International Orienteering Federation

Official results for VI Andalucia O Meeting 2015

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: VI Andalucia O Meeting 2015
Organisers: Spain / SUNO
Date: 28 February 2015

H-E

10 849 m, 74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel HubmannSUISwitzerland32:443:01
2Alasdair McleodGBRGreat Britain34:23+1:393:10
3Edgars BertuksLATLatvia34:46+2:023:12
4Milos NykodymCZECzech Republic34:57+2:133:13
5Yannick MichielsBELBelgium35:08+2:243:14
6Douglas TullieGBRGreat Britain35:49+3:053:18
7Scott FraserGBRGreat Britain35:59+3:153:19
8Tiago Gingão LealPORPortugal36:59+4:153:24
9Hans Gunnar OmdalNORNorway37:06+4:223:25
10Pavel ShestakovRUSRussian Federation37:40+4:563:28
11Luis NogueiraESPSpain37:48+5:043:29
12Martins SirmaisLATLatvia38:03+5:193:30
13Simon HectorSWESweden38:11+5:273:31
14Pau Llorens CaellasESPSpain38:19+5:353:31
15Andreu Blanes ReigESPSpain38:22+5:383:32
16Javier Ruiz de la Herrán PidalESPSpain38:32+5:483:33
17Jarno ParkkinenFINFinland38:42+5:583:34
18Tomas DlabajaCZECzech Republic38:58+6:143:35
19Tiago AiresPORPortugal39:12+6:283:36
20Andreas HallFINFinland39:23+6:393:37
21Miguel SilvaPORPortugal39:28+6:443:38
22Tomi NärväFINFinland39:36+6:523:39
23Raúl Ferra MurciaESPSpain39:51+7:073:40
24Per Harald Havne JohansenNORNorway40:01+7:173:41
25Marco SeppiITAItaly40:02+7:183:41
26Erik ThorssonSWESweden40:23+7:393:43
27Sander VaherESTEstonia40:38+7:543:44
28Esa HuttunenFINFinland41:01+8:173:46
29Eduardo Gil MarcosESPSpain41:42+8:583:50
30Luis Sánchez SerranoESPSpain41:42+8:583:50
31Jonas Sommerstad JuveliNORNorway41:45+9:013:50
32Vili NiemiFINFinland41:51+9:073:51
33Gleb TikhonovRUSRussian Federation41:56+9:123:51
34Fábio KuczkoskiBRABrazil42:27+9:433:54
35Murray StrainGBRGreat Britain42:36+9:523:55
36Fredrik NilssonSWESweden42:39+9:553:55
37Sjur HoviNORNorway43:25+10:414:00
38Ats SonajalgESTEstonia43:26+10:424:00
39Ondrej SemikCZECzech Republic43:26+10:424:00
40Sergei RjabyshkinESTEstonia43:32+10:484:00
41Tapani MäkinenFINFinland44:35+11:514:06
42Celestin CrespinFRAFrance45:02+12:184:09
43Trond Einar Moen PedersliNORNorway45:12+12:284:09
44Benet Totusaus GargalloESPSpain45:28+12:444:11
45Rune NygaardNORNorway45:30+12:464:11
46Manuel Jurado AlonsoESPSpain46:01+13:174:14
47Ville UittoFINFinland46:37+13:534:17
48Miika SuominenFINFinland46:50+14:064:19
49Greg AhlswedeUSAUnited States47:11+14:274:20
50Janis KumsLATLatvia47:56+15:124:25
51Raúl Martínez DíazESPSpain49:39+16:554:34
52Ronaldo AlmeidaBRABrazil50:21+17:374:38
53Lari PernuFINFinland51:05+18:214:42
54Helder MarcolinoPORPortugal51:05+18:214:42
55Perttu SorsaFINFinland51:15+18:314:43
56José Manuel García CrespoESPSpain53:15+20:314:54
57Jussi UittoFINFinland53:22+20:384:55
58Bjarke RefslundDENDenmark53:26+20:424:55
59Diego Rodríguez CorrochanoESPSpain54:08+21:244:59
60Antti PaasikoskiFINFinland54:17+21:335:00
61Cesar Torrejón RubioESPSpain54:54+22:105:03
62Mathias DrageNORNorway56:21+23:375:11
63Juan Francisco Sánchez SánchezESPSpain56:57+24:135:14
64Josep Morlá VanrellESPSpain57:00+24:165:15
65David Tarrés VillegasESPSpain58:43+25:595:24
66Magnus JohanssonNORSweden1:01:01+28:175:37
67Ángel Álvarez SertoESPSpain1:05:34+32:506:02
68Rubén Darío Tejedor MuriasESPSpain1:19:38+46:547:20
69Carlos Urios GarcíaESPSpain1:42:31+1:09:479:26
Mats DahlenNORFinlandmispunched
Leon KeelyAUSAustraliamispunched
Sebastián Ordoñez IbáñezESPSpainmispunched
Juan Pedro Martínez TorroESPSpaindid not finish
Antti ParjanneFINFinlanddid not finish

D-E

3 932 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Svetlana MironovaRUSRussian Federation34:538:52
2Heini SaarimäkiFINFinland35:06+0:138:55
3Marttiina JoensuuFINFinland35:29+0:369:01
4Lea VercellottiESPFrance35:58+1:059:08
5Marte NarumNORNorway36:03+1:109:10
6Marjo LiikanenFINFinland36:33+1:409:17
7Marianne AndersenNORNorway37:27+2:349:31
8Siri UlvestadNORNorway38:07+3:149:41
9Raquel CostaPORPortugal38:18+3:259:44
10Sarah RollinsGBRGreat Britain39:26+4:3310:01
11Amparo Gil BrotonsESPSpain39:48+4:5510:07
12Annabella TolonenFINFinland40:57+6:0410:24
13Michela GuizzardiITAItaly42:28+7:3510:48
14Violeta Feliciano SanjuanESPSpain42:44+7:5110:52
15Ruth HolmesGBRGreat Britain42:45+7:5210:52
16Sanna KauppilaFINFinland43:00+8:0710:56
17Magalie MendesPORPortugal43:23+8:3011:02
18Sirkku MinkkinenFINFinland43:45+8:5211:07
19Anette JuveliNORNorway44:43+9:5011:22
20Rebecca HardingSWEGreat Britain46:11+11:1811:44
21Kirstin MaxwellGBRGreat Britain48:54+14:0112:26
22Hanna RudakouskayaBLRBelarus48:58+14:0512:27
23Carolina DelgadoPORPortugal49:01+14:0812:27
24Britta MeißnerGERGermany49:21+14:2812:33
25Marina García CastroESPSpain50:33+15:4012:51
26Maiki JaadmaaESTEstonia51:08+16:1513:00
27Helen MartinsenNORNorway51:39+16:4613:08
28Laura López GarcíaESPSpain53:01+18:0813:29
29Denise Paiva Lucas CamposBRABrazil57:39+22:4614:39
30Synne BaklidNORNorway57:55+23:0214:43
31Consolación Doblado BlancoESPSpain57:56+23:0314:44
32Raquel Martín JiménezESPSpain59:48+24:5515:12
33Marie NybøNORNorway1:00:55+26:0215:29
34Guadalupe Moreno ZúñigaESPSpain1:03:47+28:5416:13
35Lidia Alonso MuñozESPSpain1:09:55+35:0217:46
36María Jose Molina PérezESPSpain1:37:27+1:02:3424:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org