International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Sprint Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Sprint Championship
Organiser: Finland
Date: 20 September 2014

Men

43 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Mika Seppanen Finland 13:13
2 Janne Hakkinen Finland 13:16 +0:03
2 Matias Lund Finland 13:16 +0:03
4 Antto-Iiro Suhonen Finland 13:20 +0:07
5 Toni Hartvik Finland 13:22 +0:09
6 Kare Kaskinen Finland 13:27 +0:14
7 Matti Keskitalo Finland 13:33 +0:20
8 Juha Lassila Finland 13:34 +0:21
9 Lassi Aaltonen Finland 13:38 +0:25
9 Roope Koskinen Finland 13:38 +0:25
11 Samuli Salmenoja Finland 13:40 +0:27
12 Niko Lehtinen Finland 13:41 +0:28
13 Mika Jokiranta Finland 13:43 +0:30
14 Tommi Reponen Finland 13:45 +0:32
14 Aki Ylitalo Finland 13:45 +0:32
16 Elmeri Juura Finland 13:53 +0:40
17 Juho Rajaniemi Finland 13:59 +0:46
18 Tomas Snellman Finland 14:01 +0:48
19 Eero-Matti Vainio Finland 14:10 +0:57
19 Joona Viholainen Finland 14:10 +0:57
21 Jaakko Sorri Finland 14:33 +1:20
21 Heikki Virekunnas Finland 14:33 +1:20
23 Miikka Ketonen Finland 14:34 +1:21
24 Juha Matilainen Finland 14:39 +1:26
25 Marko Kivela Finland 14:42 +1:29
26 Jussi Taussi Finland 14:44 +1:31
27 Joona Ojapalo Finland 14:45 +1:32
28 Niklas Ahti Finland 14:47 +1:34
29 Marko Tolli Finland 14:50 +1:37
30 Lauri Kleemola Finland 14:53 +1:40
31 Fredrik Blomster Finland 14:56 +1:43
32 Esa Hongell Finland 15:20 +2:07
33 Vesa Ylis-Junttila Finland 15:22 +2:09
34 Ville-Veikko Nurminen Finland 15:25 +2:12
35 Tommi Oksanen Finland 15:29 +2:16
36 Henrikki Hakala Finland 15:30 +2:17
37 Mikko Ruokolainen Finland 15:41 +2:28
38 Kalle Manninen Finland 15:49 +2:36
39 Filip Brunell Finland 15:56 +2:43
40 Marko Manninen Finland 16:05 +2:52
Heikki Kohvakka Finland disqualified
Christopher Mikander Finland disqualified
Lauri Sorsa Finland disqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Eeva-Liisa Hakala Finland 13:27
2 Laura Pajunen Finland 13:55 +0:28
3 Jasmin Sundback Finland 13:59 +0:32
4 Heli Noponen Finland 14:01 +0:34
5 Anniina Niiranen Finland 14:53 +1:26
6 Matleena Fincke Finland 15:25 +1:58
7 Katja Lahtinen Finland 15:29 +2:02
8 Miina Ruokolainen Finland 15:35 +2:08
9 Pernilla Backlund Finland 15:45 +2:18
10 Rafaela Ilmoni Finland 15:58 +2:31
11 Anna Westerlund Finland 15:59 +2:32
12 Anni Karhunen Finland 16:03 +2:36
13 Elina Grahn Finland 16:12 +2:45
14 Milla Saarimaki Finland 16:14 +2:47
15 Paivi Mikkolainen Finland 16:52 +3:25
16 Paivi Julku Finland 17:23 +3:56
17 Marina Ivanova (U) Russian Federation 17:25 +3:58
18 Jenna Ojala Finland 17:28 +4:01
19 Laura Juga Finland 17:43 +4:16
20 Elli Hakkinen Finland 18:38 +5:11
21 Hanne Kolehmainen Finland 18:49 +5:22
22 Iisa Lehtiniemi Finland 21:44 +8:17
23 Marika Mattila Finland 21:58 +8:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org