International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Trofeo Internacional Canal de Castilla

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Trofeo Internacional Canal de Castilla
Organisers: ORCA / Spain
Date: 21 March 2015

Men elite WRE

11 900 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Antonio Martínez PérezESPSpain1:17:196:29
2Artem PanchenkoUKRUkraine1:17:48+0:296:32
3Luis Nogueira de la MuelaESPSpain1:20:43+3:246:46
4Eduardo Gil MarcosESPSpain1:22:57+5:386:58
5Tiago AiresPORPortugal1:23:29+6:107:00
6Raúl Ferra MurciaESPSpain1:28:24+11:057:25
7Javier Ruiz de la Herrán PidalESPSpain1:29:43+12:247:32
8Pau Llorens CaellasESPSpain1:32:54+15:357:48
9Marc Serrallonga ArquésESPSpain1:33:25+16:067:51
10Markus RäsänenFINFinland1:33:33+16:147:51
11Olli-markus TaivainenFINFinland1:36:13+18:548:05
12David Tarrés VillegasESPSpain1:36:53+19:348:08
13Manuel Jurado AlonsoESPSpain1:37:27+20:088:11
14Biel Ràfols PerramonESPSpain1:40:25+23:068:26
15Luis Sánchez SerranoESPSpain1:41:43+24:248:32
16Raúl Martínez DíazESPSpain1:42:27+25:088:36
17Jeff TeutschCANCanada1:44:27+27:088:46
18Miguel Ángel Martín GarcíaESPSpain1:46:12+28:538:55
19Rubén Darío Tejedor MuriasESPSpain1:46:43+29:248:58
20Maikel Rodriguez DominguezESPSpain1:49:21+32:029:11
21Cesar Torrejón RubioESPSpain1:51:47+34:289:23
22Carlos Urios GarcíaESPSpain1:54:06+36:479:35
23Ángel Álvarez SertoESPSpain1:55:23+38:049:41
24Josep Morlá VanrellESPSpain1:56:21+39:029:46
25Sebastián Ordoñez IbáñezESPSpain2:00:20+43:0110:06
Greg AhlswedeESPUnited Statesdisqualified
Riel AllainCANCanadadisqualified
Andreu Blanes ReigESPSpaindisqualified
Andrés Del Bustio DíazESPSpaindisqualified
Raúl Expósito PeladoESPSpaindisqualified
Oscar Hernaiz SánchezESPSpaindisqualified

Women elite WRE

8 000 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Olha PanchenkoUKRUkraine1:05:218:10
2Marina García CastroESPSpain1:12:55+7:349:06
3Ona Ràfols PerramonESPSpain1:14:02+8:419:15
4Lea VercellottiESPFrance1:15:33+10:129:26
5Violeta Feliciano SanjuanESPSpain1:18:18+12:579:47
6Raquel CostaPORPortugal1:18:43+13:229:50
7Amparo Gil BrotonsESPSpain1:23:58+18:3710:29
8Alicia Cobo CaballeroESPSpain1:24:49+19:2810:36
9Jara Gracia ZafraESPSpain1:24:54+19:3310:36
10Ludmila Fuster ArionESPSpain1:26:53+21:3210:51
11Esther Arias EneroESPSpain1:26:56+21:3510:52
12Laura López GarcíaESPSpain1:33:13+27:5211:39
13Raquel Martín JiménezESPSpain1:35:10+29:4911:53
14Berta Meseguer FlaquéESPSpain1:37:17+31:5612:09
15Carmen Patiño DénizESPSpain1:37:22+32:0112:10
16Guadalupe Moreno ZúñigaESPSpain1:39:12+33:5112:24
17Annika RidellSWESweden1:39:37+34:1612:27
18Lidia Alonso MuñozESPSpain1:45:57+40:3613:14
19Carolina Llop CalvoESPSpain1:46:11+40:5013:16
20Araceli Abalde VilaESPSpain1:47:06+41:4513:23

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org