International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Poland
Date: 27 August 2014

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand44:33
2Vladislav KiselevRussian FederationRussian Federation45:41+1:08
3Viacheslav ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation46:29+1:56
4Rafael DobnikAustriaAustria47:04+2:31
5Tomas StanekCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:11+2:38
6Pavel LikhanovRussian FederationRussian Federation47:13+2:40
7Silvan StettlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:17+2:44
8Andreas WaldmannAustriaAustria47:46+3:13
9Oskar SandbergSwedenSweden48:23+3:50
10Yoann CourtoisFranceFrance48:57+4:24
11Anders BlomsterFinlandFinland49:16+4:43
12Edwyn Oliver-EvansUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:31+4:58
13Bjornar KvaleNorwayNorway49:39+5:06
14Vladimir EmeliancikRussian FederationRussian Federation49:59+5:26
15Konsta VanhanenFinlandFinland50:01+5:28
16Vytenis MiliunasLithuaniaLithuania50:13+5:40
17Fabiano BettegaItalyItaly50:19+5:46
18Radoslaw JaroszekPolandPoland50:42+6:09
19Angus RobinsonAustraliaAustralia51:13+6:40
20Atis HeinolsLatviaLatvia52:11+7:38
21Rasmus SorensenDenmarkDenmark52:46+8:13
22Thibaud GuelennocFranceFrance52:54+8:21
23Aidas ZigilejusLithuaniaLithuania53:24+8:51
24Matej MullerSlovakiaSlovakia53:41+9:08
25Ivan KulikovRussian FederationRussian Federation53:47+9:14
26Pontus KullinSwedenSweden54:17+9:44
27Elmeri ToivanenFinlandFinland55:13+10:40
28Silas Frederik ThomsenDenmarkDenmark55:24+10:51
29Jan Andrej CullySlovakiaSlovakia55:52+11:19
30Eriks GruzdeLatviaLatvia55:53+11:20
31Danius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania56:53+12:20
32Filip BergstromSwedenSweden56:54+12:21
33Miska TervalaFinlandFinland57:01+12:28
34Vaclav SnuparekCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:06+12:33
35Ivan PanovRussian FederationRussian Federation57:52+13:19
36Mattias PletzerAustriaAustria58:22+13:49
37Oyvind WiggenNorwayNorway58:54+14:21
38Vitalii SadovyiUkraineUkraine59:06+14:33
39Tim JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:00:42+16:09
40Beno NagyHungaryHungary1:01:27+16:54
41Sebastian SvardSwedenSweden1:01:54+17:21
42Jorgen MadslienNorwayNorway1:03:29+18:56
43Georgiy RomanovUkraineUkraine1:03:51+19:18
44Lauri KukkEstoniaEstonia1:03:53+19:20
45Sauli PietikainenFinlandFinland1:04:03+19:30
46Duarte SousaPortugalPortugal1:04:22+19:49
47Bernhard FinderAustriaAustria1:04:34+20:01
48Simon KappelSwedenSweden1:05:43+21:10
49Nojus KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania1:07:00+22:27
50Hubert KielakPolandPoland1:09:08+24:35
51Karl WithersAustraliaAustralia1:16:19+31:46
52Dimitar DamyanovBulgariaBulgaria1:27:11+42:38
53Otto Peteris PirtnieksLatviaLatvia1:32:43+48:10
Ferhat AlyilmazTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Lukasz CzerniakPolandPolanddisqualified
Conor KlingenbergDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Alejandro MartinezSpainSpaindisqualified
Michael NemetCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Florian PinsardFranceFrancedisqualified
Aleksi RantalaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Patryk SzymczakPolandPolanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org