International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2 Days of North-West Veluwe 2015

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2 Days of North-West Veluwe 2015
Organisers: Netherlands / OLV MINOR
Date: 24 October 2015

H21

6 900 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas HendrickxKempische Kempische OrientatielopersBelgium42:116:06
2Benjamin Anciauxhamok hamokBelgium44:45+2:346:29
3Jeroen Hoekxhamok hamokBelgium48:54+6:437:05
4Joost TalloenOmega OmegaBelgium49:48+7:377:13
5Henrik Eijsink- Nydalens SKNorway50:28+8:177:18
6Koen De JongHOC93 HOC93Netherlands50:59+8:487:23
7Sam DefermBorasca BorascaBelgium55:05+12:547:58
8Saku AsikainenHiisirasti HiisirastiFinland56:20+14:098:09
9Arno KeuppensOmega OmegaBelgium58:23+16:128:27
10Oscar NykvistJvnkvpings Jvnkvpings OKSweden59:09+16:588:34
11Benjamin HofmansASUB Orien ASUB OrientationBelgium59:29+17:188:37
12Joachim StamerMTK Bad Ha MTK Bad Harzburg1:00:01+17:508:41
13Gilles De NeyerASUB Orien ASUB Orientation1:00:03+17:528:42
14Tarmo KuubLSF Pronok LSF Pronoking TeamEstonia1:00:48+18:378:48
15Frazer HoweIndividual Individuals/No clubGreat Britain1:01:45+19:348:56
16Siegfried BakelantsKempische Kempische OrientatielopersBelgium1:03:46+21:359:14
17Adriaan PelckmansTROL Belgi TROL BelgiumBelgium1:05:03+22:529:25
18Wannes HendrickxKempische Kempische OrientatielopersBelgium1:07:36+25:259:47
19Toon PeetersTROL Belgi TROL Belgium1:09:36+27:2510:05
20Tony MusoneOLifant OLifantNetherlands1:11:28+29:1710:21
21Johan LofstromJvnkvpings Jvnkvpings OKSweden1:19:36+37:2511:32
22Bert MarienKempische Kempische OrientatielopersBelgium1:24:11+42:0012:12
23Herman MooijArgus ArgusNetherlands1:26:00+43:4912:27
24Frode KonstWorld Wide NorgeNorway1:26:09+43:5812:29
25Mathieu RothASUB Orien ASUB OrientationBelgium1:49:59+1:07:4815:56
26Tim Van Der HouwenIndividual Individuals/No clubNetherlands2:08:45+1:26:3418:39
Tomas TichyTolar Jind Tolar Jindrichuv HradecCzech Republicmispunched
Jonas Gudziunasolv MINOR olv MINORmispunched
Francois ClapuytASUB Orien ASUB OrientationBelgiummispunched
Olaf WoertelKOVZ KOVZNetherlandsmispunched
Desmond FranssenTROL Belgi TROL BelgiumBelgiummispunched
Kwun Him Himmy LauIndividual Individuals/No clubHong Kongdid not start
Csaba MegyeriDJK Adler DJK Adler 07 BottropHungarydid not start
Niklas GlowkaTSC Eintra TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95did not start

D21

5 200 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Ausrine Kutkaiteolv MINOR olv MINORLithuania40:357:48
2Annika BjorkOK LinneSweden42:42+2:078:12
3Greet Oeyenhamok hamokBelgium44:39+4:048:35
4Kim GeypenOmega OmegaBelgium48:15+7:409:16
5Malin EijsinkAs-NBMU Or As-NBMU OrirenteringNorway48:38+8:039:21
6Liesbeth Van De VeldeOmega OmegaBelgium50:00+9:259:36
7Tereza TichaTolar Jind Tolar Jindrichuv HradecCzech Republic53:54+13:1910:21
8Lieke Van OpstalKOVZ KOVZNetherlands58:45+18:1011:17
9Geke BakkerHOC93 HOC93Netherlands1:02:12+21:3711:57
10Michaela SramkovaIndividual Individuals/No clubCzech Republic1:03:18+22:4312:10
11Lina BulovaiteOLifant OLifantLithuania1:03:54+23:1912:17
12Eva Van BovenOLifant OLifantNetherlands1:08:40+28:0513:12
13Margot VandemeulebroekASUB Orien ASUB OrientationBelgium1:09:18+28:4313:19
14Isabelle MichalakASUB Orien ASUB OrientationBelgium1:15:56+35:2114:36
15Kelly GysenKempische Kempische OrientatielopersBelgium1:25:44+45:0916:29
16Willeke MooijArgus ArgusNetherlands1:39:22+58:4719:06
Anneleen AertsTROL Belgi TROL Belgiummispunched
Marie ThienpondtASUB Orien ASUB OrientationBelgiummispunched
Mira Scheirhamok hamokBelgiummispunched
Miek FabriOmega Omegadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org