International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Poland
Date: 27 August 2014

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Angus RobinsonMen (61)51:13+6:40

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Tim JacksonMen (61)1:00:42+16:09

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Karl WithersMen (61)1:16:19+31:46

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Rafael DobnikMen (61)47:04+2:31

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Andreas WaldmannMen (61)47:46+3:13

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Mattias PletzerMen (61)58:22+13:49

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Bernhard FinderMen (61)1:04:34+20:01

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Lisa PirkerWomen (26)46:01+0:52

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Julia RitterWomen (26)1:15:28+30:19

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Dimitar DamyanovMen (61)1:27:11+42:38

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Tomas StanekMen (61)47:11+2:38

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Vaclav SnuparekMen (61)57:06+12:33

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Michael NemetMen (61)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Veronika KubinovaWomen (26)45:46+0:37

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Katerina NovakovaWomen (26)48:33+3:24

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Rasmus SorensenMen (61)52:46+8:13

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Silas Frederik ThomsenMen (61)55:24+10:51

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Conor KlingenbergMen (61)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Caroline Ryge CarlsenWomen (26)57:02+11:53

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Lauri KukkMen (61)1:03:53+19:20

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Doris KudreWomen (26)58:04+12:55

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Anders BlomsterMen (61)49:16+4:43

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Konsta VanhanenMen (61)50:01+5:28

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Elmeri ToivanenMen (61)55:13+10:40

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Miska TervalaMen (61)57:01+12:28

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Sauli PietikainenMen (61)1:04:03+19:30

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Aleksi RantalaMen (61)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Ruska SaarelaWomen (26)47:04+1:55

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Essi HakalaWomen (26)54:24+9:15

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Henna SaarinenWomen (26)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Minna NarhiWomen (26)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Yoann CourtoisMen (61)48:57+4:24

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Thibaud GuelennocMen (61)52:54+8:21

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Florian PinsardMen (61)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Lou DenaixWomen (26)52:08+6:59

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Beno NagyMen (61)1:01:27+16:54

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Vanda KindeWomen (26)59:51+14:42

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Fabiano BettegaMen (61)50:19+5:46

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Misa KawashimaWomen (26)1:20:17+35:08

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Atis HeinolsMen (61)52:11+7:38

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Eriks GruzdeMen (61)55:53+11:20

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Otto Peteris PirtnieksMen (61)1:32:43+48:10

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Vytenis MiliunasMen (61)50:13+5:40

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Aidas ZigilejusMen (61)53:24+8:51

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Danius KalvaitisMen (61)56:53+12:20

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Nojus KalvaitisMen (61)1:07:00+22:27

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Algirda ZaliauskaiteWomen (26)52:48+7:39

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Patricija BabrauskaiteWomen (26)1:05:50+20:41

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Viktorija MichnovicWomen (26)disqualified

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Tim RobertsonMen (61)44:33

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Bjornar KvaleMen (61)49:39+5:06

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Oyvind WiggenMen (61)58:54+14:21

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Jorgen MadslienMen (61)1:03:29+18:56

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Radoslaw JaroszekMen (61)50:42+6:09

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Hubert KielakMen (61)1:09:08+24:35

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Patryk SzymczakMen (61)disqualified

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lukasz CzerniakMen (61)disqualified

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Duarte SousaMen (61)1:04:22+19:49

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Vladislav KiselevMen (61)45:41+1:08

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Viacheslav ChernykhMen (61)46:29+1:56

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Pavel LikhanovMen (61)47:13+2:40

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Vladimir EmeliancikMen (61)49:59+5:26

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Ivan KulikovMen (61)53:47+9:14

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Ivan PanovMen (61)57:52+13:19

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Anastasia TrifilenkovaWomen (26)55:13+10:04

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Maria FesenkoWomen (26)1:00:50+15:41

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Alina KhusnutdinovaWomen (26)1:03:20+18:11

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Alexandra DimovaWomen (26)1:04:42+19:33

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Irina BarishpolovaWomen (26)1:06:36+21:27

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Natalia BlagonravovaWomen (26)1:18:22+33:13

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Matej MullerMen (61)53:41+9:08

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Jan Andrej CullyMen (61)55:52+11:19

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Alejandro MartinezMen (61)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Oskar SandbergMen (61)48:23+3:50

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Pontus KullinMen (61)54:17+9:44

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Filip BergstromMen (61)56:54+12:21

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Sebastian SvardMen (61)1:01:54+17:21

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Simon KappelMen (61)1:05:43+21:10

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Kajsa EngstromWomen (26)45:09

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Rebecka HylanderWomen (26)54:47+9:38

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Katarina HammasWomen (26)57:13+12:04

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Jennifer AnderssonWomen (26)1:04:49+19:40

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Silvan StettlerMen (61)47:17+2:44

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ferhat AlyilmazMen (61)disqualified

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Vitalii SadovyiMen (61)59:06+14:33

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Georgiy RomanovMen (61)1:03:51+19:18

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Edwyn Oliver-EvansMen (61)49:31+4:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org