International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XIV Trofeo Costa Blanca

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XIV Trofeo Costa Blanca
Organisers: CLUB SANT JOAN / Spain
Date: 7 February 2015

Men

5 440 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Antonio Martínez PérezCOLIVENC AlicanteSpain36:53
2Gaute Hallan SteiwerLillomarka OL Lillomarka OLNorway37:27+0:34
3Kent OhlssonSödertälje-Nykva SödertäljeSweden37:47+0:54
4Jonas LeanderssonSödertälje-Nykva SödertäljeSweden37:56+1:03
5Ralph StreetSödertälje-Nykva SödertäljeGreat Britain38:10+1:17
6Roger Casal FernándezCOLIVENC AlicanteSpain38:30+1:37
7Bartoz PawlakSödertälje-Nykva SödertäljePoland38:41+1:48
8Yngve SkogstadFrol IL Frol ILNorway39:33+2:40
9Dmitrii PoliakovNORD WEST NORD WESTRussian Federation39:54+3:01
10Pau Llorens CaellasCOB BarcelonaSpain40:44+3:51
11Jakob EnmarkSödertälje-Nykva SödertäljeSweden40:50+3:57
12Ulf Forseth IndgaardFrol IL Frol ILNorway41:14+4:21
13Nikita StepanovNORD WEST NORD WESTRussian Federation41:22+4:29
14Michal OlejnikSödertälje-Nykva SödertäljePoland42:01+5:08
14Ivar LundanesSödertälje-Nykva SödertäljeNorway42:01+5:08
16Aleksi LeskinenLynx LynxFinland42:30+5:37
17Carl Petter LyngenFrol IL Frol ILNorway43:47+6:54
18Tommi Juhani TölkköBADALONA-O BarcelonaFinland44:49+7:56
19William PommerStora Tuna IK Stora TunaSweden44:51+7:58
20Raúl Ferra MurciaLORCA-O MurciaSpain45:00+8:07
21Pavel ShestakovKoovee KooveeRussian Federation45:05+8:12
22Javier Ruiz de la Herrán PidalCOMA MálagaSpain45:28+8:35
23Janne MänkärläLynx LynxFinland46:20+9:27
24Luis Sánchez SerranoVILLENA-O AlicanteSpain47:22+10:29
25Paul SirumFrol IL Frol ILNorway48:31+11:38
26Markus RäsänenKuopion Suunnist Kuopion SuFinland48:41+11:48
27Antti-pekka LeskinenLynx LynxFinland49:40+12:47
28Benet Totusaus GargalloBADALONA-O BarcelonaSpain49:51+12:58
29Cristobal Camarasa PérezCOLIVENC AlicanteSpain50:02+13:09
30Aapo LeskinenLynx LynxFinland51:43+14:50
31José Manuel García CrespoCOMA MálagaSpain52:28+15:35
32Iván Ramal BareaCOLIVENC AlicanteSpain54:58+18:05
33Juan Francisco Sánchez SánchezTOTANA-O MurciaSpain55:50+18:57
34Raúl Martínez DíazLORCA-O MurciaSpain56:25+19:32
35Tommi UusimäkiPellon Ponsi Pellon PonFinland57:28+20:35
36Vicente López SánchezFUNDI-O CádizSpain57:59+21:06
37Fredrik IngelssonRehns BK Rehns BKSweden58:27+21:34
38Sebastián Ordoñez IbáñezMONTSANT TarragonaSpain58:38+21:45
39Andrés Del Bustio DíazASTUR EXTREM AsturiasSpain59:46+22:53
40Josep Morlá VanrellCDP-O ValladolidSpain1:03:19+26:26
41Raúl Expósito PeladoADOL SevillaSpain1:03:59+27:06
42Miguel Ángel Martín GarcíaCODAN EXTREMADUR BadajozSpain1:04:51+27:58
43Rubén Darío Tejedor MuriasVELETA GranadaSpain1:06:42+29:49
Oscar Hernaiz SánchezRIOJA-O La RiojaSpainover max time
Jesus Martínez MoralesLORCA-O MurciaSpainover max time
Héctor Esteve IbáñezVERD3 ValenciaSpainover max time
Erik LiljequistSödertälje-Nykva SödertäljeSwedenmispunched
Andreu Blanes ReigCOLIVENC AlicanteSpainmispunched
Todd NeveMelbourne Forest MelbourneAustraliadid not finish
Jo Forseth IndgaardFrol IL Frol ILNorwaydid not finish
Haavard VassendenFrol IL Frol ILNorwaydid not start
Diego Rodríguez CorrochanoMANZANARES-O Ciudad RealSpaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org