International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XXVII International Trophy Murcia Costa Calida

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XXVII International Trophy Murcia Costa Calida
Organisers: FORM / FORMurcia / Spain
Date: 7 March 2015

Men

2 175 m, 83 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Antonio Martínez PérezAlicante COLIVENCSpain15:267:05
2Severi KymäläinenFinlandia Team FinlandFinland15:57+0:317:20
2Andreu Blanes ReigAlicante COLIVENCSpain15:57+0:317:20
4Mårten BoströmFinlandia Team FinlandFinland16:12+0:467:26
5Eduardo Gil MarcosBurgos TJALVESpain16:14+0:487:27
6Anton ÖstlinSuecia Malungs OK SkogsSweden16:37+1:117:38
7William LindSuecia Malungs OK SkogsSweden16:54+1:287:46
8Miika KirmulaFinlandia Team FinlandFinland17:01+1:357:49
9Miika SuominenFinlandia Rajamäen RykmentFinland17:18+1:527:57
9Ats SonajalgEstonia Team EstoniaEstonia17:18+1:527:57
9Otto SimosasFinlandia Team FinlandFinland17:18+1:527:57
12Frédéric TranchandEstonia Paimion RastiFrance17:22+1:567:59
13Arto TalvinenFinlandia Team FinlandFinland17:23+1:577:59
13David AnderssonSuecia Malungs OK SkogsSweden17:23+1:577:59
15Santeri SainioFinlandia Kangasala SKFinland17:36+2:108:05
16Sergei RjabyshkinEstonia Paimion RastiEstonia17:46+2:208:10
17Jesse LaukkarinenFinlandia Team FinlandFinland17:58+2:328:15
18Timo SildFinlandia KooveeEstonia18:02+2:368:17
19Aleksi AnttolainenFinlandia Team FinlandFinland18:03+2:378:17
20Marc Serrallonga ArquésGirona GO-XTREMSpain18:04+2:388:18
21Markus RäsänenFinlandia Kuopion SuunnistFinland18:09+2:438:20
22Roger Casal FernándezAlicante COLIVENCSpain18:26+3:008:28
23Cristobal Camarasa PérezAlicante COLIVENCSpain18:32+3:068:31
24Elias KuukkaFinlandia Team FinlandFinland18:41+3:158:35
25Manuel Jurado AlonsoAlicante SANT JOANSpain18:45+3:198:37
26Ewan MaccarthySuecia Malungs OK SkogsGreat Britain18:50+3:248:39
27Raúl Ferra MurciaMurcia LORCA-OSpain18:56+3:308:42
28Jakob LööfSuecia Malungs OK SkogsSweden18:57+3:318:42
29Sami HämäläinenFinlandia MS ParmaFinland19:01+3:358:44
30Antti HarjuFinlandia Team FinlandFinland19:08+3:428:47
31Javier Ruiz de la Herrán PidalMálaga COMASpain19:09+3:438:48
32Daniel Portal GordilloBadajoz CODAN EXTREMADURSpain19:17+3:518:51
32Luis Sánchez SerranoAlicante VILLENA-OSpain19:17+3:518:51
32Mikko SirénFinlandia Team FinlandFinland19:17+3:518:51
35Veli KangasFinlandia Team FinlandFinland19:19+3:538:52
36Pau Llorens CaellasBarcelona COBSpain20:07+4:419:14
37Santeri SilvennoinenFinlandia Team FinlandFinland20:14+4:489:18
38Antti VainioFinlandia MS ParmaFinland20:22+4:569:21
39Samuel HedlundSuecia Koping-Kolsva OKSweden20:24+4:589:22
