Official results for Finnish Long Distance Championship B2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Long Distance Championship B2
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 September 2014

Men

37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Petteri Huikko Finland 1:01:24
2 Juha Luoma Finland 1:04:48 +3:24
3 Jouni Heinonen Finland 1:06:10 +4:46
4 Jukka Tani Finland 1:06:42 +5:18
5 Jouni Kujala Finland 1:07:59 +6:35
6 Kalle Rantala Finland 1:08:58 +7:34
7 Juho Kinni Finland 1:09:15 +7:51
8 Seppo Jarvinen Finland 1:09:42 +8:18
9 Marko Pitkanen Finland 1:09:57 +8:33
10 Eero Inkeri Finland 1:10:04 +8:40
11 Olli-Jussi Korpinen Finland 1:12:17 +10:53
12 Tommi Reponen Finland 1:12:19 +10:55
13 Lassi Aaltonen Finland 1:13:27 +12:03
14 Ville Kokkila Finland 1:14:01 +12:37
15 Will (U) Critchley Canada 1:14:41 +13:17
16 Santeri Sainio Finland 1:14:44 +13:20
17 Neil Dobbs Ireland 1:15:21 +13:57
18 Petri Kajarinne Finland 1:15:44 +14:20
19 Tommaso Scalet Italy 1:16:01 +14:37
20 Iisak Helander Finland 1:16:17 +14:53
21 Miikka Ketonen Finland 1:16:43 +15:19
22 Paavo Vaatainen Finland 1:16:45 +15:21
23 Timo Hongell Finland 1:17:01 +15:37
24 Kare Kaskinen Finland 1:18:00 +16:36
25 Pekka Lapila Finland 1:18:46 +17:22
26 Lauri Kleemola Finland 1:19:39 +18:15
27 Mika Seppanen Finland 1:20:17 +18:53
28 Antto-Iiro Suhonen Finland 1:20:44 +19:20
29 Hannu Niemela Finland 1:20:50 +19:26
30 Kimmo Mieskoski Finland 1:21:41 +20:17
31 Ville Saikko Finland 1:22:18 +20:54
32 Lauri Valkonen Finland 1:24:41 +23:17
33 Aleksi Mattila Finland 1:25:29 +24:05
34 Juho-Matti Taivainen Finland 1:29:30 +28:06
35 Ville Luoma Finland 1:32:32 +31:08
Janne Kukkonen Finland disqualified
Mikko Sipila Finland disqualified

Women

21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Sonja Liukkonen Finland 42:23
2 Johanna Tiitto Finland 45:51 +3:28
3 Anni Toiviainen Finland 47:23 +5:00
4 Signe Dambe Latvia 47:47 +5:24
5 Ida-Marie Skogvik Finland 48:09 +5:46
6 Eija Merilainen Finland 48:39 +6:16
7 Charlotta Linnaila Finland 50:47 +8:24
8 Heini Pulliainen Finland 51:06 +8:43
9 Katja Lahtinen Finland 52:22 +9:59
10 Mikaela Fiskars Finland 52:31 +10:08
11 Laura Jakobsson Finland 52:40 +10:17
12 Kristiina Lampinen Finland 52:48 +10:25
13 Annemari Murtovaara Finland 54:47 +12:24
14 Ritva Partanen Finland 54:58 +12:35
15 Sanna Pitkanen Finland 55:00 +12:37
16 Anni Liimatainen Finland 55:35 +13:12
17 Tiina Kihlstrom Finland 55:44 +13:21
18 Annukka Hanhijarvi Finland 57:20 +14:57
19 Tiina Laitinen Finland 59:09 +16:46
20 Terhi Kauppila Finland 1:01:53 +19:30
21 Milla Mattila Finland 1:04:11 +21:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!