International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Sprint Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Sprint Championship
Organiser: Finland
Date: 20 September 2014

Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mika SeppanenFinlandFinland13:13
2Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland13:16+0:03
2Matias LundFinlandFinland13:16+0:03
4Antto-Iiro SuhonenFinlandFinland13:20+0:07
5Toni HartvikFinlandFinland13:22+0:09
6Kare KaskinenFinlandFinland13:27+0:14
7Matti KeskitaloFinlandFinland13:33+0:20
8Juha LassilaFinlandFinland13:34+0:21
9Lassi AaltonenFinlandFinland13:38+0:25
9Roope KoskinenFinlandFinland13:38+0:25
11Samuli SalmenojaFinlandFinland13:40+0:27
12Niko LehtinenFinlandFinland13:41+0:28
13Mika JokirantaFinlandFinland13:43+0:30
14Tommi ReponenFinlandFinland13:45+0:32
14Aki YlitaloFinlandFinland13:45+0:32
16Elmeri JuuraFinlandFinland13:53+0:40
17Juho RajaniemiFinlandFinland13:59+0:46
18Tomas SnellmanFinlandFinland14:01+0:48
19Eero-Matti VainioFinlandFinland14:10+0:57
19Joona ViholainenFinlandFinland14:10+0:57
21Jaakko SorriFinlandFinland14:33+1:20
21Heikki VirekunnasFinlandFinland14:33+1:20
23Miikka KetonenFinlandFinland14:34+1:21
24Juha MatilainenFinlandFinland14:39+1:26
25Marko KivelaFinlandFinland14:42+1:29
26Jussi TaussiFinlandFinland14:44+1:31
27Joona OjapaloFinlandFinland14:45+1:32
28Niklas AhtiFinlandFinland14:47+1:34
29Marko TolliFinlandFinland14:50+1:37
30Lauri KleemolaFinlandFinland14:53+1:40
31Fredrik BlomsterFinlandFinland14:56+1:43
32Esa HongellFinlandFinland15:20+2:07
33Vesa Ylis-JunttilaFinlandFinland15:22+2:09
34Ville-Veikko NurminenFinlandFinland15:25+2:12
35Tommi OksanenFinlandFinland15:29+2:16
36Henrikki HakalaFinlandFinland15:30+2:17
37Mikko RuokolainenFinlandFinland15:41+2:28
38Kalle ManninenFinlandFinland15:49+2:36
39Filip BrunellFinlandFinland15:56+2:43
40Marko ManninenFinlandFinland16:05+2:52
Heikki KohvakkaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Christopher MikanderFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Lauri SorsaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland13:27
2Laura PajunenFinlandFinland13:55+0:28
3Jasmin SundbackFinlandFinland13:59+0:32
4Heli NoponenFinlandFinland14:01+0:34
5Anniina NiiranenFinlandFinland14:53+1:26
6Matleena FinckeFinlandFinland15:25+1:58
7Katja LahtinenFinlandFinland15:29+2:02
8Miina RuokolainenFinlandFinland15:35+2:08
9Pernilla BacklundFinlandFinland15:45+2:18
10Rafaela IlmoniFinlandFinland15:58+2:31
11Anna WesterlundFinlandFinland15:59+2:32
12Anni KarhunenFinlandFinland16:03+2:36
13Elina GrahnFinlandFinland16:12+2:45
14Milla SaarimakiFinlandFinland16:14+2:47
15Paivi MikkolainenFinlandFinland16:52+3:25
16Paivi JulkuFinlandFinland17:23+3:56
17Marina Ivanova (U)Russian FederationRussian Federation17:25+3:58
18Jenna OjalaFinlandFinland17:28+4:01
19Laura JugaFinlandFinland17:43+4:16
20Elli HakkinenFinlandFinland18:38+5:11
21Hanne KolehmainenFinlandFinland18:49+5:22
22Iisa LehtiniemiFinlandFinland21:44+8:17
23Marika MattilaFinlandFinland21:58+8:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org