40Mikko HölliFinlandia Kangasala SKFinland20:26+5:009:23
41Janne NieminenEstonia Paimion RastiFinland20:37+5:119:28
42Sebastián Ordoñez IbáñezTarragona MONTSANTSpain21:12+5:469:44
43Daniel DuhlboSuecia IFK Mora OKSweden21:44+6:189:59
44Josep Morlá VanrellValladolid CDP-OSpain21:52+6:2610:03
45Joel SjolanderSuecia IFK UmeaSweden22:03+6:3710:08
46Pauls LiepinsLetonia SK BriksnisLatvia22:05+6:3910:09
47Anders VedinSuecia Sundsvalls OKSweden22:07+6:4110:10
48Jose Antonio Gomez EstradaMurcia MURCIA-OSpain22:17+6:5110:14
49Karl EngesSuecia Attunda OKSweden22:26+7:0010:18
50Conny ForsbergSuecia Langhundra IFSweden22:34+7:0810:22
51Vicente López SánchezCádiz FUNDI-OSpain22:36+7:1010:23
52Emilio Miguel Rubias RodríguezBadajoz CODAN EXTREMADURSpain23:21+7:5510:44
53Iván Ramal BareaAlicante COLIVENCSpain23:44+8:1810:54
54José Francisco Bañón HernándezAlicante VILLENA-OSpain24:22+8:5611:12
55Fernando Pérez SerranoSoria NAVALENO-OSpain25:18+9:5211:37
56Xavier Arumí RotaBarcelona UEVICSpain25:19+9:5311:38
57Sergio Peña PérezLeón ALCONSpain25:21+9:5511:39
58Alfonso Cortés PinillaBadajoz CODAN EXTREMADURSpain25:32+10:0611:44
59David Tarrés VillegasBarcelona COBSpain25:54+10:2811:54
60Manuel Diaz GonzálezCuenca ORIENTIJOTESpain25:55+10:2911:54
61Ola NybergSuecia Malungs OK SkogsSweden25:59+10:3311:56
62Saúl Urién PérezCádiz FUNDI-OSpain26:22+10:5612:07
63Álvaro Benavente ParaMadrid MONTE EL PARDOSpain26:47+11:2112:18
64Jaime Flández MoncholíValencia VERD3Spain27:11+11:4512:29
65Sven LarssonSuecia Leksands OKSweden27:20+11:5412:34
66Jacinto Calva TroyaMurcia MURCIA-OSpain27:24+11:5812:35
67Jose Sanchez GalvañAlicante SANT JOANSpain27:44+12:1812:45
68Manuel Brotons PastorAlicante SANT JOANSpain27:58+12:3212:51
69Juho-veikko HytönenFinlandia Ikaalisten NouseFinland28:02+12:3612:53
70Jukka KokkoniemiColombia Estrella Polar BogotáFinland28:16+12:5012:59
71Tomeu Angulo SalonenBaleares ERMASSETSSpain28:19+12:5313:01
72Erik ToomingasSuecia Sundsvalls OKSweden28:35+13:0913:08
73Carlos Pico PinaMurcia MURCIA-OSpain29:29+14:0313:33
74Juan Antonio Morales PérezMálaga COMASpain32:20+16:5414:51
75Pablo Sanz AbadSoria NAVALENO-OSpain32:31+17:0514:57
76Andis CelinskisLetonia OK AzimutsGreat Britain33:39+18:1315:28
77Fernando Gómez EstradaMurcia MURCIA-OSpain34:17+18:5115:45
78Tegaday Cordobes SuárezLeón ALCONSpain34:53+19:2716:02
79Pablo Moran CastellanosSoria NAVALENO-OSpain35:29+20:0316:18
80Daniel Ligorio BenachesValencia SIMEPIERDOSpain37:53+22:2717:25
81Jesús Pinto HermosellSevilla ADOLSpain39:15+23:4918:02
82Álvaro González VivasMurcia ALHAMA-OSpain40:52+25:2618:47
83Raivis GrivinsLetonia Burkanciems OKLatvia49:32+34:0622:46

