International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Long Distance Championship B2

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Long Distance Championship B2
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 September 2014

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Will (U) CritchleyMen (37)1:14:41+13:17

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Petteri HuikkoMen (37)1:01:24

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Juha LuomaMen (37)1:04:48+3:24

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jouni HeinonenMen (37)1:06:10+4:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Jukka TaniMen (37)1:06:42+5:18

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jouni KujalaMen (37)1:07:59+6:35

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Kalle RantalaMen (37)1:08:58+7:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Juho KinniMen (37)1:09:15+7:51

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Seppo JarvinenMen (37)1:09:42+8:18

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Marko PitkanenMen (37)1:09:57+8:33

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Eero InkeriMen (37)1:10:04+8:40

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Olli-Jussi KorpinenMen (37)1:12:17+10:53

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Tommi ReponenMen (37)1:12:19+10:55

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Lassi AaltonenMen (37)1:13:27+12:03

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Ville KokkilaMen (37)1:14:01+12:37

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Santeri SainioMen (37)1:14:44+13:20

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Petri KajarinneMen (37)1:15:44+14:20

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Iisak HelanderMen (37)1:16:17+14:53

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Miikka KetonenMen (37)1:16:43+15:19

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Paavo VaatainenMen (37)1:16:45+15:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Timo HongellMen (37)1:17:01+15:37

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Kare KaskinenMen (37)1:18:00+16:36

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Pekka LapilaMen (37)1:18:46+17:22

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Lauri KleemolaMen (37)1:19:39+18:15

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Mika SeppanenMen (37)1:20:17+18:53

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Antto-Iiro SuhonenMen (37)1:20:44+19:20

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Hannu NiemelaMen (37)1:20:50+19:26

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Kimmo MieskoskiMen (37)1:21:41+20:17

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Ville SaikkoMen (37)1:22:18+20:54

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Lauri ValkonenMen (37)1:24:41+23:17

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Aleksi MattilaMen (37)1:25:29+24:05

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Juho-Matti TaivainenMen (37)1:29:30+28:06

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Ville LuomaMen (37)1:32:32+31:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Janne KukkonenMen (37)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mikko SipilaMen (37)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Sonja LiukkonenWomen (21)42:23

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Johanna TiittoWomen (21)45:51+3:28

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Anni ToiviainenWomen (21)47:23+5:00

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Ida-Marie SkogvikWomen (21)48:09+5:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Eija MerilainenWomen (21)48:39+6:16

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Charlotta LinnailaWomen (21)50:47+8:24

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Heini PulliainenWomen (21)51:06+8:43

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Katja LahtinenWomen (21)52:22+9:59

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Mikaela FiskarsWomen (21)52:31+10:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Laura JakobssonWomen (21)52:40+10:17

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Kristiina LampinenWomen (21)52:48+10:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Annemari MurtovaaraWomen (21)54:47+12:24

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Ritva PartanenWomen (21)54:58+12:35

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Sanna PitkanenWomen (21)55:00+12:37

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Anni LiimatainenWomen (21)55:35+13:12

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Tiina KihlstromWomen (21)55:44+13:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Annukka HanhijarviWomen (21)57:20+14:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Tiina LaitinenWomen (21)59:09+16:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Terhi KauppilaWomen (21)1:01:53+19:30

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Milla MattilaWomen (21)1:04:11+21:48

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Neil DobbsMen (37)1:15:21+13:57

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Tommaso ScaletMen (37)1:16:01+14:37

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Signe DambeWomen (21)47:47+5:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org