International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Poland
Date: 29 August 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andreas WaldmannAustriaAustria1:28:34
2Anders BlomsterFinlandFinland1:35:21+6:47
3Vladislav KiselevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:37+7:03
4Tomas StanekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:39+7:05
5Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:37:18+8:44
6Vladimir EmeliancikRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:14+9:40
7Oskar SandbergSwedenSweden1:38:52+10:18
8Silvan StettlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:05+10:31
9Pavel LikhanovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:39:41+11:07
10Florian PinsardFranceFrance1:39:53+11:19
11Jan Andrej CullySlovakiaSlovakia1:40:17+11:43
12Aleksi RantalaFinlandFinland1:40:22+11:48
13Matej MullerSlovakiaSlovakia1:40:37+12:03
14Silas Frederik ThomsenDenmarkDenmark1:41:12+12:38
15Viacheslav ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:42:05+13:31
16Yoann CourtoisFranceFrance1:42:59+14:25
17Angus RobinsonAustraliaAustralia1:44:25+15:51
18Vaclav SnuparekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:51+16:17
19Radoslaw JaroszekPolandPoland1:44:56+16:22
20Sauli PietikainenFinlandFinland1:45:08+16:34
21Vytenis MiliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:46:02+17:28
22Danius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania1:46:05+17:31
23Sebastian SvardSwedenSweden1:46:14+17:40
24Jorgen MadslienNorwayNorway1:46:21+17:47
25Atis HeinolsLatviaLatvia1:47:05+18:31
25Bjornar KvaleNorwayNorway1:47:05+18:31
27Konsta VanhanenFinlandFinland1:47:42+19:08
28Rafael DobnikAustriaAustria1:48:32+19:58
29Aidas ZigilejusLithuaniaLithuania1:48:34+20:00
30Alejandro MartinezSpainSpain1:50:11+21:37
31Michael NemetCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:27+21:53
32Karl WithersAustraliaAustralia1:51:24+22:50
33Ivan PanovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:51:38+23:04
34Thibaud GuelennocFranceFrance1:52:35+24:01
35Miska TervalaFinlandFinland1:54:39+26:05
36Pontus KullinSwedenSweden1:55:00+26:26
37Ivan KulikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:56:31+27:57
38Conor KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark1:56:38+28:04
39Edwyn Oliver-EvansUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:22+30:48
40Hubert KielakPolandPoland2:01:35+33:01
41Tim JacksonAustraliaAustralia2:02:10+33:36
42Fabiano BettegaItalyItaly2:02:12+33:38
43Oyvind WiggenNorwayNorway2:02:57+34:23
44Lukasz CzerniakPolandPoland2:03:15+34:41
45Duarte SousaPortugalPortugal2:03:34+35:00
46Eriks GruzdeLatviaLatvia2:04:16+35:42
47Rasmus SorensenDenmarkDenmark2:04:18+35:44
48Filip BergstromSwedenSweden2:04:43+36:09
49Nojus KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania2:05:34+37:00
50Patryk SzymczakPolandPoland2:07:07+38:33
51Otto Peteris PirtnieksLatviaLatvia2:08:30+39:56
52Simon KappelSwedenSweden2:10:12+41:38
53Mattias PletzerAustriaAustria2:11:29+42:55
54Lauri KukkEstoniaEstonia2:13:55+45:21
55Beno NagyHungaryHungary2:17:36+49:02
56Ferhat AlyilmazTurkeyTurkey2:30:37+1:02:03
57Bernhard FinderAustriaAustria2:40:48+1:12:14
Dimitar DamyanovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Georgiy RomanovUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Elmeri ToivanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport