:35+2:325:55
8Charmaine Kai Wing FungHKGHong Kong16:37+2:345:56
9Ka Yi LamHKGHong Kong17:12+3:096:08
10Sin Yu ChanHKGHong Kong18:15+4:126:31
11Wing Man SoHKGHong Kong19:21+5:186:54
12Sze Wing YeeHKGHong Kong19:32+5:296:58
13Hei Tung LeungHKGHong Kong20:31+6:287:19
14Ying Yau ChuHKGHong Kong21:11+7:087:33
15Hiu Yu TsangHKGHong Kong21:21+7:187:37
16Lui TseHKGHong Kong21:29+7:267:40
17Ka Man LeungHKGHong Kong21:43+7:407:45
18Lai Kuen CheungHKGHong Kong22:10+8:077:55
19Yuet To WongHKGHong Kong22:14+8:117:56
20Wei Ya YueHKGHong Kong22:27+8:248:01
21Yi Shan WongHKGHong Kong22:39+8:368:05
22Wai Ching Vickie WongHKGHong Kong22:46+8:438:07
23Hing Ling HoHKGHong Kong24:04+10:018:35
24Lai Kwan ChiuHKGHong Kong24:23+10:208:42
25Yuk Ching Winsome FungHKGHong Kong24:48+10:458:51
26Yuk Hing WongHKGHong Kong25:53+11:509:14
27Wai Ching FungHKGHong Kong26:59+12:569:38
28Pik Yi LauHKGHong Kong27:01+12:589:38
29Ching Yan Candy ChanHKGHong Kong27:31+13:289:49
30Hanifa IsmailHKGHong Kong28:58+14:5510:20
31Man Chong AuHKGHong Kong30:57+16:5411:03
Bo Ling CheungHKGHong Kongmispunched
Pui Yi TangHKGHong Kongmispunched
Lai Yee ChanHKGHong Kongdid not start
Chong Hua ChiuHKGHong Kongdid not start
Hoi Ki FuHKGHong Kongdid not start
Vivian Wing Sze LeeHKGHong Kongdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org