Women

1 950 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kine Hallan SteiwerNoruega Halden SKNorway16:328:28
2Saila KinniFinlandia Team FinlandFinland16:49+0:178:37
3Lea VercellottiMadrid MAXIMUSFrance17:34+1:029:00
4Sari AnttonenFinlandia Team FinlandFinland17:38+1:069:02
5Venla NiemiFinlandia Team FinlandFinland17:54+1:229:10
6Marttiina JoensuuFinlandia SK PohjantähtiFinland18:01+1:299:14
7Anna NärhiFinlandia Team FinlandFinland18:06+1:349:16
8Johanna HulkkonenFinlandia Team FinlandFinland18:07+1:359:17
9Jannina GustafssonFinlandia Team FinlandFinland18:10+1:389:18
10Ona Ràfols PerramonBarcelona COCSpain18:32+2:009:30
11Saara NorrgrannEstonia Paimion RastiFinland18:39+2:079:33
12Miia NiittynenFinlandia KooveeFinland18:56+2:249:42
13Sari NurmelaMurcia FORMFinland18:57+2:259:43
14Marjo LiikanenFinlandia Rajamäen RykmentFinland19:00+2:289:44
15Kirsi NurmiSuecia IFK GöteborgFinland19:08+2:369:48
16Marina García CastroLeón ALCONSpain19:10+2:389:49
17Sanni KiveläFinlandia Team FinlandFinland19:20+2:489:54
18Nina TemyakovaEstonia Paimion RastiRussian Federation19:29+2:579:59
19Evely KaasikuEstonia JOKAEstonia19:37+3:0510:03
20Outi OjanenFinlandia Kangasala SKFinland19:43+3:1110:06
21Mia TainiFinlandia Jämsän Retki-VeiFinland19:47+3:1510:08
22Linda LindkvistSuecia Leksands OKSweden21:06+4:3410:49
23Gunilla SvardSuecia IF ThorSweden21:25+4:5310:58
24Violeta Feliciano SanjuanAlicante COLIVENCSpain21:58+5:2611:15
25Kirti RebaneEstonia SK Saue TammedEstonia21:59+5:2711:16
26Ulrika UotilaFinlandia KooveeFinland22:37+6:0511:35
27Annika CarlbergSuecia Sundsvalls OKSweden23:20+6:4811:57
28Alicia Cobo CaballeroSoria NAVALENO-OSpain23:56+7:2412:16
29Ana Camarasa PérezAlicante COLIVENCSpain24:04+7:3212:20
30Natalia GurchenkovaAlicante COLIVENCRussian Federation24:21+7:4912:29
31Maria BoisSuecia Leksands OKSweden24:25+7:5312:31
32Maria BjörklundSuecia Leksands OKSweden25:33+9:0113:06
33Karna ThorssonSuecia ok linneSweden26:20+9:4813:30
34Carmen Patiño DénizToledo TOLEDO-OSpain26:32+10:0013:36
35Maiki JaadmaaEstonia OK VõruEstonia27:05+10:3313:53
36Berta Meseguer FlaquéBarcelona UEVICSpain28:40+12:0814:42
37Dori Alfaro GarcíaValencia VERD3Spain29:41+13:0915:13
38Sara Guerín BonetHuesca PEÑA GUARASpain30:04+13:3215:25
39Carolina Llop CalvoMadrid ENTREBALIZASSpain30:10+13:3815:28
40Iria Dopico FernándezToledo TOLEDO-OSpain34:00+17:2817:26
41Mª Teresa Alba IsasiMadrid MONTE EL PARDOSpain34:46+18:1417:49
42Manuela Alonso ZorrillaAlicante SANT JOANSpain45:39+29:0723:24
43Raquel Hernandez GarciaValladolid CDP-OSpain51:16+34:4426:17
44Beatriz Juan CremadesAlicante CEAM IBI-OSpain1:10:49+54:1736:18
Ludmila Fuster ArionGirona GO-XTREMSpaindid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org