International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Long Distance Championship B2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Long Distance Championship B2
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 September 2014

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Petteri HuikkoFinlandFinland1:01:24
2Juha LuomaFinlandFinland1:04:48+3:24
3Jouni HeinonenFinlandFinland1:06:10+4:46
4Jukka TaniFinlandFinland1:06:42+5:18
5Jouni KujalaFinlandFinland1:07:59+6:35
6Kalle RantalaFinlandFinland1:08:58+7:34
7Juho KinniFinlandFinland1:09:15+7:51
8Seppo JarvinenFinlandFinland1:09:42+8:18
9Marko PitkanenFinlandFinland1:09:57+8:33
10Eero InkeriFinlandFinland1:10:04+8:40
11Olli-Jussi KorpinenFinlandFinland1:12:17+10:53
12Tommi ReponenFinlandFinland1:12:19+10:55
13Lassi AaltonenFinlandFinland1:13:27+12:03
14Ville KokkilaFinlandFinland1:14:01+12:37
15Will (U) CritchleyCanadaCanada1:14:41+13:17
16Santeri SainioFinlandFinland1:14:44+13:20
17Neil DobbsIrelandIreland1:15:21+13:57
18Petri KajarinneFinlandFinland1:15:44+14:20
19Tommaso ScaletItalyItaly1:16:01+14:37
20Iisak HelanderFinlandFinland1:16:17+14:53
21Miikka KetonenFinlandFinland1:16:43+15:19
22Paavo VaatainenFinlandFinland1:16:45+15:21
23Timo HongellFinlandFinland1:17:01+15:37
24Kare KaskinenFinlandFinland1:18:00+16:36
25Pekka LapilaFinlandFinland1:18:46+17:22
26Lauri KleemolaFinlandFinland1:19:39+18:15
27Mika SeppanenFinlandFinland1:20:17+18:53
28Antto-Iiro SuhonenFinlandFinland1:20:44+19:20
29Hannu NiemelaFinlandFinland1:20:50+19:26
30Kimmo MieskoskiFinlandFinland1:21:41+20:17
31Ville SaikkoFinlandFinland1:22:18+20:54
32Lauri ValkonenFinlandFinland1:24:41+23:17
33Aleksi MattilaFinlandFinland1:25:29+24:05
34Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland1:29:30+28:06
35Ville LuomaFinlandFinland1:32:32+31:08
Janne KukkonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Mikko SipilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Sonja LiukkonenFinlandFinland42:23
2Johanna TiittoFinlandFinland45:51+3:28
3Anni ToiviainenFinlandFinland47:23+5:00
4Signe DambeLatviaLatvia47:47+5:24
5Ida-Marie SkogvikFinlandFinland48:09+5:46
6Eija MerilainenFinlandFinland48:39+6:16
7Charlotta LinnailaFinlandFinland50:47+8:24
8Heini PulliainenFinlandFinland51:06+8:43
9Katja LahtinenFinlandFinland52:22+9:59
10Mikaela FiskarsFinlandFinland52:31+10:08
11Laura JakobssonFinlandFinland52:40+10:17
12Kristiina LampinenFinlandFinland52:48+10:25
13Annemari MurtovaaraFinlandFinland54:47+12:24
14Ritva PartanenFinlandFinland54:58+12:35
15Sanna PitkanenFinlandFinland55:00+12:37
16Anni LiimatainenFinlandFinland55:35+13:12
17Tiina KihlstromFinlandFinland55:44+13:21
18Annukka HanhijarviFinlandFinland57:20+14:57
19Tiina LaitinenFinlandFinland59:09+16:46
20Terhi KauppilaFinlandFinland1:01:53+19:30
21Milla MattilaFinlandFinland1:04:11+21:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org